From
To
Date

uchipuli to Chennai Buses

Search uchipuli to Chennai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for uchipuli Chennai travellers! For booking a uchipuli to Chennai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹800 and the average travel time is 10hr 50min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from uchipuli is KPN Travels at 18:30 and the fare is ₹950. Here are the uchipuli to Chennai bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels at 18:45 and the fare is ₹800. The last bus arrives in Chennai at 04:45. Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels provides the lowest price on this route and KPN Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels which departs at 18:45 and arrives at 04:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹800.

KPN Travels
AC
18:30
11hr
05:30
VOLVO/SCANIA Multi Axle AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
42 seats left
Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels
18:45
10hr
04:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
27 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
18:45
11hr 30min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
33 seats left

Top Bus Routes from uchipuli

Boarding Points in uchipuli

UCHIPULI(KPN), Uchipuli
See All

Dropping Points in Chennai

Chennai, Chengalpet By Pass, Srm University Entrance, Vandalur - Crescent Engg - College, Perungalathur - Sblt Office, Tambaram Hindu mission Hospital, Chrompet, Pallavaram, Guindy Asharkana, Saidpet, Nandanam, Egmore \tRajarathinam Stadium, Central , Mannadi, Chennai
See All

uchipuli to Chennai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between uchipuli and Chennai?

    A. The lowest bus fare between uchipuli and Chennai is ₹800.

  • Q. From uchipuli to Chennai, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from uchipuli to Chennai.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for uchipuli to Chennai route?

    A. 2 bus operators operate from uchipuli to Chennai with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from uchipuli to Chennai?

    A. It takes 10hr 50min hours to reach from uchipuli to Chennai By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from uchipuli to Chennai?

    A. The first bus leaves at 18:30 from uchipuli to Chennai.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from uchipuli to Chennai?

    A. The last bus from uchipuli to Chennai departs at 18:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Chennai from uchipuli?

    A. The fastest bus to Chennai from uchipuli is Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from uchipuli to Chennai?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from uchipuli to Chennai are 18:45 and 04:45 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between uchipuli and Chennai?

    A. KPN Travels provides the maximum bus services between uchipuli and Chennai.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between uchipuli and Chennai?

    A. Sri Bhagyalakshmi Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between uchipuli and Chennai.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from uchipuli to Chennai be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from uchipuli to Chennai.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Chennai to uchipuli?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Chennai to uchipuli.