Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Thrissur to Trivandrum Buses

Book Thrissur to Trivandrum bus tickets online. 16 bus operators run 180 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Thrissur to Trivandrum online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Trivandrum to Thrissur bus.
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
03:30
6hr 1min
09:31
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
23 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
01:30
6hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
24 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
03:30
6hr
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
23 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
01:30
6hr 1min
07:31
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
24 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:05
6hr 5min
06:10
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
37 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:05
6hr
06:05
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:15
7hr 20min
07:35
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:25
7hr 25min
07:50
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:35
6hr 5min
06:40
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
29 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:35
7hr 25min
08:00
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:45
7hr 5min
07:50
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:50
6hr 30min
07:20
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
40 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
00:50
5hr 20min
06:10
AC MULTIAXLE
Starts from
676.5
INR615
45 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:05
6hr 5min
07:10
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
01:35
6hr 5min
07:40
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
533.5
INR485
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
02:00
7hr 15min
09:15
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
02:05
6hr 10min
08:15
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
24 seats left
KERALA-RTC
02:10
5hr 10min
07:20
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
02:45
7hr
09:45
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
03:05
6hr 25min
09:30
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
03:16
6hr 49min
10:05
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
03:35
6hr 35min
10:10
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
03:44
7hr 11min
10:55
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
04:05
6hr 40min
10:45
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
04:35
6hr 50min
11:25
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
533.5
INR485
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
04:45
7hr 40min
12:25
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
05:00
8hr 35min
13:35
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
05:00
7hr 40min
12:40
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
05:05
7hr 5min
12:10
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
25 seats left
KERALA-RTC
05:31
7hr 19min
12:50
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
05:35
7hr
12:35
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
41 seats left
KERALA-RTC
06:00
8hr 15min
14:15
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
06:05
7hr 20min
13:25
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
41 seats left
KERALA-RTC
06:15
7hr 45min
14:00
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
06:35
7hr 25min
14:00
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
533.5
INR485
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:00
7hr 55min
14:55
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
07:05
7hr 30min
14:35
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:15
7hr 55min
15:10
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:35
8hr 15min
15:50
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
44 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:35
7hr 35min
15:10
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
41 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:45
7hr 40min
15:25
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
08:05
7hr 40min
15:45
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
23 seats left
KERALA-RTC
08:10
7hr 50min
16:00
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
08:20
8hr 15min
16:35
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
08:30
8hr 10min
16:40
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
08:35
7hr 35min
16:10
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
533.5
INR485
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
08:50
8hr 35min
17:25
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
09:15
7hr 40min
16:55
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
09:20
8hr 20min
17:40
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
09:55
7hr 35min
17:30
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
533.5
INR485
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:00
7hr 50min
17:50
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:00
8hr 20min
18:20
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:00
7hr 15min
17:15
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:15
7hr 45min
18:00
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:20
8hr 5min
18:25
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
45 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:25
7hr 40min
18:05
SUPER DELUX AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:50
9hr 5min
19:55
SUPER FAST
Starts from
440
INR400
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
10:55
7hr 35min
18:30
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
533.5
INR485
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:55
8hr 5min
19:00
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
11:10
7hr 35min
18:45
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
11:25
7hr 40min
19:05
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
11:30
7hr 50min
19:20
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
11:45
7hr 45min
19:30
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
11:55
7hr 35min
19:30
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
533.5
INR485
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:05
8hr 30min
20:35
SUPER FAST
Starts from
408.1
INR371
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:15
7hr 50min
20:05
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
12:25
7hr 35min
20:00
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:25
8hr 10min
20:35
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:46
8hr 30min
21:16
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:50
7hr 40min
20:30
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:50
7hr 35min
20:25
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
12:55
7hr 25min
20:20
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
533.5
INR485
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:00
7hr 50min
20:50
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:15
8hr 30min
21:45
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
13:25
7hr 20min
20:45
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:35
6hr 40min
20:15
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
463.1
INR421
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:40
8hr 35min
22:15
SUPER FAST
Starts from
408.1
INR371
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:45
8hr 10min
21:55
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:55
7hr 10min
21:05
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
40 seats left
KERALA-RTC
14:10
7hr 50min
22:00
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
14:25
7hr 10min
21:35
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
14:55
6hr 55min
21:50
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
40 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:15
7hr 50min
23:05
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
15:25
6hr 55min
22:20
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
29 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:30
8hr 20min
23:50
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:55
6hr 40min
22:35
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
419.1
INR381
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:00
7hr 40min
23:40
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:15
7hr 35min
23:50
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:20
7hr 20min
23:40
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
45 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:25
6hr 40min
23:05
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
441.1
INR401
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:31
7hr 28min
23:59
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
16:55
6hr 40min
23:35
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
533.5
INR485
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:00
8hr 5min
01:05
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:00
6hr 50min
23:50
SUPER EXPRESS AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:00
7hr 20min
00:20
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
17:25
6hr 30min
23:55
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
25 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:30
7hr 25min
00:55
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:40
7hr 30min
01:10
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:45
7hr 50min
01:35
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:50
7hr 55min
01:45
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:55
6hr 25min
00:20
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
18:15
7hr 40min
01:55
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
18:25
6hr 20min
00:45
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
18:40
7hr 15min
01:55
SFP NEW
Starts from
383.9
INR349
42 seats left
KERALA-RTC
18:55
6hr 20min
01:15
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:00
7hr 5min
02:05
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:00
7hr 5min
02:05
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
19:25
6hr 20min
01:45
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
26 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
19:25
5hr 35min
01:00
SWIFT-GARUDA A-C SEATER BUS
Starts from
551.1
INR501
31 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:40
7hr 45min
03:25
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:50
7hr 25min
03:15
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:55
6hr 5min
02:00
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
40 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:00
6hr 55min
02:55
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
42 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:15
7hr 10min
03:25
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:20
7hr 25min
03:45
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
20:25
6hr 5min
02:30
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
555.5
INR505
27 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:30
5hr
01:30
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
20:45
6hr 5min
02:50
LOWER FLOOR AC
Starts from
533.5
INR485
26 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:45
7hr 10min
03:55
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:15
6hr 5min
03:20
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
40 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:30
7hr 15min
04:45
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:35
6hr 5min
03:40
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:40
6hr 10min
03:50
SUPER DELUX AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:55
6hr 50min
04:45
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:05
6hr 5min
04:10
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:15
7hr 20min
05:35
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:35
6hr 5min
04:40
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:40
6hr 25min
05:05
SUPER DELUX AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:40
5hr 20min
04:00
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:00
7hr 50min
06:50
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
45 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:00
6hr 40min
05:40
SUPER FAST
Starts from
369.6
INR336
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:05
6hr 5min
05:10
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
38 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:20
7hr 50min
07:10
SUPER FAST
Starts from
399.3
INR363
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:20
6hr 20min
05:40
SUPER DELUX AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:35
6hr 5min
05:40
SWIFT-DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
419.1
INR381
41 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:40
5hr 25min
05:05
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
05:00
8hr
13:00
SUPER FAST
Starts from
402.6
INR366
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:00
7hr 40min
02:40
SUPER FAST
Starts from
402.6
INR366
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:50
8hr 50min
19:40
SUPER FAST
Starts from
431.2
INR392
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
SUPER FAST
Starts from
378.4
INR344
46 seats left
Suraj Holidays
AC
00:40
6hr 5min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
35 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
748
INR680
9 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
748
INR680
9 seats left
BLM Transports
AC
01:15
5hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
16 seats left
Suraj Holidays
AC
04:05
6hr 25min
10:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
24 seats left
A1 Travels
AC
01:30
4hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
32 seats left
Greenline Express
AC
22:32
6hr 8min
04:40
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
495
INR450
41 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
00:40
5hr 20min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
781
INR710
27 seats left
DEV LINES
AC
02:20
4hr 55min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1153.9
INR1049
14 seats left
Murahara Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 45min
05:45
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
27 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
01:40
5hr 21min
07:01
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
21 seats left
Aadithya Travels
AC
00:30
5hr 45min
06:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
825
INR750
35 seats left
Kohinoor Travels
AC
03:00
6hr 30min
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
23 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
00:40
5hr 20min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
781
INR710
27 seats left
Galaxy Tours
AC
00:15
5hr 45min
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
933.9
INR849
11 seats left
Greenline Express
23:08
5hr 52min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
34 seats left
Greenline Express
23:10
6hr 5min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
36 seats left
Emerald Bus
AC
23:51
6hr 39min
06:30
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
785.4
INR714
29 seats left
Murahara Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 40min
05:40
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
25 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
01:40
5hr 20min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
21 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
00:30
5hr 50min
06:20
AC MULTIAXLE
Starts from
704
INR640
42 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
01:13
6hr 30min
07:43
AC MULTIAXLE
Starts from
704
INR640
45 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
01:45
6hr
07:45
AC MULTIAXLE
Starts from
704
INR640
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
02:30
5hr 25min
07:55
SWIFT-GAJARAJ MULTI AXLE VOLVO A-C SLEEPER BUS
Starts from
797.5
INR725
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
23:25
5hr 10min
04:35
AC MULTIAXLE
Starts from
793.1
INR721
47 seats left
Liyas Tours
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
933.9
INR849
0 seat left
A1 Travels
AC
00:55
4hr 35min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
40 seats left
A1 Travels
AC
01:30
6hr 15min
07:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
32 seats left
A1 Travels
23:45
6hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
34 seats left
Madhavi Travels
AC
01:15
5hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
21 seats left
Madhavi Travels
AC
01:55
4hr 35min
06:30
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
877.8
INR798
31 seats left
A1 Travels
23:45
7hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
935
INR850
0 seat left
A1 Travels
AC
23:30
7hr
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
A1 Travels
23:55
6hr 50min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
14 seats left
Murahara Travels
AC
10:00
7hr 25min
17:25
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
27 seats left
Murahara Travels
AC
10:00
7hr 30min
17:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
550
INR500
27 seats left
Blue Bird Travels
AC
23:50
6hr 10min
06:00
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
713.9
INR649
31 seats left
KERALA-RTC
13:05
8hr
21:05
SUPER FAST
Starts from
383.9
INR349
46 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:45
6hr 5min
02:50
SUPER DELUX AIR BUS
Starts from
441.1
INR401
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
AC MULTIAXLE
Starts from
704
INR640
48 seats left

Thrissur to Trivandrum Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Thrissur to Trivandrum63
Number of Non AC Buses from Thrissur to Trivandrum117
First Bus time from Thrissur to Trivandrum00:05
Last Bus time from Thrissur to Trivandrum23:59
Starting fare from Thrissur to Trivandrum
INR336
Avg bus duration from Thrissur to Trivandrum6hr 56min

Thrissur To Trivandrum Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Thrissur To Trivandrum Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 6hr 56min to travel from Thrissur to Trivandrum via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹336.

Fastest Bus From Thrissur To Trivandrum

The fastest bus for this route is operated by A1 Travels. It departs from Thrissur at 01:30 and arrives in Trivandrum at 06:00. The fare for this bus is 750.

First Bus From Thrissur To Trivandrum

The first bus that departs from Thrissur is operated by KERALA-RTC at 00:05 and arrives in Trivandrum at 06:10. The fare for this bus is ₹401.

Last Bus From Thrissur To Trivandrum

The last bus that departs from Thrissur to Trivandrum is operated by Liyas Tours at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹849. It arrives in Trivandrum at 06:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by KERALA-RTC, whereas Aadithya Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Thrissur to Trivandrum Bus Types 

Easily check Thrissur – Trivandrum bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Thrissur to Trivandrum route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Thrissur to Trivandrum

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Thrissur to Trivandrum route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Thrissur to Trivandrum

The A/C seater buses are available for the Thrissur to Trivandrum route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Thrissur to Trivandrum

Volvo bus booking for Thrissur to Trivandrum can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Thrissur to Trivandrum

These are simple bus services available for the Thrissur to Trivandrum route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Thrissur to Trivandrum Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Thrissur

  • Sakthan Thampuran Stand Thrissur
  • Thrissur Emerald Residency
  • Bye Pass Mannuthy
  • Kodakara Under Bridge
  • THRISSUR
  • Mannuthy By Pass In Front Of Mayura Hotel
  • Thrissur Town(2nd Day
  • Mannuthy (2nd day
  • Thrissur Toll Plaza(2 nd Day
  • Pudukkad Junction(2 nd Day
  • Kodakara (2 nd day
  • Perumpilavu
  • Kunnamkulam
  • Choondal
  • Kechery
  • Amala Hospital
  • Pookunnam
  • NEAR SAPHIRE HOTEL
  • Thirssur
  • Paliyekkara Toll
  • Trissur Town
  • Trichur
  • Mannuthy By pass
  • Thrissur Town
  • Ollour
  • Thrissur Toll Plaza
  • Pudukkad junction
  • KODAKARA
  • Infront of Saphire Hotel
  • Pattikkad
  • Mannuthy Bypass
  • Ollur Jn
  • Puthukad
  • Kodakara
  • Kechery Town Jn
  • Choondal
  • Near Amala Hospital
  • Near Emerald Hotel
  • Ollur
  • Amballur
  • Kunnamkulam
  • Near KSRTC Bus stand
  • Pudukkad Jn
  • Chalakudy
  • Airport entrance
  • Thrissur town central
  • Amala hospital
  • Ollur
  • Amballur
  • Pudukad
  • Kodakara
  • Perumpilavu
  • Kunnamkulam
  • Kechery
  • Amala Hospital Pookunnam
  • Near Saphire Hotel
  • Paliyekkara Toll Chalakkudy Trissur Mannuthy Byepass
  • Paliyekkara Toll
  • Mannuthy
  • Kunnakulam Bus Stop
  • KSRTC Bus Stand Near
  • Pudukkaad
See All

Dropping Points in Trivandrum

  • Kottiyam Town
  • Chathannoor
  • Paripally Near New Lakshmi Bar Hotel
  • Kallambalam Jtn
  • Attingal
  • kazhakootam
  • Attingal Bismi Travels Opp.Juma Masjid
  • Thycadu Music Academy
  • TRIVANDRUM- MEGHATRAVELS
  • Kazhakoottam
  • Kottiyam Town
  • Chathannoor
  • Paripally
  • Kallambalam Jtn.
  • Attingal
  • Kazhakootam
  • TRIVANDRUM- MEGHATRAVELS
  • Near Thykadu Music College
  • TECHNOPARK PHASE 1
  • ANAYARA
  • TRIVANDRUM
  • KESAVADASAPURAM
  • PATTOM
  • ATTINGAL NEAR BUS STATION
  • ULLOOR
  • PALAYAM
  • KAZHAKUTTAM
  • TECHNOPARK
  • PMG
  • VIZHINJAM
  • PEROORKADA
  • Thampanoor
  • kaniyapuram
  • Kazhakoottam
  • Chavadymukku Junction
  • Sreekaryam
  • ULLOOR
  • Kesavadasapuram
  • Pattam Junction
  • Pmg Junction
  • Thambanoor Manorama
  • trivandrum
  • Attingal
  • Kaniyapuram
  • Chavadymukku Junction
  • Sreekaryam
  • Ulloor
  • Kesavadasapuram
  • Pattam Junction
  • PMG Junction
  • Manorama Thambanoor
  • Thiruvanthapuram
  • 16TH MAIL BP PEROL BUNK
  • Pallipuram CRPF
  • Mangalapuram
  • Kaniyapuram
  • Kazhakootam
  • Karayavattom
  • Sree Karyam
  • Chavadimukku
  • Ulloor Junction
  • Kesavadasapuram
  • Pattam
  • Pmg
  • Palayam
  • Thmbanoor
  • Attingall Kazhakuttam
  • Sreekariyam
  • Ulloor
  • Pattom
  • Aristo Junction
  • Trivandrum (GI)
  • KOTTIYAM
  • Chathanoor
  • Paripally
  • Kallambalam
  • Karyavattom
  • Palayam
  • Model school jn. Thampanoor
  • Paripalli
  • Chavadimuck
  • Uloor
  • Pattom
  • P M G
  • Thampanoor
  • Near Thykadu Music College
  • MODELSCHOOL JUNCTION
  • Kottiyam
  • ATTIGAL
  • Chathanoor
  • Paripally
  • Kallambalam
  • Karyavattom
  • PALAYAM
  • Kalluvathukkal
  • Kallamballam
  • ATTINGAL
  • KAZHAKOOTAM
  • Trivandrum
  • Trivandrum 1
  • CHOLA HOTEL PARKING
  • Paripalli
  • Kazhakottam
  • Kariyavattam
  • Uloor
  • Kesavadasapuram
  • Pattom
  • P M G
  • Chathannoor
  • Paripally
  • Kallambalam
  • Alamcode Bus Stop
  • Attingal
  • Korani Bharath Petroleum Pump
  • Mangalapuram Bus Stop
  • CRPF Camp Pallipuram
  • Kaniyapuram
  • Kazhakootam
  • Karyavattom
  • Chavadimukku
  • Sreekariyam
  • Ulloor
  • Kesavadasapuram
  • Pattom PSC
  • PMG Bus Stop
  • Model School Jn
  • Kazhakoottam Music College
  • Kottiyam Busstop
  • Kallambalam
  • Chathanpara
  • Alamkode
  • 16th Mail BP Petrol Pump
  • Pallipuram CRPF
  • Mangalapuram
  • Chavadimukku
  • Ulloor junction
  • Pattam
  • PMG
  • Hotel Aryaas Kazhakuttam
See All

Thrissur to Trivandrum Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Thrissur and Trivandrum?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Thrissur and Trivandrum is ₹336. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Thrissur to Trivandrum?

    A. Currently, 180 buses run from ixigo from Thrissur to Trivandrum.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Thrissur to Trivandrum?

    A. It takes 6hr 56min to reach from Thrissur to Trivandrum By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Thrissur to Trivandrum?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:05 from Thrissur to Trivandrum.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Thrissur to Trivandrum?

    A. The last bus from Thrissur to Trivandrum departs at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Trivandrum from Thrissur?

    A. The fastest bus to Trivandrum from Thrissur is A1 Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Thrissur and Trivandrum?

    A. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Thrissur and Trivandrum.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Thrissur to Trivandrum bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Thrissur to Trivandrum bus tickets on ixigo.