Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Tirupati to Eluru Buses

Search Tirupati to Eluru Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tirupati Eluru travellers! For booking a Tirupati to Eluru bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹638 and the average travel time is 8hr 9min. There are 25 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tirupati is Big Bus at 00:05 and the fare is ₹1170. Here are the Tirupati to Eluru bus timing: The last bus to depart is Rajesh Bus at 23:59 and the fare is ₹1475. The last bus arrives in Eluru at 06:45. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Rajesh Bus which departs at 23:59 and arrives at 06:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹1475. You can book return Eluru to Tirupati bus tickets.

Big Bus
AC
00:05
7hr 40min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
18 seats left
Varun Bus
AC
01:00
7hr 30min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1034
INR940
21 seats left
Varun Bus
01:00
7hr 30min
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
6 seats left
Sri Srinivasa Travels
AC
01:00
7hr 30min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1034
INR940
8 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
01:30
6hr 50min
08:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1034
INR940
20 seats left
Rajesh Bus
AC
01:30
7hr 15min
08:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1567.5
INR1425
3 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
02:00
7hr 30min
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1034
INR940
19 seats left
APSRTC
14:00
11hr 30min
01:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4849
Starts from
INR640
33 seats left
APSRTC
17:00
11hr
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2622
Starts from
INR638
30 seats left
APSRTC
19:20
10hr 55min
06:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4831
Starts from
INR640
29 seats left
APSRTC
AC
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 4964
Starts from
INR734
35 seats left
APSRTC
AC
20:45
9hr
05:45
NIGHT RIDER AC (SEATER CUM SLEEPER) - 2636
Starts from
INR802
29 seats left
Rajesh Bus
AC
21:00
8hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1952.5
INR1775
20 seats left
Rajesh Bus
AC
21:30
7hr 15min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1952.5
INR1775
20 seats left
Samanvi Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
8 seats left
APSRTC
AC
22:30
8hr 15min
06:45
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 2638
Starts from
INR981
44 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
43 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
22:50
6hr 55min
05:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1083.5
INR985
17 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:20
7hr 10min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1039.5
INR945
10 seats left
Big Bus
AC
23:30
8hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
13 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
23:30
9hr 15min
08:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1034
INR940
9 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:50
7hr 55min
07:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1274.9
INR1159
18 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:50
8hr 30min
08:20
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
38 seats left
Rajesh Bus
AC
23:59
6hr 46min
06:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1622.5
INR1475
21 seats left
Big Bus
AC
19:50
7hr 10min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1870
INR1700
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Tirupati

Tirupati, Tirupathi, Tirupathi, Tirupati, Tirupathi , hotel sarovar 9100908736,04033559999, RTC Bus Stand
See All

Dropping Points in Eluru

ELURU JUTE MILL CENTER, Eluru, Mini By Pass, Eluru Jute Mill, Eluru, Asram Hospital, Asram Hospital , Gundugolanu, Eluru , Mini Bypass Jute Mill Center, ELURU BY - PASS
See All

Tirupati to Eluru Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Tirupati to Eluru, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Tirupati to Eluru, the cheapest bus fare is ₹638. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Tirupati to Eluru, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Tirupati to Eluru, 25 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Tirupati to Eluru, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Tirupati to Eluru, 10 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Tirupati to Eluru?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 9min hours to reach from Tirupati to Eluru. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Tirupati to Eluru?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Tirupati to Eluru is at 00:05.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Eluru to Tirupati?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Eluru to Tirupati is at 23:59.

  • Q. From Tirupati to Eluru, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Tirupati to Eluru, the fastest bus for this route is Rajesh Bus. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 23:59.

  • Q. When travelling from Tirupati to Eluru by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Tirupati to Eluru, the earliest departure time of the bus is 23:59. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:45.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Tirupati to Eluru?

    A. APSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Tirupati to Eluru.

  • Q. While travelling from Tirupati to Eluru, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Tirupati to Eluru, APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Tirupati to Eluru, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Tirupati to Eluru, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Eluru to Tirupati, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Eluru to Tirupati, return bus ticket can be booked easily.