Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Thane to Sinnar Buses

Search Thane to Sinnar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Thane Sinnar travellers! For booking a Thane to Sinnar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹320 and the average travel time is 8hr 34min. There are 6 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Thane is MSRTC at 06:00 and the fare is ₹320. Here are the Thane to Sinnar bus timing: The last bus to depart is MSRTC at 21:00 and the fare is ₹355. The last bus arrives in Sinnar at 04:15. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and MSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MSRTC which departs at 08:01 and arrives at 14:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹355. You can book return Sinnar to Thane bus tickets.

MSRTC
06:00
6hr 30min
12:30
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 639590
Starts from
INR320
31 seats left
MSRTC
AC
06:15
7hr 15min
13:30
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 636804
Starts from
INR355
43 seats left
MSRTC
AC
08:01
6hr 29min
14:30
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 539516
Starts from
INR355
43 seats left
MSRTC
11:31
7hr 14min
18:45
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 408383
Starts from
INR320
31 seats left
MSRTC
AC
15:30
7hr 15min
22:45
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 592718
Starts from
INR355
43 seats left
MSRTC
AC
21:00
16hr 45min
04:15
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 551828
Starts from
INR355
43 seats left

Top Bus Routes from Thane

Boarding Points in Thane

THANE CBS, MAJIVADA, KASHIMIRA, MULUND MHADA CLNY
See All

Dropping Points in Sinnar

SINNAR
See All

Thane to Sinnar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Thane to Sinnar, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Thane to Sinnar, the cheapest bus fare is ₹320. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Thane to Sinnar, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Thane to Sinnar, 6 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Thane to Sinnar, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Thane to Sinnar, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Thane to Sinnar?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 34min hours to reach from Thane to Sinnar. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Thane to Sinnar?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Thane to Sinnar is at 06:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Sinnar to Thane?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Sinnar to Thane is at 21:00.

  • Q. From Thane to Sinnar, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Thane to Sinnar, the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 08:01.

  • Q. When travelling from Thane to Sinnar by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Thane to Sinnar, the earliest departure time of the bus is 08:01. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 14:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Thane to Sinnar?

    A. MSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Thane to Sinnar.

  • Q. While travelling from Thane to Sinnar, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Thane to Sinnar, MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Thane to Sinnar, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Thane to Sinnar, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Sinnar to Thane, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Sinnar to Thane, return bus ticket can be booked easily.