Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Tirupati to Kuppam Buses

Search Tirupati to Kuppam Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tirupati Kuppam travellers! For booking a Tirupati to Kuppam bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹208 and the average travel time is 4hr 48min. There are 20 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tirupati is APSRTC at 00:15 and the fare is ₹264. Here are the Tirupati to Kuppam bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 22:30 and the fare is ₹208. The last bus arrives in Kuppam at 03:20. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 04:10 and arrives at 08:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹303. You can book return Kuppam to Tirupati bus tickets.

APSRTC
00:15
4hr 30min
04:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5363
Starts from
INR264
28 seats left
APSRTC
04:00
5hr 15min
09:15
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 5736
Starts from
INR208
45 seats left
APSRTC
AC
04:10
4hr 20min
08:30
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3876
Starts from
INR303
25 seats left
APSRTC
04:30
4hr 45min
09:15
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9440
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
05:00
5hr
10:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9108
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
05:30
4hr 45min
10:15
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9106
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
07:30
4hr 40min
12:10
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9110
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
08:00
4hr 40min
12:40
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9438
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
08:50
4hr 55min
13:45
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9468
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
09:30
4hr 45min
14:15
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9436
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
10:20
4hr 40min
15:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9116
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
10:40
4hr 35min
15:15
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9118
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
11:20
5hr 10min
16:30
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9451
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
13:00
5hr
18:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9456
Starts from
INR208
35 seats left
APSRTC
15:00
5hr
20:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9102
Starts from
INR208
40 seats left
APSRTC
17:30
5hr 15min
22:45
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9445
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
18:30
4hr 45min
23:15
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9450
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
19:30
4hr 40min
00:10
EXPRESS - 9442
Starts from
INR208
47 seats left
APSRTC
21:15
4hr 30min
01:45
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9104
Starts from
INR208
42 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
4hr 50min
03:20
EXPRESS - 9114
Starts from
INR208
43 seats left

Boarding Points in Tirupati

Tirupathi
See All

Dropping Points in Kuppam

Kuppam, Pes Institute Of Medical Science And Research
See All

Tirupati to Kuppam Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Tirupati and Kuppam, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Tirupati and Kuppam, the lowest bus fare is ₹208. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Tirupati and Kuppam, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Tirupati and Kuppam, 20 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Tirupati to Kuppam, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Tirupati to Kuppam, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Tirupati to Kuppam by bus?

    A. To travel from Tirupati to Kuppam, it takes around 4hr 48min hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Tirupati to Kuppam?

    A. 00:15 is when the first bus leaves from Tirupati to Kuppam.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Tirupati to Kuppam ?

    A. 22:30 is when the last bus leaves from Tirupati to Kuppam.

  • Q. To travel from Tirupati to Kuppam, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Tirupati to Kuppam, APSRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Tirupati to Kuppam, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Tirupati to Kuppam, the earliest departure time is 04:10 and the earliest arrival time is 08:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Tirupati and Kuppam with the maximum number of buses?

    A. APSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Tirupati to Kuppam bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Tirupati and Kuppam, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Tirupati and Kuppam, APSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Tirupati to Kuppam, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Tirupati to Kuppam route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Kuppam to Tirupati?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Kuppam to Tirupati.