From
To
Date

Tumkur to Goa Buses

Search Tumkur to Goa Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tumkur Goa travellers! For booking a Tumkur to Goa bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹650 and the average travel time is 10hr 37min. There are 16 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tumkur is Seabird Tourists at 00:30 and the fare is ₹950. Here are the Tumkur to Goa bus timing: The last bus to depart is Seabird Tourists at 00:30 and the fare is ₹950. The last bus arrives in Goa at 11:30. Paulo Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Seabird Tourists provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Orange Tours and Travels which departs at 22:30 and arrives at 07:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1628.

Seabird Tourists
AC
00:30
10hr 45min
11:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
52 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
00:30
11hr
11:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
52 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
00:30
10hr 20min
10:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
52 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
00:30
10hr 30min
11:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
52 seats left
Paulo Travels
20:15
11hr 10min
07:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR650
33 seats left
Seabird Tourists
20:45
11hr 45min
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
25 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
21:00
10hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2636
14 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
21:45
10hr 45min
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3150
16 seats left
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited
22:00
10hr 30min
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
34 seats left
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited
22:00
10hr 30min
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
34 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
9hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1628
15 seats left
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited
23:30
10hr 30min
10:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
33 seats left
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited
23:30
10hr 30min
10:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
33 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
23:45
10hr 30min
10:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1155
27 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:55
10hr 50min
10:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
21 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:55
10hr 50min
10:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
21 seats left

Tumkur to Goa Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Tumkur to Goa10
Number of Non AC Buses from Tumkur to Goa6
First Bus time from Tumkur to Goa00:30
Last Bus time from Tumkur to Goa00:30
Starting fare from Tumkur to Goa
INR650
Avg bus duration from Tumkur to Goa10hr 37min

Tumkur to Goa Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Tumkur and Goa, what is the lowest bus fare?
    A. Between Tumkur and Goa, the lowest bus fare is ₹650.
  • Q. For the route between Tumkur and Goa, how many buses are available for the commute?
    A. For the route between Tumkur and Goa, 16 are available for the commute.
  • Q. If travelling from Tumkur to Goa, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?
    A. If travelling from Tumkur to Goa, 5 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.
  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Tumkur to Goa by bus?
    A. To travel from Tumkur to Goa, it takes around 10hr 37min hours by bus.
  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Tumkur to Goa?
    A. 00:30 is when the first bus leaves from Tumkur to Goa.
  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Tumkur to Goa ?
    A. 00:30 is when the last bus leaves from Tumkur to Goa.
  • Q. To travel from Tumkur to Goa, which bus takes the least amount of time?
    A. To travel from Tumkur to Goa, Orange Tours and Travels bus takes the least amount of time.
  • Q. To reach from Tumkur to Goa, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?
    A. To reach from Tumkur to Goa, the earliest departure time is 22:30 and the earliest arrival time is 07:30
  • Q. Please list the operator names between Tumkur and Goa with the maximum number of buses?
    A. Seabird Tourists operators operate with the maximum buses on the Tumkur to Goa bus route.
  • Q. On the route between Tumkur and Goa, which bus operators charge the least?
    A. On the route between Tumkur and Goa, Paulo Travels operators charge the least.
  • Q. To travel from Tumkur to Goa, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?
    A. To book bus tickets online on the Tumkur to Goa route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.
  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Goa to Tumkur?
    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Goa to Tumkur.

Boarding Points in Tumkur

Tumkur By Pass, Tumkur hanumanthpura bypass, near naveen regency. 9902413397-8970656141, Tumkur Bypass - Toll Naka ,Near Bypass highway 08041500060,08041614060, Tumkur, Tumkur(Civil Bus Stand), SIRA, Tumkur 04033559999
See All

Dropping Points in Goa

Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk), Canacona, Margoa, PANJIM, Panjim (Cardozo Building), Panjim, Panjim (Patto), Canacona, Cuncolim, Mapusa, Margao, Panjim, Panjim, Cancona, Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ), Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry), Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry ), Mapusa- Near Bus Stand, Pajiam, Bicholim-nr shantadurga school, Goa S R S Travels, Mapusa
See All