Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Thane to Miraj Buses

Search Thane to Miraj Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Thane Miraj travellers! For booking a Thane to Miraj bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹640 and the average travel time is 10hr 35min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Thane is MSRTC at 06:45 and the fare is ₹650. Here are the Thane to Miraj bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sanjay Travels-Ichalkarnji at 22:00 and the fare is ₹800. The last bus arrives in Miraj at 06:00. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Sanjay Travels-Ichalkarnji which departs at 22:00 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹800. You can book return Miraj to Thane bus tickets.

MSRTC
06:45
9hr 35min
16:20
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 551752
Starts from
INR650
31 seats left
MSRTC
07:15
10hr 50min
18:05
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 551686
Starts from
INR640
31 seats left
MSRTC
21:30
13hr 55min
07:35
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 551723
Starts from
INR640
31 seats left
Sanjay Travels-Ichalkarnji
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
10 seats left

Top Bus Routes from Thane

Boarding Points in Thane

THANE CBS, KALWA, VITAVA, DIGHA, AIROLI, DIVA, RABALE, KOPAR KHAIRANE, SANPADA, BELAPUR CBD, GHOD BANDAR, THANE VANDANA, MHAPE SHEEL FATA, KAMOTHE, GHANSOLI, Thane
See All

Dropping Points in Miraj

MIRAJ, Mirchi Hotel
See All

Thane to Miraj Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Thane to Miraj, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Thane to Miraj, the cheapest bus fare is ₹640. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Thane to Miraj, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Thane to Miraj, 4 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Thane to Miraj, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Thane to Miraj, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Thane to Miraj?

    A. By bus, it takes around 10hr 35min hours to reach from Thane to Miraj. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Thane to Miraj?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Thane to Miraj is at 06:45.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Miraj to Thane?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Miraj to Thane is at 22:00.

  • Q. From Thane to Miraj, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Thane to Miraj, the fastest bus for this route is Sanjay Travels-Ichalkarnji. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 22:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Thane to Miraj by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Thane to Miraj, the earliest departure time of the bus is 22:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Thane to Miraj?

    A. MSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Thane to Miraj.

  • Q. While travelling from Thane to Miraj, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Thane to Miraj, MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Thane to Miraj, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Thane to Miraj, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Miraj to Thane, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Miraj to Thane, return bus ticket can be booked easily.