From
To
Date

Thane to Lonavala Buses

Search Thane to Lonavala Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Thane Lonavala travellers! For booking a Thane to Lonavala bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹80 and the average travel time is 4hr 24min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Thane is MSRTC at 06:15 and the fare is ₹95. Here are the Thane to Lonavala bus timing: The last bus to depart is Neeta Tours and Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹1260. The last bus arrives in Lonavala at 01:30. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Neeta Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Neeta Tours and Travels which departs at 23:59 and arrives at 01:29 and the fare for this bus is ₹1260.

MSRTC
06:15
5hr 15min
11:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 372880
Starts from
INR95
38 seats left
MSRTC
07:00
12hr 15min
19:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 362163
Starts from
INR80
38 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
23:59
1hr 31min
01:30
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1260
14 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
23:59
1hr 30min
01:29
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1260
11 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
23:59
1hr 32min
01:31
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1260
10 seats left

Boarding Points in Thane

THANE CBS, TURBE NAKA, THANE VANDANA, KALWA, RABADE POLICE STN., NERUL FATA, BELAPUR CBD, Thane (W) Krishna Tr. Opp. Eternity Mall,Tin Hath Naka 02228944040,02228952323,02228902666
See All

Dropping Points in Lonavala

LONAVALA,
See All

Thane to Lonavala Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Thane to Lonavala, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Thane to Lonavala, the cheapest bus fare is ₹80.

  • Q. When travelling on Thane to Lonavala, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Thane to Lonavala, 5 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Thane to Lonavala, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Thane to Lonavala, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Thane to Lonavala?

    A. By bus, it takes around 4hr 24min hours to reach from Thane to Lonavala.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Thane to Lonavala?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Thane to Lonavala is at 06:15.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Lonavala to Thane?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Lonavala to Thane is at 23:59.

  • Q. From Thane to Lonavala, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Thane to Lonavala, the fastest bus for this route is Neeta Tours and Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 23:59.

  • Q. When travelling from Thane to Lonavala by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Thane to Lonavala, the earliest departure time of the bus is 23:59. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 01:29.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Thane to Lonavala?

    A. Neeta Tours and Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Thane to Lonavala.

  • Q. While travelling from Thane to Lonavala, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Thane to Lonavala, MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Thane to Lonavala, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Thane to Lonavala, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Lonavala to Thane, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Lonavala to Thane, return bus ticket can be booked easily.