Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Tirupati to Hanuman junction Buses

Book Tirupati to Hanuman junction bus tickets online. 13 bus operators run 33 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Tirupati to Hanuman junction online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Hanuman junction to Tirupati bus.
HP Travels
AC
01:45
7hr
08:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
30 seats left
APSRTC
16:00
10hr 35min
02:35
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2646
Starts from
INR742
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
16:30
8hr 45min
01:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
30 seats left
APSRTC
AC
17:00
10hr
03:00
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 2622
Starts from
INR898
31 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
17:15
8hr 45min
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
16 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
AC
17:30
8hr 30min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
913
INR830
29 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
18:00
8hr 50min
02:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
27 seats left
K Kaveri Travels
19:15
7hr 25min
02:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
792
INR720
47 seats left
Riyansh Tours and Travels
AC
20:30
8hr 15min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
21 seats left
Riyansh Tours and Travels
20:30
7hr 25min
03:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
16 seats left
Riyansh Tours and Travels
AC
20:45
8hr 30min
05:15
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1485
INR1350
26 seats left
SREEONE
AC
20:45
7hr 15min
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
913
INR830
21 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:15
6hr 30min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
22 seats left
Rajesh Transports
AC
21:15
7hr
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1842.5
INR1675
20 seats left
SREEONE
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
24 seats left
SREEONE
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
2200
INR2000
22 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
9hr 30min
07:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5402
Starts from
INR734
27 seats left
SREEONE
AC
21:45
7hr 15min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
13 seats left
Rajesh Transports
AC
22:15
7hr
05:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1842.5
INR1675
18 seats left
Rajesh Transports
AC
22:59
7hr 16min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1224.3
INR1113
21 seats left
SREEONE
AC
23:00
8hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1342
INR1220
11 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
23:30
7hr 50min
07:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1168.2
INR1062
14 seats left
K Kaveri Travels
AC
23:30
6hr 45min
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
46 seats left
KKaveri Travels
AC
23:30
7hr 5min
06:35
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
19 seats left
HP Travels
AC
23:35
7hr 55min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1868.9
INR1699
26 seats left
Abhishek tours and logistics
AC
23:45
6hr 45min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1265
INR1150
1 seat left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:50
7hr 25min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1419
INR1290
27 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:50
7hr 55min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1342
INR1220
10 seats left
Rajesh Transports
AC
23:59
7hr 16min
07:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1224.3
INR1113
11 seats left
Riyansh Tours and Travels
AC
19:45
8hr 30min
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
KKaveri Travels
AC
20:15
7hr 15min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1342
INR1220
0 seat left
KKaveri Travels
20:15
7hr 15min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1342
INR1220
0 seat left
KKaveri Travels
AC
20:45
7hr 15min
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1833.7
INR1667
0 seat left

Tirupati to Hanuman junction Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Tirupati to Hanuman junction27
Number of Non AC Buses from Tirupati to Hanuman junction6
First Bus time from Tirupati to Hanuman junction01:45
Last Bus time from Tirupati to Hanuman junction23:59
Starting fare from Tirupati to Hanuman junction
INR720
Avg bus duration from Tirupati to Hanuman junction7hr 50min

Tirupati To Hanuman junction Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Tirupati To Hanuman junction Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 7hr 50min to travel from Tirupati to Hanuman junction via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹720.

Fastest Bus From Tirupati To Hanuman junction

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Sri Krishna Travels. It departs from Tirupati at 21:15 and arrives in Hanuman junction at 03:45. The fare for this bus is 1300.

First Bus From Tirupati To Hanuman junction

The first bus that departs from Tirupati is operated by HP Travels at 01:45 and arrives in Hanuman junction at 08:45. The fare for this bus is ₹1499.

Last Bus From Tirupati To Hanuman junction

The last bus that departs from Tirupati to Hanuman junction is operated by Rajesh Transports at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹1113. It arrives in Hanuman junction at 07:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by K Kaveri Travels, whereas APSRTC operates the largest number of buses.

Tirupati to Hanuman junction Bus Types 

Easily check Tirupati – Hanuman junction bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Tirupati to Hanuman junction route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Tirupati to Hanuman junction

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Tirupati to Hanuman junction route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Tirupati to Hanuman junction

The A/C seater buses are available for the Tirupati to Hanuman junction route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Tirupati to Hanuman junction

Volvo bus booking for Tirupati to Hanuman junction can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Tirupati to Hanuman junction

These are simple bus services available for the Tirupati to Hanuman junction route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Tirupati to Hanuman junction Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Tirupati to Hanuman junction: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Tirupati to Hanuman junction: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Tirupati to Hanuman junction: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Tirupati to Hanuman junction:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Tirupati

  • RTC BUS STAND
  • Tirupathi
  • Tirupati
  • TIRUPATHI
  • Tirupathi
  • Bus Stand(Tirupathi)
  • By-Pass(Tirupathi)
  • TAJ HOTEL TIRUPATHI
  • Opp. RTC Bus Stand
  • APSRTC BUSSTOP
  • Tirupathi RTC Bus Stop
  • APSRTC Bus Stand
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Tirupathi Bypass
  • Tirupathi
  • HOTEL UDAYEE INTERNATIONAL 7
  • Tirupathi Bypass 7
See All

Dropping Points in Hanuman junction

  • Hanuman Junction
  • Hanuman Junction
  • HANUMAN JUNCTION
  • Hanuman Junction (Andhra Pradesh)
  • HANUMAN JUNCTION
  • RTC Bus Stop
  • Hanuman Juncation Bypass
  • Hanuman Junction
  • Hanuman Junction
  • Hanuman Junction
  • Hanuman juction
  • hunuman juction
  • Suvega travels -
See All

Tirupati to Hanuman junction Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Tirupati to Hanuman junction?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Tirupati to Hanuman junction is ₹720. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Tirupati to Hanuman junction?

    A. 33 buses currently run from Tirupati to Hanuman junction route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Tirupati to Hanuman junction by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Tirupati to Hanuman junction, it takes approximately 7hr 50min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Tirupati to Hanuman junction?

    A. The first bus to depart from Tirupati to Hanuman junction is at 01:45.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Hanuman junction from Tirupati?

    A. The last bus to depart for Hanuman junction from Tirupati is at 23:59.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Tirupati to Hanuman junction?

    A. The fastest bus from Tirupati to Hanuman junction is Sri Krishna Travels and the earliest departure time is at 21:15.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Tirupati to Hanuman junction?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Tirupati to Hanuman junction are K Kaveri Travels.

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Tirupati to Hanuman junction bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Tirupati to Hanuman junction bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).