From
To
Date

Tumkur to Ilkal Buses

Search Tumkur to Ilkal Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tumkur Ilkal travellers! For booking a Tumkur to Ilkal bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 5hr 54min. There are 6 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tumkur is VRL Travels at 22:55 and the fare is ₹700. Here are the Tumkur to Ilkal bus timing: The last bus to depart is VRL Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹600. The last bus arrives in Ilkal at 05:40. VRL Travels provides the lowest price on this route and VRL Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels which departs at 23:00 and arrives at 04:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹650.

VRL Travels
22:55
6hr 20min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
22 seats left
VRL Travels
23:00
5hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
27 seats left
VRL Travels
23:25
5hr 45min
05:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
20 seats left
VRL Travels
23:45
5hr 45min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
30 seats left
VRL Travels
23:55
5hr 45min
05:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
25 seats left
VRL Travels
23:55
6hr 20min
06:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
29 seats left

Top Bus Routes to Ilkal

Boarding Points in Tumkur

OPP:- TUMKUR UNIVERSITY NEAR T G M C BANK PH 8884067826, BATAWADI BY PASS{ 8884067826}, BATAWADI BY PASS[ 8884067826]
See All

Dropping Points in Ilkal

SAPPANDI TRAVELS(M)+919886448501, BASAVESHWAR CIRCLE ILKAL 9343993259-9620231929
See All

Tumkur to Ilkal Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Tumkur and Ilkal?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Tumkur and Ilkal is ₹500.

  • Q. From Tumkur to Ilkal, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 6 buses run from ixigo from Tumkur to Ilkal.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Tumkur to Ilkal route?

    A. 1 bus operators operate from Tumkur to Ilkal with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Tumkur to Ilkal?

    A. It takes 5hr 54min hours to reach from Tumkur to Ilkal By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Tumkur to Ilkal?

    A. The first bus leaves at 22:55 from Tumkur to Ilkal.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Tumkur to Ilkal?

    A. The last bus from Tumkur to Ilkal departs at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Ilkal from Tumkur?

    A. The fastest bus to Ilkal from Tumkur is VRL Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Tumkur to Ilkal?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Tumkur to Ilkal are 23:00 and 04:30 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Tumkur and Ilkal?

    A. VRL Travels provides the maximum bus services between Tumkur and Ilkal.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Tumkur and Ilkal?

    A. VRL Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Tumkur and Ilkal.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Tumkur to Ilkal be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Tumkur to Ilkal.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Ilkal to Tumkur?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Ilkal to Tumkur.