Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Udaipur to Bikaner Buses

Book Udaipur to Bikaner bus tickets online. 7 bus operators run 8 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Udaipur to Bikaner online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Bikaner to Udaipur bus.
Jain Travels (Regd).
AC
18:00
10hr 40min
04:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
28 seats left
Rishabh Travels
AC
18:30
10hr 55min
05:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
628.1
INR571
36 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
18:55
11hr 30min
06:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
15 seats left
Lake City Travels
AC
19:00
11hr 5min
06:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
20 seats left
Kalpana Travels - Udr
AC
19:00
11hr 24min
06:24
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
17 seats left
Nandu V.K Travels
AC
21:00
10hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
16 seats left
Rishabh Travels
AC
21:00
9hr 30min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
628.1
INR571
18 seats left
SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY
AC
21:15
11hr
08:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
26 seats left

Udaipur to Bikaner Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Udaipur to Bikaner8
Number of Non AC Buses from Udaipur to Bikaner0
First Bus time from Udaipur to Bikaner18:00
Last Bus time from Udaipur to Bikaner21:15
Starting fare from Udaipur to Bikaner
INR571
Avg bus duration from Udaipur to Bikaner10hr 45min

Udaipur To Bikaner Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Udaipur To Bikaner Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 10hr 45min to travel from Udaipur to Bikaner via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹571.

Fastest Bus From Udaipur To Bikaner

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Rishabh Travels. It departs from Udaipur at 21:00 and arrives in Bikaner at 06:30. The fare for this bus is 571.

First Bus From Udaipur To Bikaner

The first bus that departs from Udaipur is operated by Jain Travels (Regd). at 18:00 and arrives in Bikaner at 04:40. The fare for this bus is ₹800.

Last Bus From Udaipur To Bikaner

The last bus that departs from Udaipur to Bikaner is operated by SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY at 21:15. The fare for this bus is ₹713. It arrives in Bikaner at 08:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Rishabh Travels, whereas Lake City Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Udaipur to Bikaner Bus Types 

Easily check Udaipur – Bikaner bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Udaipur to Bikaner route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Udaipur to Bikaner

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Udaipur to Bikaner route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Udaipur to Bikaner

The A/C seater buses are available for the Udaipur to Bikaner route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Udaipur to Bikaner

Volvo bus booking for Udaipur to Bikaner can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Udaipur to Bikaner

These are simple bus services available for the Udaipur to Bikaner route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Udaipur to Bikaner Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Udaipur to Bikaner: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Udaipur to Bikaner: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Udaipur to Bikaner: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Udaipur to Bikaner:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Udaipur

Top Bus Routes to Bikaner

Boarding Points in Udaipur

  • Udiapole_jain travels
  • Savina choraha
  • Sevashram chouraha
  • Thokar chauraya
  • Pratap nagar choraya 0294-2481177
  • Bhuvana bypass
  • Reti stand petrol pump nr lic building
  • Hiran magri sec.4 opp. Old petrolpump
  • Sevashram choraya
  • Pratapnagar choraha
  • Rk circle shobhagpura road
  • Bhuwana - by pass
  • Anantha hospital nathdwara road..
  • M-5 subcity center
  • lic road near reti stand
  • udaipur
  • Pratapnagar
  • Shrinath travel agency buuwana by pass
  • Lakecity travels(ho-office) - nr icici bank
  • under hotel yaatri
  • Lakecity travels - udiapole bus stand under payal hotel
  • Lakecity travels - under hotel utsav
  • Lakecity travels - reti stand
  • opp lic building
  • Menariya guest house - hm sec - 4
  • Sevashram chouraha
  • Pratapnagar chouraha
  • New rto office -
  • Bhuvana by pass - main circle
  • Subcity center kalpana travels cargo
  • reti stand
  • Sevasharam
  • Tokar chouraha
  • Pratapnagar chouraha
  • Bhuwana bypass
  • Ambery pool nh 8
  • V.K. Nandu Travels
  • Under Hotel Amrit
  • Near Income tax office subcity centre
  • udaipur
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (Menaria Guest House)
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (Sevashram choraha)
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (Rajasthan Patrika)
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (Pratap Nagar)
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (R.T.O. And Mahila Police Thana)
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (Bhuwana Bypass)
  • V.K. Nandu Travels - Shrinath Roadlines And Logistics (Amberi Flyover)
  • V.k nandu travels-Ananta Hospital
  • National Highay Nathdwara road
  • Thokar choraya
  • Rajasthan patrika
  • Sukher bye pass
  • udaipur
  • Amberi puliya
  • Shreenath travellers sec 8 opposite pandit parathe
  • Shreenath travellers pvt ltd 3 yatri hotel udaipole
  • Fatepura choraha
  • Bhuwana choraha
See All

Dropping Points in Bikaner

  • Bus standt
  • Gajner road
  • Ganganagar ciricle
  • Railway Station
  • Goga gate chouraha
  • Rani Bazar
  • Ambedkar circle
  • Dungar collage
  • Rani Bazar
  • Old bus stand
  • KEM Road
  • Railway Station
  • Bus standt
  • Ambedkar circle
  • Ganga Shahar
  • KEM Road
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (Near Hotel Babu Palace) t
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (New Bus Stop Gangasahar Road)
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (Nokha Road)
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (Binasar Bus Stop Gangasahar Road)
  • V.K. Nandu Travels (Old Bus Stop Gangasahar Road)
  • Rani Bazar
See All

Udaipur to Bikaner Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Udaipur to Bikaner?

    A. When travelling from Udaipur to Bikaner, the cheapest bus fare is ₹571. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Udaipur to Bikaner route?

    A. When travelling on Udaipur to Bikaner, 8 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Udaipur to Bikaner by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 10hr 45min to reach from Udaipur to Bikaner. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Udaipur to Bikaner?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Udaipur to Bikaner is at 18:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Bikaner to Udaipur?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Bikaner to Udaipur is at 21:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Udaipur to Bikaner route?

    A. From Udaipur to Bikaner, the fastest bus for this route is Rishabh Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 21:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Udaipur to Bikaner?

    A. While travelling from Udaipur to Bikaner, Rishabh Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Udaipur to Bikaner bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Udaipur to Bikaner bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!