From
To
Date

thuckalay to Coimbatore Buses

Search thuckalay to Coimbatore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for thuckalay Coimbatore travellers! For booking a thuckalay to Coimbatore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹750 and the average travel time is 9hr 26min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from thuckalay is NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) at 20:00 and the fare is ₹1299. Here are the thuckalay to Coimbatore bus timing: The last bus to depart is City Travels at 20:50 and the fare is ₹800. The last bus arrives in Coimbatore at 06:00. City Travels provides the lowest price on this route and NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is City Travels which departs at 20:50 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹800.

NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
20:00
9hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1299
1 seat left
City Travels
AC
20:50
9hr 10min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
2 seats left
City Travels
20:20
9hr 40min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
0 seat left

Boarding Points in thuckalay

Thuckalay
See All

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Karanampettai, Sulur Air Force, Sulur, Pappampatti Pirivu, Ondiputhur, Singanallur, Alofe hotel, Hopes College, PSG COLLAGE, Lakshmi Mill, Gandthipuram, OMNI BUS STAND, Sai baba colony, Agri College Bus Stop, vadavallai, Thondamuthur, Mathampatti, Alandurai, Karunya Nagar, Karumpathampatti, Chinniyampalayam, Coimbatore Airport, P S G Tech [Peelamedu], Lakshmi Mills, Gandhipuram Bus Stand, Kinathukadavu , UKKADAM
See All

thuckalay to Coimbatore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from thuckalay to Coimbatore, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from thuckalay to Coimbatore, the cheapest bus fare is ₹750.

  • Q. When travelling on thuckalay to Coimbatore, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on thuckalay to Coimbatore, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from thuckalay to Coimbatore, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from thuckalay to Coimbatore, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from thuckalay to Coimbatore?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 26min hours to reach from thuckalay to Coimbatore.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from thuckalay to Coimbatore?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from thuckalay to Coimbatore is at 20:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Coimbatore to thuckalay?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Coimbatore to thuckalay is at 20:50.

  • Q. From thuckalay to Coimbatore, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From thuckalay to Coimbatore, the fastest bus for this route is City Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 20:50.

  • Q. When travelling from thuckalay to Coimbatore by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From thuckalay to Coimbatore, the earliest departure time of the bus is 20:50. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from thuckalay to Coimbatore?

    A. NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) has the maximum number of bus services from thuckalay to Coimbatore.

  • Q. While travelling from thuckalay to Coimbatore, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from thuckalay to Coimbatore, City Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From thuckalay to Coimbatore, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From thuckalay to Coimbatore, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Coimbatore to thuckalay, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Coimbatore to thuckalay, return bus ticket can be booked easily.