From
To
Date

Tumkur to Karad Buses

Search Tumkur to Karad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tumkur Karad travellers! For booking a Tumkur to Karad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹800 and the average travel time is 9hr 16min. There are 25 buses running on this route with 7 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tumkur is Rajkamal Travels at 01:55 and the fare is ₹2300. Here are the Tumkur to Karad bus timing: The last bus to depart is National Travels(nts) at 23:55 and the fare is ₹2000. The last bus arrives in Karad at 09:25. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the lowest price on this route and Seabird Tourists provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels which departs at 15:00 and arrives at 23:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹2625.

Rajkamal Travels
AC
01:55
9hr 20min
11:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2300
34 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
09:00
9hr 45min
18:45
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
53 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
11:00
9hr 15min
20:15
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
45 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
15:00
8hr 15min
23:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2625
14 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
15:15
10hr 30min
01:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
36 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
15:20
8hr 25min
23:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1376
19 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
15:30
9hr 45min
01:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
36 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
16:45
8hr 30min
01:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1376
11 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
17:30
10hr
03:30
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
53 seats left
Vastavika Travels
AC
18:00
9hr 15min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
30 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
18:00
9hr
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
36 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
18:20
8hr 25min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1376
18 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
18:30
9hr 30min
04:00
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1300
48 seats left
Go Tour Travels & Holidays
AC
19:00
10hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1499
32 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
19:30
8hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
30 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
19:45
9hr 15min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
34 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
20:20
8hr 25min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1271
17 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
21:20
9hr 10min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1271
13 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
36 seats left
Vastavika Travels
AC
22:15
9hr 30min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
30 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
23:00
9hr 30min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
36 seats left
Vastavika Travels
AC
23:15
9hr 30min
08:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
30 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
23:55
9hr 30min
09:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
18 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
23:55
9hr 30min
09:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
12 seats left
Vastavika Travels
AC
20:00
9hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left

Tumkur to Karad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Tumkur to Karad24
Number of Non AC Buses from Tumkur to Karad1
First Bus time from Tumkur to Karad01:55
Last Bus time from Tumkur to Karad23:55
Starting fare from Tumkur to Karad
INR800
Avg bus duration from Tumkur to Karad9hr 16min

Tumkur to Karad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Tumkur and Karad?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Tumkur and Karad is ₹800.

  • Q. From Tumkur to Karad, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 25 buses run from ixigo from Tumkur to Karad.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Tumkur to Karad route?

    A. 7 bus operators operate from Tumkur to Karad with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Tumkur to Karad?

    A. It takes 9hr 16min hours to reach from Tumkur to Karad By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Tumkur to Karad?

    A. The first bus leaves at 01:55 from Tumkur to Karad.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Tumkur to Karad?

    A. The last bus from Tumkur to Karad departs at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Karad from Tumkur?

    A. The fastest bus to Karad from Tumkur is Anand Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Tumkur to Karad?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Tumkur to Karad are 15:00 and 23:15 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Tumkur and Karad?

    A. Seabird Tourists provides the maximum bus services between Tumkur and Karad.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Tumkur and Karad?

    A. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the lowest travelling fare between Tumkur and Karad.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Tumkur to Karad be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Tumkur to Karad.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Karad to Tumkur?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Karad to Tumkur.

Boarding Points in Tumkur

TUMKUR, Tumkur, Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass 8123715666,9353474205,08041000037,08043004693, Tumkur By Pass, SIRA, Batwadi Cross, Kythasandra, Tumkur Byepass Batawadinaveen Rajency
See All

Dropping Points in Karad

Karad, Karad (Opp Gandharva Hotel) , Karad By Pass-Near Punkaj Hotel, Karad(Bypass), Karad By Pass, Karad Byepass
See All