more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Udaipur to Bhilwara Buses

Search Udaipur to Bhilwara Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Udaipur Bhilwara travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Udaipur to Bhilwara bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Bhilwara to Udaipur bus tickets with ixigo.
Samreen Travels
01:00
3hr
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
14 seats left
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
AC
01:20
3hr 40min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
5845.4
INR5314
35 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
01:30
2hr 40min
04:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
34 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
03:25
2hr 50min
06:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
544.5
INR495
36 seats left
BHATI TRAVELLERS
03:30
2hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
43 seats left
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®
03:35
3hr 15min
06:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
796.4
INR724
23 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
04:15
3hr 30min
07:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
04:15
3hr 30min
07:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®
05:05
3hr 39min
08:44
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
684.2
INR622
31 seats left
Bajrang jogiram Travels
10:45
4hr 15min
15:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
220
INR200
19 seats left
New Kothari Travels
12:30
4hr 15min
16:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
220
INR200
30 seats left
Jai Shrinath Ji Ki
AC
13:00
4hr 30min
17:30
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
13:15
3hr 30min
16:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
Vikas Travels ® (Delhi)
AC
14:30
2hr 45min
17:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
18 seats left
Shri Sai Travels Baroda
15:00
4hr
19:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
36 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
17:10
4hr 20min
21:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
30 seats left
Kalpana Travels - Udr- New Brand Coach
AC
17:15
3hr 45min
21:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
29 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
AC
18:10
3hr 20min
21:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
36 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
AC
18:15
3hr 20min
21:35
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
37 seats left
Shrinath Nandu Travels
AC
18:15
3hr 15min
21:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
10 seats left
Shrinath Nandu Travels
18:30
3hr 45min
22:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
14 seats left
Kamlesh Eagle Travels
20:00
3hr 30min
23:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
Jain Parshwnath Travels
20:00
3hr 30min
23:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
443.3
INR403
20 seats left
Shreenath Tranns Connect
AC
21:00
2hr 50min
23:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3861
INR3510
16 seats left
Jai Shrinath Ji Ki
22:00
3hr 15min
01:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
41 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
11:45
4hr 45min
16:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
About Udaipur To Bhilwara Bus
 
Travelling from Udaipur to Bhilwara in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Udaipur to Bhilwara. A total of 18 bus operators run 26 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Udaipur to Bhilwara route at your fingertips!
 
Udaipur To Bhilwara Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 3hr 29min to travel from Udaipur to Bhilwara. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹200.
 
First Bus From Udaipur To Bhilwara
 
The first bus that departs from Udaipur is operated by Samreen Travels at 01:00 and arrives in Bhilwara at 04:00. The fare for this bus is ₹700.
 
Last Bus From Udaipur To Bhilwara
 
The last bus that departs from Udaipur to Bhilwara is operated by Jai Shrinath Ji Ki at 22:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹250. This bus arrives in Bhilwara at 01:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Bajrang jogiram Travels, whereas Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Udaipur To Bhilwara
 
The fastest bus for this route is BHATI TRAVELLERS which departs from Udaipur at 03:30 and arrives in Bhilwara at 05:30. The fare for this bus is ₹600.
 
Discounts & Offers on Udaipur to Bhilwara Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Udaipur to Bhilwara. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Udaipur to Bhilwara : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Udaipur to Bhilwara bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Udaipur to Bhilwara : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Save Flat ₹100 On Myntra when booking a bus ticket from Udaipur to Bhilwara: Use coupon code: MYNBUS and get a unique coupon code to get flat ₹100 off on Myntra.
 
5. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On Bus Bookings from Udaipur to Bhilwara: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
6. Save upto ₹200 via MobiKwik when booking a bus ticket from Udaipur to Bhilwara: Use code: KWIK15 & get flat 15% instant MobiKwik SuperCash upto ₹200.
 
For new users, use code: NEW100 & get flat 20% MobiKwik instant cashback, upto ₹100
 
So, if you are booking a Udaipur to Bhilwara bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Top Bus Routes from Udaipur

Boarding Points in Udaipur

Near Bus Stand Reti Stand,07442340097,07442423097,8696238097,6377064981,6376051655 07442340097,07442423097,8696238097,6377064981,6376051655, Udiyapol bus stand udaipur nr.sangam hotel, Udaipole Circle, Shop no.5 under hotel sangam building udaipole, Udiapole Circle Gettanjali Hotel, Shree balaji anjani putra travels, Gujarat travels,down of hotel amrit, lic road nr. Incometax office, reti stand, Gordhan vilas, Dabok, Udaipole, New kothari travels - udaipole, Court choraya, Celebration mall, Nakoda travels, Vikas Travels Regd, Reti Stand, LIC Building Road, Nr. Rama Fire 7976318689,7982289228, Opp. Hiran Magri, Sector 4, Petrol Pump 7976318689,7982289228, Sevashram Chouraya 7976318689,7982289228, Rajasthan Patrika Office 7976318689,7982289228, Pratapnagar 7976318689,7982289228, Bhuvana Bypass 7976318689,7982289228, Sukher Amberi Puliya 7976318689,7982289228, Reti Stand, Pratap Nagar, Ashok Bus Bhuwana By Pass- UDAIPUR, ANANTA, Ashok Bus- SUKHER By Pass, udaipole - kalpana travels, , ( bus start point) subcity center kalpana travels cargo, reti stand in front of lic building, Menaria guest house, sec 4 (only bus pickup), Sevasharam (only bus pickup), Tokar chouraha (only bus pickup), Pratapnagar chouraha, police thana (only bus pickup) , Dabok choraya nh76, Bhatewar,main highway, Kir ki chowki,bus stand, Mangalwar, bus stand, SEWASHRAM, Shrinath Nandu Travels Opp. Pratap Nagar Police Station 09460286888,02942414841,02942414842, Nandu Shrinath Travels (39, Laxmi Nagar Sector No. 8 Savina Circle Near Railway Gate Jhaamar Kotda Road Udaipur (Raj.)) 8094002424,09460286888,9414167373, Shrinath Nandu Travels Outside R.T.O. Office 02942485858,2486868,2488999,2414841,09460286888,08094002424, Sevashram Chouraha 09460286888,02942414841,02942414842, Shrinath Nandu Travels Pratap Nagar Chouraha 02942485858,2486868,2488999,08094002424,09460286888, Sukher Road Bhuwana Bypass 09460286888,02942414841,02942414842, Kamlesh Travels Ho Udiapole, jain parshwnath travels (shop.3 under hotel payal opp. bus stand udiapole ) 9782217117,0294,2485254,2484872, RETI STAND :- 9782217117 0294,2485254,2484872,9782217117, Hiran Mangri sec.49782217117 0294,2485254,2484872,9782217117, SEVA ASHRAM UDAIPUR:- 9782217117 9782217117,0294,2485254,2484872, PARTAP NAGAR :-9782217117 9782217117,0294,2485254,2484872, DABOK 9782217117 9782217117,0294,2485254,2484872, R.K Circle,7727068855,7727089955,7727056655 (Pickup Van) 7727068855,7727089955,7727056655, Shukhadiya Ciecle,7727068855,7727089955,7727056655 t (Pickup Van) 7727068855,7727089955,7727056655, Fatehpura circle ,sukahdiya circle Road ,7727068855,7727089955,7727056655 (Pickup Van) 7727068855,7727089955,7727056655, Court Choraya,7727068855,7727089955,7727056655 (Pickup Van) 7727068855,7727089955,7727056655, SHREENATH TRAVELLERS_3 Yatri Hotel, Near Udiyapole Circle (Pickup Van) 02942423181, Savina Sector 8_ Shreenath Travellers 02942488333, Sukher :- Opp Radhika Palace Hotel Near UCO Bank 9413152277
See All

Dropping Points in Bhilwara

Bhilwara,07442340097,6376051655,6377064981,8696238097, Circuit House, Bhilwara, Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar), Hotel Landmark Raj Laxmi Travels, Gangapur Chauraha, Gangapur Chauraha, Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar), Bhilwara, Vishal Megamart, Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar), Bhilwara, Vikas Travels Regd- Hotel Landmark - Shop no. 5 Basant Vihar, Bhilwara, Hotel Landmark , Kalpana Travels & Cargo Opp circuit house, circuit house, Hotel Landmark (Vasant Vihar), Basant Bihar, Raj Laxmi Travels Hotel Landmark, RAJLAXMI TRAVELS, Shree Ankit Gujarat Travels
See All

Udaipur to Bhilwara Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Udaipur to Bhilwara?

    A. When travelling from Udaipur to Bhilwara, the cheapest bus fare is ₹200. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Udaipur to Bhilwara route?

    A. When travelling on Udaipur to Bhilwara, 26 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Udaipur to Bhilwara by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 3hr 29min to reach from Udaipur to Bhilwara. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Udaipur to Bhilwara?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Udaipur to Bhilwara is at 01:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Bhilwara to Udaipur is at 22:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Udaipur to Bhilwara route?

    A. From Udaipur to Bhilwara, the fastest bus for this route is BHATI TRAVELLERS. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 03:30.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Udaipur to Bhilwara?

    A. While travelling from Udaipur to Bhilwara, Bajrang jogiram Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. Which are the busiest bus routes in India these days?

    A. These days, the busiest bus routes in India are as following:

    1. Coimbatore to Chennai

    2. Hyderabad to Mumbai

    3. Hyderabad to Vijayawada

    4. Kanpur to Delhi

  • Q. What is the best way to book bus tickets from Udaipur to Bhilwara online on ixigo?

    A. The best way to book bus tickets from Udaipur to Bhilwara easily is on ixigo using these simple steps:

    1. Simply visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Love window seats? Select seats on ixigo based on your preference! After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer along with ixigo money!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and your booking will be confirmed!

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Udaipur to Bhilwara bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Udaipur to Bhilwara bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!