more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Thane to Shirdi Buses

Looking for a bus from Thane to Shirdi? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Thane to Shirdi travellers! 7 bus operators run 22 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Thane to Shirdi bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Shirdi to Thane bus tickets.
Sai Travels
00:05
7hr 5min
07:10
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
17 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
00:47
6hr 15min
07:02
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
18 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
07:35
6hr 40min
14:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
529.1
INR481
10 seats left
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd
AC
08:00
6hr
14:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
328.9
INR299
35 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
14:25
5hr 35min
20:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
12 seats left
Humsafar Travels
AC
20:45
6hr 45min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
13 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 20min
05:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
19 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
22:30
5hr
03:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
561
INR510
14 seats left
Laxmi Narayan Travels
23:25
5hr 35min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
35 seats left
Aplus Vision Opc Pvt Ltd
AC
23:30
5hr 45min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
20 seats left
Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai)
23:30
6hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
440
INR400
41 seats left
Laxmi Narayan Travels
23:30
6hr 45min
06:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
35 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
23:35
5hr 25min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
686.4
INR624
16 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
23:45
7hr 45min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
14 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
23:54
5hr 50min
05:44
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
15 seats left
Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai)
08:21
6hr 24min
14:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
220
INR200
0 seat left
Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai)
10:01
5hr 59min
16:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
275
INR250
0 seat left
Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai)
21:30
6hr 15min
03:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
440
INR400
0 seat left
Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai)
21:31
6hr 29min
04:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
220
INR200
0 seat left
Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai)
AC
23:16
6hr 44min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
0 seat left
Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai)
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
275
INR250
0 seat left
Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai)
23:45
6hr 30min
06:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
275
INR250
0 seat left

Thane to Shirdi Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Thane to Shirdi11
Number of Non AC Buses from Thane to Shirdi11
First Bus time from Thane to Shirdi00:05
Last Bus time from Thane to Shirdi23:54
Starting fare from Thane to Shirdi
INR200
Avg bus duration from Thane to Shirdi6hr 18min

About Thane To Shirdi Bus

Travelling from Thane to Shirdi in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Thane to Shirdi. A total of 7 bus operators run 22 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Thane to Shirdi route at your fingertips!

Thane To Shirdi Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 6hr 18min to travel from Thane to Shirdi. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹200.

First Bus From Thane To Shirdi

The first bus that departs from Thane is operated by Sai Travels at 00:05 and arrives in Shirdi at 07:10. The fare for this bus is ₹350.

Last Bus From Thane To Shirdi

The last bus that departs from Thane to Shirdi is operated by Sai Travels at 23:54 and the fare for this bus is ₹350. This bus arrives in Shirdi at 05:44. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai), whereas Neeta Tours and Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Thane To Shirdi

The fastest bus for this route is Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai) which departs from Thane at 22:30 and arrives in Shirdi at 03:30. The fare for this bus is ₹510.

Discounts & Offers on Thane to Shirdi Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Thane to Shirdi. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Thane to Shirdi : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Thane to Shirdi: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Thane to Shirdi: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Thane to Shirdi: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Thane to Shirdi bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Top Bus Routes from Thane

Boarding Points in Thane

  • Thane (w) - Teen Hath Naka
  • Opp. Eternity Mall 6
  • Thane West - Theen Hath Naka
  • KTS Travels
  • Opp. Eternity Mall
  • Thane Teen Hath Naka
  • Thane -Majiwada Opp Rustamji
  • Kalyan Bhiwandi Bypass
  • Thane - Teen Hath Naka 7
  • 8
  • 3
  • Thane-(W) Teen Hath Naka 5
  • 5
  • Thane - Majiwada Fly Over Ending Near Lodha 5
  • 5
  • Kalyan Bhiwandi Bypass
  • Vatika Hotel 5
  • 5
  • Thane (KTS) - Teen Hath Naka
See All

Dropping Points in Shirdi

  • Near Shirdi Temple
  • Sai Hira Hotel
  • Sai Virbhadra Travel
  • Opp. Bus Stand
  • Neeta Annex Hotel
  • Shirdi - Bus Stand
  • Shirdi Bus Stand
  • Sai Virbhadra Travels
  • Opp. Shirdi Bus Stand
  • Hotel Guruprasad
  • Shirdi
  • HOTEL HOLIDAY PARK SHIRDI
  • Hotel WayFare Shirdi
  • SHIRDI
  • Sai Virbhadra Travel
  • Opp. Bus Stand
See All

Thane to Shirdi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Thane and Shirdi, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Thane and Shirdi, the lowest bus fare is ₹200. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Thane and Shirdi route?

    A. For the route between Thane and Shirdi, 22 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Thane to Shirdi by bus?

    A. To travel from Thane to Shirdi, it takes around 6hr 18min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Thane to Shirdi?

    A. 00:05 is when the first bus leaves from Thane to Shirdi.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Thane to Shirdi ?

    A. 23:54 is when the last bus leaves from Thane to Shirdi.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Thane from Shirdi?

    A. To travel from Thane to Shirdi, Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai) bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Thane and Shirdi?

    A. On the route between Thane and Shirdi, Lakshmi Travel (Mumbai) operators charge the least.

  • Q. Which bus routes are in high-demand amongst Indian travellers these days?

    A. Here’re the major bus routes in high demand these days:

    1. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

    2. Calicut to Bangalore

    3. Bangalore to Calicut

    4. Dehradun to Lucknow

  • Q. How can I book Thane to Shirdi bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can make your Thane to Shirdi bus tickets on ixigo using the following simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Don’t forget to choose an exciting offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and pack your bags!

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Thane to Shirdi bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Thane to Shirdi bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods:

    a. Credit/Debit Card

    b. Net banking

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)