Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Tuni to Tirupati Buses

Search Tuni to Tirupati Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Tuni Tirupati travellers! For booking a Tuni to Tirupati bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹884 and the average travel time is 12hr 17min. There are 7 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Tuni is Orange Tours and Travels at 16:30 and the fare is ₹1470. Here are the Tuni to Tirupati bus timing: The last bus to depart is SKS Logistics at 21:45 and the fare is ₹1560. The last bus arrives in Tirupati at 09:30. Sri Krishna Travels provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Orange Tours and Travels which departs at 16:30 and arrives at 04:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1470. You can book return Tirupati to Tuni bus tickets.

Orange Tours and Travels
AC
16:30
11hr 30min
04:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1617
INR1470
15 seats left
APSRTC
16:45
15hr 30min
08:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3481
Starts from
INR909
26 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
20:45
12hr
08:45
AC Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
972.4
INR884
27 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
20:45
12hr
08:45
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
49 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
21:30
11hr 30min
09:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
972.4
INR884
38 seats left
SKS Logistics
21:45
11hr 45min
09:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1716
INR1560
30 seats left
SKS Logistics
AC
21:45
11hr 45min
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1524.6
INR1386
26 seats left

Boarding Points in Tuni

Tuni Bypas 9000686666,04033559999, Tuni, TUNI, Tuni
See All

Dropping Points in Tirupati

Tirupathi, Tirupathi, Tirupati, Tirupathi
See All

Tuni to Tirupati Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Tuni and Tirupati?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Tuni and Tirupati is ₹884. Book Now

  • Q. From Tuni to Tirupati, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 7 buses run from ixigo from Tuni to Tirupati. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Tuni to Tirupati route?

    A. 5 bus operators operate from Tuni to Tirupati with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Tuni to Tirupati?

    A. It takes 12hr 17min hours to reach from Tuni to Tirupati By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Tuni to Tirupati?

    A. The first bus leaves at 16:30 from Tuni to Tirupati.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Tuni to Tirupati?

    A. The last bus from Tuni to Tirupati departs at 21:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Tirupati from Tuni?

    A. The fastest bus to Tirupati from Tuni is Orange Tours and Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Tuni to Tirupati?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Tuni to Tirupati are 16:30 and 04:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Tuni and Tirupati?

    A. APSRTC provides the maximum bus services between Tuni and Tirupati.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Tuni and Tirupati?

    A. Sri Krishna Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Tuni and Tirupati.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Tuni to Tirupati be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Tuni to Tirupati.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Tirupati to Tuni?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Tirupati to Tuni.