Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Buses

Looking for a bus from Udaipur to Ahmedabad? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Udaipur to Ahmedabad travellers! 34 bus operators run 66 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Ahmedabad to Udaipur bus tickets.
Kanhaiya Travels
AC
00:10
5hr 10min
05:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1042.8
INR948
12 seats left
Marcos Tour And Travels
AC
00:10
5hr 10min
05:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
10 seats left
New Shree Mahaveer Travels
AC
00:25
5hr 5min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
00:44
6hr
06:44
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
785.4
INR714
32 seats left
Ashok Bus Service
00:45
5hr
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
34 seats left
New Mahaveer Travels
00:45
4hr 45min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
13 seats left
Navrang Travels
01:00
5hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
46 seats left
Jay Shrinath Bus Service
01:10
5hr
06:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
20 seats left
Ashok Bus Service
01:15
4hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
34 seats left
Ashok Bus Service
01:15
5hr
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
34 seats left
Maan Travels Jaipur
01:15
5hr
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
10 seats left
Paras Travels(Jaipur) (Jaipur)
01:30
5hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
17 seats left
Samreen Travels
02:30
4hr 25min
06:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
19 seats left
New Mahaveer Travels
AC
03:05
5hr 10min
08:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
17 seats left
Humsafar Travels Agency
AC
03:20
2hr 10min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
13 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
04:00
5hr 15min
09:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
701.8
INR638
30 seats left
Shree Parshwanth Travels and Cargo
AC
04:00
4hr 15min
08:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
34 seats left
Jain Parshwanath Travels
AC
04:30
4hr 30min
09:00
2+1, Sleeper with Washroom, AC, Non-Video
Starts from
1100
INR1000
34 seats left
SAINATH TRAVELS AGENCY
04:50
5hr 5min
09:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
41 seats left
Rajat Rides Tour and Travels
AC
05:00
5hr 10min
10:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
13 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
AC
05:20
5hr 10min
10:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
34 seats left
New Mahaveer Travels
AC
05:30
3hr 30min
09:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
682
INR620
14 seats left
New Shree Mahaveer Travels
AC
06:00
6hr
12:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
36 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo
06:45
1hr 45min
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
38 seats left
VGO BUS
AC
07:00
4hr 45min
11:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
35 seats left
Shrinath Solitaire
07:00
4hr 50min
11:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
341
INR310
16 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
08:00
4hr 30min
12:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
45 seats left
Shrinath Solitaire
08:15
4hr 45min
13:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
330
INR300
20 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
11:30
5hr 45min
17:15
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
680.9
INR619
24 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)
14:00
5hr
19:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
13 seats left
Shrinath Solitaire
15:00
5hr 30min
20:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
330
INR300
19 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
15:10
5hr 5min
20:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
45 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)
15:15
6hr 5min
21:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
11 seats left
Shrinath Solitaire
AC
15:30
5hr
20:30
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
715
INR650
17 seats left
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels
15:45
5hr 15min
21:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1111
INR1010
18 seats left
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels
15:50
4hr 57min
20:47
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1111
INR1010
14 seats left
Falcon Bus
AC
16:00
5hr 30min
21:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
15 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)
16:15
6hr 15min
22:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
10 seats left
Shrinath Solitaire
17:30
5hr
22:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
19 seats left
Indian Express
17:30
6hr
23:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2420
INR2200
13 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
18:00
5hr 30min
23:30
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
691.9
INR629
19 seats left
Rajat Rides Tour and Travels
AC
19:05
5hr 45min
00:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
19 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
19:15
5hr 45min
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels
19:30
3hr 50min
23:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3861
INR3510
19 seats left
Vyas Tour And Travels
21:00
4hr
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
8554.7
INR7777.000000000001
10 seats left
Veer Travels
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
36 seats left
Shakambari Travels And Cargo
21:30
6hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
13 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)
21:30
6hr 45min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
20 seats left
Kamlesh Eagle Travels
22:00
5hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
12 seats left
New Shree Mahaveer Travels
AC
22:00
5hr 30min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
35 seats left
Shree Ashapura Express
22:00
7hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
New Shree Mahaveer Travels
22:00
5hr 45min
03:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
42 seats left
Tanwar Travels
22:00
4hr 43min
02:43
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1144
INR1040
16 seats left
Jakhar Travels
22:00
7hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
803
INR730
15 seats left
Vyas Tour And Travels
22:00
4hr 43min
02:43
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
8554.7
INR7777.000000000001
11 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
22:00
5hr 45min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
785.4
INR714
32 seats left
Kamlesh Eagle Travels
22:30
6hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
28 seats left
Sairath Express Travel Agency And Cargo
22:30
5hr 50min
04:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
20 seats left
Shree Balaji Travels (Jaipur)
22:50
5hr 10min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
10 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
Bharat Benz AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
754.6
INR686
32 seats left
Rajlaxmi Travels UDR
AC
23:10
6hr
05:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
12 seats left
Maan Travels Jaipur
23:50
6hr 15min
06:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
11 seats left
New Shree Mahaveer Travels
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
42 seats left
New Shree Mahaveer Travels
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
42 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
23:59
6hr
05:59
Bharat Benz AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
785.4
INR714
32 seats left
VGO BUS
AC
06:20
5hr 15min
11:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
438.9
INR399
0 seat left

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Udaipur to Ahmedabad27
Number of Non AC Buses from Udaipur to Ahmedabad39
First Bus time from Udaipur to Ahmedabad00:10
Last Bus time from Udaipur to Ahmedabad23:59
Starting fare from Udaipur to Ahmedabad
INR300
Avg bus duration from Udaipur to Ahmedabad5hr 15min

About Udaipur To Ahmedabad Bus

Travelling from Udaipur to Ahmedabad in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Udaipur to Ahmedabad. A total of 34 bus operators run 66 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Udaipur to Ahmedabad route at your fingertips! AbhiBus, a leading bus booking platform, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Udaipur To Ahmedabad Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 5hr 15min to travel from Udaipur to Ahmedabad. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹300.

First Bus From Udaipur To Ahmedabad

The first bus that departs from Udaipur is operated by Kanhaiya Travels at 00:10 and arrives in Ahmedabad at 05:20. The fare for this bus is ₹948.

Last Bus From Udaipur To Ahmedabad

The last bus that departs from Udaipur to Ahmedabad is operated by Parshwanath Travels at 23:59 and the fare for this bus is ₹714. This bus arrives in Ahmedabad at 05:59. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Shrinath Solitaire, whereas Paras Travels(Jaipur) (Jaipur) operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Udaipur To Ahmedabad

The fastest bus for this route is Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo which departs from Udaipur at 06:45 and arrives in Ahmedabad at 08:30. The fare for this bus is ₹3000.

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus, then you can easily check Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Udaipur to Ahmedabad route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Udaipur to Ahmedabad route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Udaipur to Ahmedabad route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Udaipur to Ahmedabad can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Udaipur to Ahmedabad route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Udaipur to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Udaipur to Ahmedabad. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Udaipur to Ahmedabad : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Udaipur to Ahmedabad With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Udaipur to Ahmedabad: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Udaipur to Ahmedabad: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Udaipur to Ahmedabad: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Udaipur to Ahmedabad: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Udaipur to Ahmedabad: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Top Bus Routes from Udaipur

Boarding Points in Udaipur

  • Ananta Hospital
  • Udaipur
  • Court Chauraha
  • Udaipur
  • Udaipole Circle
  • Udaipur
  • Ananta Hospital
  • Udaipur
  • Court Chauraha
  • Udaipur
  • Udaipole Circle
  • Udaipur
  • Udaipur
  • Pacific University
  • Parshwanath Travels City Station Road
  • Ashok Bus Service
  • Rati stand petrol pump Rajlaxmi Travels Bhatewar
  • Dabok Choraha
  • Debari
  • Pratap Nagar
  • Sevashram
  • Shri Balaji Travels Udaipur
  • Rajlaxmi Travels Opp.Bharat Petrol Pump UdiyapolBus Stand 7
  • 7
  • Near Bus Stand Reti Stand
  • 7
  • 7
  • 7
  • 7
  • udaipole Circle
  • 7
  • 7
  • t 7
  • 7
  • Udiapole Udaipur Udaipole
  • Sukher
  • Bhuvana Byepass
  • Patel Eagle Travels
  • Balicha Bypass
  • Raj Laxmi Travels Opp. Bharat Petrol Pump Near Udiyapule Bus Stand Ashok Bus Reti Stand Udaipur
  • Udiapole
  • ANANTA HOSPITAL
  • BHUVANA CIRCLE
  • UDIAPOLE BUS STAND (RAJLAXMI TRAVELS )
  • Bhuvana Circle Udiapol
  • Paras Circle Fatepura Circle
  • Gordhan Vilas--9
  • Balicha Bypass--9
  • Sukher Fatehpura Circle Bhuvana Circle Jay [Ambe Motor Body] -9
  • Paras Choraya--9
  • 89
  • G.Block Sub City Center Opp. Income TAx Ofice LIC Road Reti Stand Sector 11
  • PARAS CHORAHA near
  • shahibaug garden
  • 5
  • Reti Stand Pratapnagar Thana--9
  • Kishan Bhavan Reti stand--9
  • Pratap Nagar Vikash travels regd 3
  • 226570
  • Udaipur (Shree Parshwanath Falcon) 89 Block Subcity Center Udaipur Allahabad Bank Sector 11 () Reti Bus STand
  • Bhuwana By Pass Pratap Nagar Chauraha Seva Ashram Chauraha Reti Stand Bajaj Bike Showroom
  • Paras Chauraha
  • Sec 11 PRATAPNAGAR CHOURAHA
  • Udaipur
  • Udiapole Chouraha Udaipur
  • Shree bala ji travles (udaipur) Kamlesh Travels Ho Udiapole
  • Udiapole bus stand rajlaxmi travels
  • Udaipur
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels - Jakhar Travels Opp Mewar Motors Building And Sankalp Restaurent Below Hotel Siddarth 6
  • 7
  • Bus stand
  • 90018 43838 Anantha hospital 8
  • Bhuwana by pass 8
  • Sairath Express Travel Agency And Cargo Jain parshwanath RAJLAXMI TRAVELS OPP.BHARAT PETROL PUMP 2
See All

Dropping Points in Ahmedabad

  • Bada Chiloda Circle
  • Ahemdabad
  • Gulshan Travels Naroda Bethak
  • Ahemdabad
  • Bapunagar Vijay Chowk
  • Ahemdabad
  • Bada Chiloda Circle
  • Ahemdabad
  • Gulshan Travels Naroda Bethak
  • Ahemdabad
  • Bapunagar Vijay Chowk
  • Ahemdabad
  • AHMEDABAD
  • Bada Chilloda [Purohit Hotel]
  • Nana Chiloda [Keshav Travels]
  • Naroda Patia
  • Kalupur Char Rasta
  • Parshwanath Travels [Opp. Police Commissioner Office]
  • 132 Feet Ring Road Memnagar
  • Satellite [Opp. Star Bazar]
  • Bopal Mc Donold (Pick up by Van or Auto)
  • Geetamandir
  • Shahibaugh
  • Civil Hospital
  • Rajsthan Hospital
  • Ahmedabad
  • CHILODA - Chhota chiloda dashmesh hoteldashmesh hotel
  • MEMCO - Memco Shree mahaveer travels
  • shahi baug shreemahaveertravels
  • sahi baugh
  • Jain Travels Memko ..
  • Ahmedabad
  • Patia Bethak
  • Pooja Travels 14 Rajlaxmi plaza Near Namste circle Shahibaugh Ahmedabad .
  • Shahibag Chhota Chiloda Bada Chiloda [Police Chowki]
  • RTO [Subhash Bridge]
  • Sahibag
  • Naroda Patiya
  • Memco Char Rasta
  • Shahi Baug
  • CHOTA CHILORA
  • BADA CHILORA
  • Memko
  • Nana Chiloda
  • Ring Road.
  • Naroda Patiya
  • Memco
  • Sahibugh
  • Shree parwanath Travels (Pickup Van)
  • Narodiya patiya
  • Memco
  • Nana Chiloda Ring Road
  • AHMEDABAD - MOTA CHILODA
  • NANA CHILODA
  • SHAHI BAGH NAMSTE CIRCLE
  • Mota Chiloda
  • Bhat Circle
  • Airport Circle
  • Shahibagh
  • Himmatnagar [Motipura Circle]
  • Nana Chiloda Ring Road
  • Airport [Hotel Umeed]
  • Satellite [Opp. Star Bazar] (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Himmatnagar [Kalpana Travels]
  • Mota Chiloda
  • Nana chiloda- PANDIT JI RESTORENT 5
  • Airport Near Hotel Umed
  • Shree Parshwanath Travels opp HBK High School Sahibaugh
  • Nana Chiloda
  • CTM
  • Satellite [Opp Star Bazar] (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • C.T.M Falcon Travels
  • Shahibagh
  • CTM express highway
  • bada chiloda circle
  • police stastion
  • Nana Chiloda Ring Road (0
  • 3)
  • Ctm Falcon Bus (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • ..Nana chiloda- Paldi
  • Nana Chiloda Ring Road Circle
  • Amul Nirma Collage
  • Kargil Patrol Pump
  • Bada Chiloda
  • Ho Parshwanath Travels Shahibaugh
  • Ahmedabad
  • Mota Chiloda
  • Ctm Cross Road
  • Narol
  • Ahmedabad
  • SG Highway
  • Opp. Vodafone Near Divya Bhaskar
  • Opp Toyota Showroom
  • NARODA PATIYA
  • GEETA MANDIR ST BUS STAND
  • PALDI EAGLE TRAVELS
  • UJALA CIRCALE
  • Shahibuagh namastey circle menariya trvl
  • MEMCO - SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS (R)
  • Ahmedabad
  • Ahmedabad
  • Namaste Circle
  • Chota Chiloda
  • Ahmedabad
  • Ahmedabad
  • Naroda patiya
  • MEMCO ..
  • KALUPUR
  • SAHIBAG
  • AKHBAAR NAGAR
  • MEM NAGAR
  • PALDI
  • R.T.O
  • GEETA MANDIR BUS STAND
  • Geeta Mandir
See All

Udaipur to Ahmedabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Udaipur and Ahmedabad?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Udaipur and Ahmedabad is ₹300. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Udaipur to Ahmedabad?

    A. Currently, 66 buses run from ixigo from Udaipur to Ahmedabad.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Udaipur to Ahmedabad?

    A. It takes 5hr 15min to reach from Udaipur to Ahmedabad By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Udaipur to Ahmedabad?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:10 from Udaipur to Ahmedabad.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Udaipur to Ahmedabad?

    A. The last bus from Udaipur to Ahmedabad departs at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Ahmedabad from Udaipur?

    A. The fastest bus to Ahmedabad from Udaipur is Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Udaipur and Ahmedabad?

    A. Shrinath Solitaire provides the lowest travelling fare between Udaipur and Ahmedabad.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Udaipur to Ahmedabad bus tickets on ixigo.