From
To
Date

Tumkur to Pune Buses

Search Tumkur to Pune Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tumkur Pune travellers! For booking a Tumkur to Pune bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹900 and the average travel time is 12hr 17min. There are 47 buses running on this route with 13 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tumkur is Chirag Travels Agency at 09:35 and the fare is ₹1294. Here are the Tumkur to Pune bus timing: The last bus to depart is National Travels(nts) at 23:55 and the fare is ₹3800. The last bus arrives in Pune at 12:10. Vastavika Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Chirag Travels Agency provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels which departs at 17:45 and arrives at 04:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1100.

Chirag Travels Agency
AC
09:35
13hr 25min
23:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1294
36 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
10:00
13hr 25min
23:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR3500
18 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
10:30
12hr 15min
22:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3800
36 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
10:30
12hr 15min
22:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3800
36 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
14:15
13hr 15min
03:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1100
52 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
15:00
11hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2625
17 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
15:00
13hr 30min
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR2500
27 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
15:15
13hr 30min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
36 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
15:20
12hr 10min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1376
19 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
16:00
12hr 45min
04:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR2200
20 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
16:00
13hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR2000
33 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
16:00
11hr
03:00
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
17 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
16:00
10hr 30min
02:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
53 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
16:45
12hr 15min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1376
20 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
17:45
10hr 15min
04:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1100
46 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
17:45
13hr 15min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR2000
30 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
18:00
12hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1680
19 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
18:00
11hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
35 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
18:15
12hr 30min
06:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
30 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
18:15
11hr 45min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1586
20 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
18:20
12hr 40min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1376
13 seats left
VRL Travels
19:00
11hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
19 seats left
CRL Travels
AC
19:00
11hr 25min
06:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR3150
40 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:20
12hr 10min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1470
10 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
19:30
11hr 20min
06:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
45 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
19:30
11hr 20min
06:50
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
13 seats left
Go Tour Travels & Holidays
AC
19:30
12hr 30min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1899
28 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
19:45
11hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
33 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
20:20
12hr 40min
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1376
15 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
21:00
12hr
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR2000
20 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
21:15
11hr 30min
08:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
36 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
21:20
12hr 40min
10:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1376
15 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
21:58
13hr 47min
11:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR2999
40 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
22:00
12hr
10:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
51 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
22:15
14hr 55min
13:10
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR3500
18 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
23:00
11hr 30min
10:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
34 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
23:30
12hr 45min
12:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1905
15 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
23:30
13hr
12:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR2000
31 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
23:55
12hr 15min
12:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3800
8 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
23:55
12hr 15min
12:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3800
18 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
13:25
12hr 30min
01:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1238
0 seat left
Vastavika Travels
AC
15:30
12hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Vastavika Travels
AC
18:00
12hr 15min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
0 seat left
AP Travels
AC
18:30
12hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR4000
0 seat left
Vastavika Travels
AC
20:00
12hr 15min
08:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left
Vastavika Travels
AC
22:15
12hr
10:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left
Vastavika Travels
AC
23:15
12hr
11:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
0 seat left

Tumkur to Pune Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Tumkur to Pune46
Number of Non AC Buses from Tumkur to Pune1
First Bus time from Tumkur to Pune09:35
Last Bus time from Tumkur to Pune23:55
Starting fare from Tumkur to Pune
INR900
Avg bus duration from Tumkur to Pune12hr 17min

Tumkur to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Tumkur and Pune?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Tumkur and Pune is ₹900.

  • Q. From Tumkur to Pune, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 47 buses run from ixigo from Tumkur to Pune.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Tumkur to Pune route?

    A. 13 bus operators operate from Tumkur to Pune with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Tumkur to Pune?

    A. It takes 12hr 17min hours to reach from Tumkur to Pune By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Tumkur to Pune?

    A. The first bus leaves at 09:35 from Tumkur to Pune.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Tumkur to Pune?

    A. The last bus from Tumkur to Pune departs at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pune from Tumkur?

    A. The fastest bus to Pune from Tumkur is VRL Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Tumkur to Pune?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Tumkur to Pune are 17:45 and 04:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Tumkur and Pune?

    A. Chirag Travels Agency provides the maximum bus services between Tumkur and Pune.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Tumkur and Pune?

    A. Vastavika Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Tumkur and Pune.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Tumkur to Pune be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Tumkur to Pune.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Pune to Tumkur?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Pune to Tumkur.

Boarding Points in Tumkur

Bata wadi byepass, Tumkur bye pass, Tumkur Byepass Batawadi, BATAWADI BY PASS 8884067826, Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass 08043004693,08041000037,9880692034, Tumkur By Pass, Tumkur 04033559999, Tumkur by pass, Kythasandra, Nh 4 hanumanthapura byepass 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717, Batawadi Bypass,Near VRL Travels,Tumkur 8105149909,8105147606, Batwadi Cross, TUMKUR
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

Hotel Kinara, Katraj, PUNE KATRAJ, VADGAON DIARY BRIDGE, Pune Chandani Chowk , Pune Hinjevadey Bridge, KATRAJ,WONDER CITY BUILDING,OPP JAIN TEMPLE,PH NO :- 02024376664.(M) 8879941524,, Katraj - Anand Travels Office ,Near Wonder City, Katraj, SWARGATE, yerwada, CHANDAN NAGAR, Chandani Chowk - Near Paud Road Junction , Wakad - Near Ginger Hotel,On Highway, SWARGATE MITRAMANDAL CHOWK.VRL TRAVELS OPP-IDEA SHOWROOM.VAN PICK UP, 02024420051-7391053392., KARADI BY-PASS ,SUYOG TRAVELS,OPP BALAJI HOSPITAL (M) 9326535828 , 9371012392 , 8879941524, Pune Wakad Bridge, Pune Indira College, Wakkad,Hinjewadi Flyover Opp Hotel Rajyoj Garden, Balewadi, Warje, Katraj- Shop No. 17, Orange Travels, Opp. Jspm Institute Manik Moti Building Near Hdfc Bank, Chandni Chowk (Under Bridge), Wadgaon, Jahangir Hospital, Pune Varjay Bridge, Dehu road, Wakad, Katraj, Navale Bridge, Balewadi, Hinje wadi, Wakad, CHINCHWAD, nigdi, Talawade, WAKAD - HINJEWADI BRIDGE, VRL VIJAYANAND TRAVELS,BHUJBAL CHOWK, (M) 7768006179, NIGADI , NEAR P.M.T. BUS STOP . PH. 8879941524,8879941526, PRADHIKARAN, OPP AKURDI RAILWAY STATION. VAN PICKUP PH 020-24376664, 8879941524, Katraj, Warje , Chandani Chowk Hotel Viva Inn Highway, Baner Sadanand Hotel, Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge, Wakad Ginger Hotel, PUNE, Hinjewadi Bridge,Near.Ajinkya Executive, Jakhar Travels,Shop No.5 Wonder City Bldg,Opp-Jain Tempal,Katrej,Pune-Mumbai Highway Pune-411046, Warje Road Opp. Mai Mangeshkar Hospital,Pune., Chandni Chowk Opp.India Infoline,Pune, Wakad.Opp.Jilgadh hotal Nr. Indra Collge,Pune., Jakhar Travels,Ankur Plaza, Below Matra Chhaya Nursing Home, Warje Bridge, Warje, Pune, pune railway station, VIMAN NAGAR, CHANDAN NAGAR , Wagohli, chandani chowk, Hinjewadi, Katraj National Travels, Chandni Chowk, Hinjawadi Brige
See All