From
To
Date

Udaipur to Indore Buses

Search Udaipur to Indore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Udaipur Indore travellers! For booking a Udaipur to Indore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹300 and the average travel time is 9hr 27min. There are 13 buses running on this route with 8 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Udaipur is Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group) at 18:30 and the fare is ₹357. Here are the Udaipur to Indore bus timing: The last bus to depart is Chartered Bus at 22:30 and the fare is ₹667. The last bus arrives in Indore at 06:50. Lake City Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Shikha Mangalam Travels (Indore) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Brand New Air suspension Bus which departs at 20:00 and arrives at 04:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹611.

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
18:30
10hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR357
48 seats left
Ravi Travels (Banswara)Multani Sona
19:00
10hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
8 seats left
Ashok Bus Service
19:00
9hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR400
31 seats left
Lake City Travels
19:00
9hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR350
30 seats left
Sai baba travelsnon stop - via- salumbar, banswara, ratlam
19:00
9hr 15min
04:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR349
24 seats left
Shikha Mangalam Travels (Indore)
19:01
10hr 50min
05:51
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR357
30 seats left
Vande Mataram Travel Agency (ISO - 9001:2015)
19:15
10hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR400
36 seats left
Sai baba travels
19:55
9hr 15min
05:10
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
30 seats left
Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Brand New Air suspension Bus
AC
20:00
8hr
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
38 seats left
Lake City Travels
20:29
9hr 30min
05:59
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR350
31 seats left
Lake City Travels
20:45
9hr 30min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR300
11 seats left
Ashok Bus Service
22:15
8hr 45min
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR350
50 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
22:30
8hr 20min
06:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR667
26 seats left
0

Boarding Points in Udaipur

Ashok travels - reti stand, Shree maruti kripa travels , Udaipole, Reti Stand, Sevashram, Thokar Choraya, Dabok Choraha, Pratap Nagar, Lakecity travels - reti stand ,opp lic building, Sai baba travels, Ho sai baba travels, inside surajpole, Shrinath baroda, udaipur, Shrinath/vandematram travel and transport ageny - reti stand, Lakecity travles - reti stand,near petrol pump, Shop No 40 Mahraja Uday Singh Market Udaipole Station Road
See All

Dropping Points in Indore

Chhotigwaltoli, Chhotigwaltoli, Nehru Stadium, Patel Circle, Chhotigwaltoli, Raj Mohalla, Chhotigwaltoli, Raj Mohalla, Chhotigwaltoli, Chhotigwaltoli, Chandan nagar, Gangawal-raj mohalla, Teen imli square, Rajendra Nagar Naka, AICTSL Campus
See All

Udaipur to Indore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Udaipur and Indore?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Udaipur and Indore is ₹300.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Udaipur to Indore through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 13 buses run from Udaipur to Indore when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Udaipur and Indore, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Udaipur and Indore, 8 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Udaipur to Indore via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 9hr 27min hours to travel from Udaipur to Indore via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Udaipur to Indore bus depart?

    A. The first Udaipur to Indore bus of the day departs at 18:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Indore leave from Udaipur ?

    A. The last bus to Indore leaves from Udaipur at 22:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Udaipur to Indore?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Udaipur to Indore is Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Brand New Air suspension Bus. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 20:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Udaipur to Indore ?

    A. Between Udaipur and Indore, 20:00 is the earliest departure time and 04:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Udaipur and Indore, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Shikha Mangalam Travels (Indore) are the operators with the maximum buses on the Udaipur to Indore bus route.

  • Q. Between Udaipur and Indore, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Udaipur and Indore, Lake City Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Udaipur to Indore through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Udaipur to Indore, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Indore to Udaipur?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Indore to Udaipur.