From
To
Date

Tirupati to Nandyala Buses

Search Tirupati to Nandyala Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tirupati Nandyala travellers! For booking a Tirupati to Nandyala bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹301 and the average travel time is 6hr 48min. There are 36 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tirupati is APSRTC at 00:15 and the fare is ₹544. Here are the Tirupati to Nandyala bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:45 and the fare is ₹317. The last bus arrives in Nandyala at 06:00. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Vandana Travels which departs at 22:00 and arrives at 02:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹1499.

APSRTC
AC
00:15
5hr
05:15
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 51197
Starts from
INR544
26 seats left
APSRTC
00:45
6hr 15min
07:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6443
Starts from
INR317
20 seats left
APSRTC
01:00
7hr 30min
08:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6272
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
01:15
6hr 25min
07:40
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6305
Starts from
INR317
11 seats left
APSRTC
01:30
6hr 50min
08:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51189
Starts from
INR317
34 seats left
APSRTC
04:00
7hr 40min
11:40
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51199
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
04:50
7hr 10min
12:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6323
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
05:30
6hr 15min
11:45
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6331
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
06:00
7hr 40min
13:40
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6317
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
07:10
7hr 40min
14:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6303
Starts from
INR317
34 seats left
APSRTC
07:50
7hr 45min
15:35
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6327
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
08:15
7hr 45min
16:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6287
Starts from
INR317
34 seats left
APSRTC
09:20
7hr 30min
16:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51191
Starts from
INR317
34 seats left
APSRTC
10:10
7hr 50min
18:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6324
Starts from
INR317
34 seats left
APSRTC
11:10
6hr 20min
17:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51525
Starts from
INR317
34 seats left
APSRTC
11:45
6hr 45min
18:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51517
Starts from
INR317
34 seats left
APSRTC
12:45
6hr 30min
19:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51542
Starts from
INR301
35 seats left
APSRTC
14:55
6hr 15min
21:10
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51261
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
15:30
8hr
23:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6449
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
16:15
7hr 30min
23:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51183
Starts from
INR317
34 seats left
APSRTC
17:40
7hr 15min
00:55
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6307
Starts from
INR317
34 seats left
APSRTC
19:15
7hr 10min
02:25
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6297
Starts from
INR317
32 seats left
APSRTC
20:15
6hr 40min
02:55
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51081
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
6hr 55min
03:25
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6267
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
7hr 30min
04:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6309
Starts from
INR301
33 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6311
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
6hr 40min
04:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6299
Starts from
INR317
30 seats left
Vandana Travels
AC
22:00
4hr 45min
02:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1499
35 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
5hr 45min
03:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51015
Starts from
INR317
33 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
6hr
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6610
Starts from
INR317
34 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
6hr 45min
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51531
Starts from
INR317
33 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
6hr
04:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6301
Starts from
INR317
32 seats left
APSRTC
22:45
6hr 5min
04:50
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6321
Starts from
INR301
35 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
7hr 20min
06:20
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 51187
Starts from
INR301
37 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:20
6hr 5min
05:25
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 6293
Starts from
INR399
36 seats left
APSRTC
23:45
6hr 15min
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6445
Starts from
INR317
33 seats left

Tirupati to Nandyala Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Tirupati to Nandyala3
Number of Non AC Buses from Tirupati to Nandyala33
First Bus time from Tirupati to Nandyala00:15
Last Bus time from Tirupati to Nandyala23:45
Starting fare from Tirupati to Nandyala
INR301
Avg bus duration from Tirupati to Nandyala6hr 48min

Tirupati to Nandyala Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Tirupati to Nandyala?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Tirupati to Nandyala is ₹301.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Tirupati to Nandyala route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 36 buses currently run from Tirupati to Nandyala route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Tirupati to Nandyala?

    A. 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Tirupati to Nandyala.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Tirupati to Nandyala by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Tirupati to Nandyala, it takes approximately 6hr 48min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Tirupati to Nandyala?

    A. The first bus to depart from Tirupati to Nandyala is at 00:15.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Nandyala from Tirupati?

    A. The last bus to depart for Nandyala from Tirupati is at 23:45.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Tirupati to Nandyala?

    A. The fastest bus from Tirupati to Nandyala is Vandana Travels and the earliest departure time is at 22:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Tirupati to Nandyala when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Tirupati to Nandyala, the earliest departure time is 22:00 and the earliest arrival time is 02:45.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Tirupati to Nandyala bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Tirupati to Nandyala bus route are APSRTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Tirupati to Nandyala?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Tirupati to Nandyala are APSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Tirupati to Nandyala?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Tirupati to Nandyala.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Nandyala to Tirupati?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Nandyala to Tirupati.

Boarding Points in Tirupati

Tirupathi, Srinivasam, Leela Mahal Circle, Korakambadi
See All

Dropping Points in Nandyala

Nandyal, Nandyala
See All