From
To
Date

Tirupati to Ongole Buses

Search Tirupati to Ongole Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tirupati Ongole travellers! For booking a Tirupati to Ongole bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹390 and the average travel time is 5hr . There are 6 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tirupati is Nani Sai Krishna Travels at 21:45 and the fare is ₹390. Here are the Tirupati to Ongole bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sri Vari Travels at 23:20 and the fare is ₹690. The last bus arrives in Ongole at 04:15. Nani Sai Krishna Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Nani Sai Krishna Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Sri Vari Travels which departs at 23:20 and arrives at 04:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹690.

Nani Sai Krishna Travels
21:45
5hr 15min
03:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR390
27 seats left
Sri Vari Travels
22:45
5hr
03:45
2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER
Starts from
INR450
24 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
23:00
5hr
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR588
32 seats left
Sri Vari Travels
AC
23:20
4hr 55min
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR690
12 seats left
Sri Vari Travels
AC
23:20
4hr 55min
04:15
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
19 seats left
Sri Vari Travels
AC
23:00
5hr
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR456
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Tirupati

Opp R.T.C Bus Stand , TIRUPATHI, RTC Bus Stand, Srinivasam, Sri Kalahasthi
See All

Dropping Points in Ongole

Ongole, Ongole By Pass
See All

Tirupati to Ongole Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Tirupati and Ongole, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Tirupati and Ongole, the lowest bus fare is ₹390.

  • Q. For the route between Tirupati and Ongole, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Tirupati and Ongole, 6 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Tirupati to Ongole, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Tirupati to Ongole, 3 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Tirupati to Ongole by bus?

    A. To travel from Tirupati to Ongole, it takes around 5hr hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Tirupati to Ongole?

    A. 21:45 is when the first bus leaves from Tirupati to Ongole.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Tirupati to Ongole ?

    A. 23:20 is when the last bus leaves from Tirupati to Ongole.

  • Q. To travel from Tirupati to Ongole, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Tirupati to Ongole, Sri Vari Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Tirupati to Ongole, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Tirupati to Ongole, the earliest departure time is 23:20 and the earliest arrival time is 04:15

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Tirupati and Ongole with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Nani Sai Krishna Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Tirupati to Ongole bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Tirupati and Ongole, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Tirupati and Ongole, Nani Sai Krishna Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Tirupati to Ongole, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Tirupati to Ongole route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Ongole to Tirupati?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Ongole to Tirupati.