Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Udaipur to Jodhpur Buses

Book Udaipur to Jodhpur bus tickets online. 22 bus operators run 37 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Udaipur to Jodhpur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Jodhpur to Udaipur bus.
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
02:15
6hr 25min
08:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
42 seats left
Mahadev Travels
03:30
4hr 22min
07:52
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
40 seats left
Gajraj Travels
04:30
5hr
09:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
42 seats left
Ashok Travels Mandsaur
05:00
6hr
11:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
451
INR410
42 seats left
M R Travels
AC
05:00
5hr 15min
10:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
18 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
AC
05:30
5hr 45min
11:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
577.5
INR525
23 seats left
Shree Devnarayan Travels
AC
06:00
4hr 30min
10:30
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
20 seats left
M R Travels
AC
06:00
4hr 30min
10:30
AC-SEATER
Starts from
660
INR600
12 seats left
Jain Travels (Regd).
07:45
5hr 55min
13:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
39 seats left
CHANDRA Travels (Apex)
08:00
6hr 40min
14:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
396
INR360
36 seats left
Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)
AC
11:30
6hr
17:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
517
INR470
38 seats left
CHANDRA Travels (Apex)
13:00
6hr 30min
19:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
396
INR360
36 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
AC
13:45
6hr
19:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
34 seats left
Mahadev Travels Agency
AC
16:00
4hr 30min
20:30
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
19 seats left
Jain Travels (Regd).
16:00
5hr 55min
21:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
38 seats left
Shree Devnarayan Travels
AC
17:00
4hr 30min
21:30
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
13 seats left
M R Travels
AC
17:10
4hr 45min
21:55
AC-SEATER
Starts from
660
INR600
10 seats left
Jain Travels (Regd).
AC
18:00
5hr 30min
23:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
25 seats left
RS Sodha Travels
AC
21:00
6hr 10min
03:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
26 seats left
Kamlesh Eagle Travels
AC
21:00
5hr 45min
02:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
30 seats left
Rishabh Travels
AC
21:00
5hr 15min
02:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
628.1
INR571
38 seats left
SHRINATH TRAVEL AGENCY
AC
21:15
6hr 30min
03:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
672.1
INR611
35 seats left
Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
21:30
7hr
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR300
40 seats left
Ravi Travels
21:30
6hr 45min
04:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
38 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
21:45
6hr 45min
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
17 seats left
Kamlesh Eagle Travels
AC
22:00
5hr 45min
03:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left
Kalpana Travels - Udr
22:00
6hr 54min
04:54
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
20 seats left
Jain Parshwanath Travels (UDR)
22:00
6hr
04:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
36 seats left
CHANDRA Travels (Apex)
AC
22:00
6hr
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
32 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
22:15
6hr 15min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
396
INR360
41 seats left
Jain Travels (Regd).
22:25
6hr 15min
04:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
49 seats left
Raj Travels
22:30
7hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
372.9
INR339
39 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
AC
22:30
6hr
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
40 seats left
Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
22:30
6hr 18min
04:48
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
470.8
INR428
26 seats left
Ravi Travels
23:00
6hr 45min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
44 seats left
M R Travels
23:00
7hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
12 seats left
Ashok Bus Service
23:30
7hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
49 seats left

Udaipur to Jodhpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Udaipur to Jodhpur20
Number of Non AC Buses from Udaipur to Jodhpur17
First Bus time from Udaipur to Jodhpur02:15
Last Bus time from Udaipur to Jodhpur23:30
Starting fare from Udaipur to Jodhpur
INR300
Avg bus duration from Udaipur to Jodhpur5hr 55min

Udaipur To Jodhpur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Udaipur To Jodhpur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 5hr 55min to travel from Udaipur to Jodhpur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹300.

Fastest Bus From Udaipur To Jodhpur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Mahadev Travels. It departs from Udaipur at 03:30 and arrives in Jodhpur at 07:52. The fare for this bus is 2500.

First Bus From Udaipur To Jodhpur

The first bus that departs from Udaipur is operated by Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015 at 02:15 and arrives in Jodhpur at 08:40. The fare for this bus is ₹350.

Last Bus From Udaipur To Jodhpur

The last bus that departs from Udaipur to Jodhpur is operated by Ashok Bus Service at 23:30. The fare for this bus is ₹500. It arrives in Jodhpur at 06:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015, whereas Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015 operates the largest number of buses.

Udaipur to Jodhpur Bus Types 

Easily check Udaipur – Jodhpur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Udaipur to Jodhpur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Udaipur to Jodhpur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Udaipur to Jodhpur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Udaipur to Jodhpur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Udaipur to Jodhpur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Udaipur to Jodhpur

Volvo bus booking for Udaipur to Jodhpur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Udaipur to Jodhpur

These are simple bus services available for the Udaipur to Jodhpur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Udaipur to Jodhpur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Udaipur to Jodhpur: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Udaipur to Jodhpur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Udaipur to Jodhpur: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Udaipur to Jodhpur:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Udaipur

Boarding Points in Udaipur

  • Jain travels _udaipole bus stand_ R.K Circle
  • Udaipur Bhuwana Bypass
  • Udaipur
  • Anantha Hospital
  • Udaipur
  • Mahadev travels
  • nakoda Mahadev travels udaipur
  • UDAIPOLE
  • Ashok Travels Below Hotel Sangam Udiapole
  • Udipole
  • Raj travels
  • 2 under hotel payal
  • nr roadways bus stand
  • udaipole
  • udaipur
  • Shree Devnarayan Travels
  • (Pavan Travels )Shop No. 3 Below Hotel Sangam Near Bus Stand Udaipur
  • COURT CHORAHA
  • sukhadiya circle -
  • FATEHPURA
  • BHUWANA CIRCLE
  • Rajlaxmi travels shop num.4 under hotel sangam near bus stand
  • Court circle In Front of RNT Medical Collage Gate
  • Sukhadiya Circle
  • Fatehpura circle
  • R.K.Circle
  • Bhuwana Circle
  • amberi
  • Ananta hospital
  • Udiapole_jain travels
  • Caurt choraya
  • Meera girls collage 0294-2481177
  • Fatehpura
  • R k circle
  • Bhuvana bypass
  • Anantha hospital
  • Apex chandra travels
  • Delhi gate
  • Court chourraya
  • Fatehpura chourraya
  • Rk circle Bhuwana chourha
  • Ananta hospital Udaipole jain parshwanath travels
  • Jain parashwanath travels
  • Lic building reti stand petrol pump
  • Menaria guest house
  • Sevashram choraha
  • Thokar choraha
  • Pratapnagar couraha
  • Bhuwana bye pass
  • Anantha Hospital
  • Reti stand petrol pump lic building
  • Sevasaharam chauraha
  • Tokar choraha
  • Pratap nagar chouraha
  • Udiya pole
  • jain travels_0294-2481177
  • 0294-2481199
  • Savina choraha_ jain travels
  • Sev ashram
  • Thokar chauraya
  • Pratap nagar choraha
  • Bhuvana bypass
  • Ananta hospital_
  • Kamlesh Travels Ho Udiapole
  • Surajpole
  • DelhiGate
  • Court Circle
  • Panchwati
  • Fatehpura Circle
  • Celebration Mall
  • Bhuvana Bypass
  • Ananta Medical College
  • Savina choraha
  • Seva ashram 0294-2481177
  • Thokar chauraya
  • Pratap nagar choraya 0294-2481177
  • Meera Girls Collage
  • ANANTA HOSPITEL
  • Rajlaxmi travels opp Bharat petrol pump Udaipole
  • Sewa aashram
  • pratap Nagar
  • Sevashram chouraha
  • RETI STAND
  • MENARIA GUEST HOUSE
  • SEWA ASHRAM
  • PRATAP NAGAR
  • Bhuwana Bypass
  • Reti Stand- LIC Building
  • Seva Ashram
  • Pratapnagar
  • Reti stand petrol pump nr lic building
  • Hiran magri sec.4 opp. Old petrolpump
  • Sevashram choraya
  • Thokar choraya
  • Rajasthan patrika
  • Pratapnagar choraha
  • Rk circle shobhagpura road
  • Sukher bye pass
  • udaipur
  • Amberi puliya
  • Bhuwana - by pass
  • Anantha hospital nathdwara road..
  • Shreenath travellers sec 8 opposite pandit parathe
  • Shreenath travellers pvt ltd 3 yatri hotel udaipole
  • Bhuwana choraha
  • Reti stand circle
  • jainparshwanath travels under hotal payal-shop no.3
  • Sevasharam
  • Thokar choraha
  • Pratapnagar choraha
  • New rto office
  • R. K. Choraha
  • Celebration mall
  • Bhuwana bye pass
  • Ambery pool.
  • Ananta hospital
  • UDAIPOL Jakhar Travels
  • Udiapole Bus Stand
  • Under Hotel Monika
  • Udaipur
  • Bhuwana Bypass
  • Udaipur
  • Anantha Hospital
  • Udaipur
  • udaipole - kalpana travels
  • Bhuwana bypass
  • Court chouraha
  • Fatehpura choraha
  • r k circle
  • Gumaniya petrol pump
  • Udaipole Town Hall
  • Delhi Gate
  • Court Chourha
  • Bansi Pan
  • Meera Girls College
  • Fatehpura
  • Rk Circle
  • Amberi Puliya
  • Ananta Hospital
  • DELHI GATE
  • CAURT CHORAYA
  • MEERA GIRLS COLLAGE
  • FATEHPURA
  • Town hall
  • Delhi gate
  • Court chouraha
  • M.g colladge
  • Sukhadiya circle
  • Fatehpura choraha
  • Jain parswanath travels
  • RAJLAXMNI TRAVELS
  • OPP.BHART PETROLPUMP
  • UDAIPOLE BUS STAND
  • Ashok Bus Service
See All

Dropping Points in Jodhpur

  • Jhalamande Circle
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Pick Up By Self Service mahadev travels pali (Pickup Van)
  • Gajraj Travels
  • Basni Mandi Mode
  • Jhalamand Circle
  • Barkatulla stadium
  • M.R Travels Basni SHASTRI NAGAR THANA CORNER CHUNNI CHUNGI
  • M.R Travels Pratap Nagar
  • Jhalamande Circle
  • Basni mandi mod
  • Plot no 26 opp giriraj steel kazri road
  • near shahtri nagar thana
  • shree devnarayan travels New high Court near shatabdi circle
  • suraj garden JODHPUR RAJ.
  • shree devnarayan travells Jhalamand CircleJODHPUR RAJ.
  • MANDI MODE
  • JODHPUR RAJ.
  • bheruji ka choraha
  • near cambriadge school - JODHPUR RAJ.
  • Shree DevnarayanTravels E -42 Kalptaru shoping center JODHPUR RAJ.
  • JHALAMAND CIRCLE M R Travels
  • Basni Mandi Mode
  • Pali Road
  • Bheruji Ka Choraha
  • Paota M.r Travels
  • Rawan Ka Chabutra-
  • M R Travels Near Pratap nagar-0291-2633687
  • Barvi road
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Mandi Mode
  • Jhalamande Circle
  • Kajri Circle
  • Jhalamande Circle
  • Mandi Mode
  • Pal Main Road
  • Barvi road
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Pali Road (Checknaka)
  • Riktiya Bheruji Circle
  • Kajri Circle
  • Shatabdi Circle
  • Mandi Mode
  • Pali Road Checkpost
  • DALE KHAN CIRCLE
  • Barvi Road
  • Jalori Gate
  • paota circle near kissan bhawan
  • JODHPUR RAJ.
  • Railway Station
  • Barvi Road Choraha
  • Bombay Motor Circle
  • Akhliya Circle
  • RELWAY STATION
  • Paota
  • Riktiya Bheruji Circle
  • Paota
  • Shatabdi Circle
  • Jhalamande Circle
  • Mandi Mode
  • Riktiya Bheruji Circle
  • Paota
  • Jalori Gate
  • Barvi road
  • Aakhliya circle
  • Pratap nagar
  • Kaylana circle
  • Pali Road (Checknaka)
  • CHECK POST
  • Shatabdi Circle
  • Jhalamande Circle
  • Riktiya Bheruji Circle
  • Paota
  • Jalori gate
  • Pal Main Road
  • Kalptaru cinema
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Jhalamand Chorahiya
  • Jodhpur
  • Basni Mandi Mode
  • Pali Road
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Mandore Road Paota
  • Main Pal Road
  • Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum
  • Cazri Road
  • Opp-Rathi Steel
  • Jodhpur
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Samrat Ashok Udyan
  • Barvi road
  • Jalori Gate
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Paota
  • Riktiya Bheruji Circle
  • Riktiya Bheruji Circle
  • Barvi road
  • Railway station
  • Paota
  • Shatabdi Circle
  • Riktiya Bheruji Circle
  • Paota
  • kalptaru
  • Paota
  • Kajri Circle
  • Mandore Road
  • Railway station
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Pal Main Road
  • M R Travels Near Pratap nagar-0291-2633687
  • Rawan Ka Chabutra-
  • Paota M.r Travels
  • M R Travels
  • Basni
  • Pasport office
  • NAHAR CHORAHA
  • V.K.JAIN MARWAD
See All

Udaipur to Jodhpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Udaipur and Jodhpur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Udaipur and Jodhpur, the lowest bus fare is ₹300. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Udaipur and Jodhpur route?

    A. For the route between Udaipur and Jodhpur, 37 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Udaipur to Jodhpur by bus?

    A. To travel from Udaipur to Jodhpur, it takes around 5hr 55min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Udaipur to Jodhpur?

    A. 02:15 is when the first bus leaves from Udaipur to Jodhpur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Udaipur to Jodhpur ?

    A. 23:30 is when the last bus leaves from Udaipur to Jodhpur.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Udaipur from Jodhpur?

    A. To travel from Udaipur to Jodhpur, Mahadev Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Udaipur and Jodhpur?

    A. On the route between Udaipur and Jodhpur, Jain parshwanath travels ISO 9001:2015 operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Udaipur to Jodhpur bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Udaipur to Jodhpur bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU