more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Udaipur to Kherwara Buses

Looking for a bus from Udaipur to Kherwara? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Udaipur to Kherwara travellers! 29 bus operators run 53 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Udaipur to Kherwara bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Kherwara to Udaipur bus tickets.
SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)
AC
00:15
1hr 30min
01:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
943.8
INR858
32 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)
00:30
2hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
36 seats left
New Mahaveer Travels
00:45
1hr 15min
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
10 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
01:00
1hr 15min
02:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
01:15
1hr 30min
02:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
36 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
01:20
1hr 20min
02:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
33 seats left
Samreen Travels
02:00
45min
02:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
19 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
02:25
1hr 30min
03:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
35 seats left
New Mahaveer Travels
AC
03:05
1hr 55min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
11 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
03:15
1hr 15min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
16 seats left
SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)
AC
03:24
1hr 15min
04:39
AC Sleeper
Starts from
908.6
INR826
30 seats left
Rajguru Travels
03:30
2hr
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
04:00
1hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
607.2
INR552
36 seats left
Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified) - ISO 9001-2015 Certified
04:30
1hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
36 seats left
Shri balaji travels (regd)ShriBalaji
04:35
30min
05:05
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
548.9
INR499
35 seats left
SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL)
AC
05:05
1hr 15min
06:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
943.8
INR858
34 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
AC
06:15
1hr 45min
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
18 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
06:15
1hr 30min
07:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
528
INR480
30 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels (Udaipur)
06:30
1hr
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
14 seats left
Four Hans Travels HO
AC
07:00
2hr 15min
09:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
10 seats left
Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015
07:00
1hr 30min
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
297
INR270
40 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
07:15
1hr 50min
09:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
35 seats left
Eagle travels - Udaipur
11:00
1hr 45min
12:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
36 seats left
Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015
11:00
1hr 30min
12:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
319
INR290
40 seats left
Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015
13:45
1hr 30min
15:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
40 seats left
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels
15:00
2hr 15min
17:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
31 seats left
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels
15:05
2hr 20min
17:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
31 seats left
New Kothari TravelsWI FI, TOILET ,GPS,CHARGING AVAILABLE
16:00
1hr 24min
17:24
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1760
INR1600
32 seats left
SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency
16:31
1hr 30min
18:01
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
31 seats left
Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)
19:30
2hr
21:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
16 seats left
Shri balaji travels (regd)MENARIA
19:42
1hr 42min
21:24
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
36 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
20:00
1hr
21:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
18 seats left
New Kothari Travels
20:25
2hr
22:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
S S Travels
20:35
1hr 20min
21:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
37 seats left
SaiRath Express Cargo And Travel Agency
20:55
1hr 15min
22:10
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
31 seats left
Shree Sawariya travels
21:01
1hr 30min
22:31
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1595
INR1450
25 seats left
Pragya Kothari
21:45
1hr 35min
23:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
18 seats left
Shreeji Travelsshree ji travels
21:50
2hr
23:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
32 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
22:00
1hr 30min
23:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
27 seats left
Paras Travels
AC
22:00
2hr 15min
00:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR300
36 seats left
Rajdhani Travels (Nimbhera)
22:00
1hr 45min
23:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
30 seats left
Jakhar Travels
22:15
3hr 15min
01:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
803
INR730
18 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
22:30
1hr 30min
00:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
31 seats left
Eagle travels - Udaipur
22:30
1hr 45min
00:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR300
40 seats left
Eagle travels - Udaipur
22:30
1hr 30min
00:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
605
INR550
30 seats left
Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015
22:30
1hr 30min
00:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
363
INR330
40 seats left
New Mahaveer Travels
23:00
1hr 15min
00:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
17 seats left
Rajlaxmi Travels UDR
AC
23:10
2hr 30min
01:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
14 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
AC
23:15
1hr 15min
00:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
13 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
23:45
1hr 35min
01:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
646.8
INR588
12 seats left
Shree Maruti Travels
23:50
1hr 40min
01:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
30 seats left
Shree Patel Travels
23:55
2hr
01:55
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
42 seats left
Kailash Travels
23:55
1hr 40min
01:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
927.3
INR843
37 seats left

Udaipur to Kherwara Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Udaipur to Kherwara18
Number of Non AC Buses from Udaipur to Kherwara35
First Bus time from Udaipur to Kherwara00:15
Last Bus time from Udaipur to Kherwara23:55
Starting fare from Udaipur to Kherwara
INR270
Avg bus duration from Udaipur to Kherwara1hr 37min

About Udaipur To Kherwara Bus

Travelling from Udaipur to Kherwara in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Udaipur to Kherwara. A total of 29 bus operators run 53 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Udaipur to Kherwara route at your fingertips!

Udaipur To Kherwara Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 1hr 37min to travel from Udaipur to Kherwara. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹270.

First Bus From Udaipur To Kherwara

The first bus that departs from Udaipur is operated by SeemaPooja® Travels (PATEL) at 00:15 and arrives in Kherwara at 01:45. The fare for this bus is ₹858.

Last Bus From Udaipur To Kherwara

The last bus that departs from Udaipur to Kherwara is operated by Shree Patel Travels at 23:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹400. This bus arrives in Kherwara at 01:55. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015, whereas Paras Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Udaipur To Kherwara

The fastest bus for this route is Shri balaji travels (regd)ShriBalaji which departs from Udaipur at 04:35 and arrives in Kherwara at 05:05. The fare for this bus is ₹499.

Discounts & Offers on Udaipur to Kherwara Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Udaipur to Kherwara. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Udaipur to Kherwara : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Udaipur to Kherwara: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Udaipur to Kherwara: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Udaipur to Kherwara: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Udaipur to Kherwara bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Top Bus Routes from Udaipur

Boarding Points in Udaipur

  • Raj laxmi travels udaipole
  • Udaipol bus stand
  • near payal hotel
  • udaipur
  • Rati stand petrol pump Shop no.5 under hotel sangam building udaipole
  • Rajlaxmi Travels Opp.Bharat Petrol Pump UdiyapolBus Stand 7
  • 7
  • Near Bus Stand Reti Stand
  • 7
  • 7
  • 7
  • 7
  • udaipole Circle
  • 7
  • 7
  • t 7
  • 7
  • Gujarat travels sh. No.2 down of sangam hotel
  • nr. Bus stand
  • udaya pole
  • udaipur busstand . Rajguru travels - udiapole
  • Anantha hospital
  • Ambery puliya
  • Fatehpura chouraha
  • Celebration mall - opp mall
  • R k circle
  • M g collage
  • By pass - buvana
  • Bansi pan - opp bansi pan wala
  • Caurt chouraha
  • Townhall - opp townhall
  • Shree krishna travels/ city railway station road
  • Paras chouraha
  • Goverdhan vilas
  • Jain parshwanath
  • Shree Parshwanath Travels Under Hotel Siddharth
  • City Station Road
  • Opposite Hotel Sankalp 5
  • 2560635
  • Paras Cinema
  • Reti Stand
  • Pratapnagar Jain Parshwanath Travels
  • Down to Hotel payal
  • opp-Udai Pull Shreenath tour and travels -udaipole bus stand
  • Hotel sangam
  • Udaipole
  • Vikash travels regd
  • Paras cinema
  • near ramniwas hotel
  • Sevasharam
  • Reti stand - lic building
  • Pratapnagar choraha
  • Sukher buypass
  • Goverdhan vilash
  • Balicha by pass
  • Reti stand - near lic building
  • Rajlaxmi Travels
  • udaipol bus stand
  • opp bharat petrol pump raj laxmi travels
  • paras circal bajaj bike showroom ramnivas hotal Petrol pump hotel geetanjali udiapole bus stand/ Reti stand petrol pump-
  • PRATAPNAGAR CHORAHA Shree sawariya travels c/o shri balaji travels udaipole helpline n. 0294-2481374 2486276 Rajlxmi Travels Pragya Kothari Pentrol pamp
  • bala ji travels
  • pentrol pamp
  • Shrinath travel agency buuwana by pass
  • Ho-paras - udiapole bus stand
  • Rajdhani travels - under hotel sangam
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels - Jakhar Travels Opp Mewar Motors Building And Sankalp Restaurent Below Hotel Siddarth 6
  • 7
  • Patel eagle travels - udaipole
  • Eagle travels
  • udaipur busstand . RAJLAXMI TRAVELS OPP.BHARAT PETROL PUMP 2
  • Shree maruti krupa travels
  • under monika hotel
  • udiapole Rajlaxmi travels opp. Bharat petrol pump udiyapol 0294-2482002
  • Shree balaji travels
  • udiapole
See All

Dropping Points in Kherwara

  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Kherwara
  • Kherwara
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Bypass Kherwara.
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Kherwara
  • kherwada busstand . Bypass (kherwara)
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Kherwara
  • Bus Stand
  • Opp. Hotel Sangam
  • Kherwara
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Kherwara
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Kherwara
  • Kherwara
  • Opp. Bus Stand .
  • Poonam hotel (national highway)
  • Kherwara
  • Poonam hotel (national highway)
  • Kherwara
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Poonam hotel (national highway)
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Kherwara
  • Kherwara
  • kherwada busstand . Kherwara Bypass
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Bypass (kherwara)
  • Bypass (kherwara)
See All

Udaipur to Kherwara Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Udaipur and Kherwara?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Udaipur and Kherwara is ₹270. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Udaipur to Kherwara?

    A. Currently, 53 buses run from ixigo from Udaipur to Kherwara.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Udaipur to Kherwara?

    A. It takes 1hr 37min to reach from Udaipur to Kherwara By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Udaipur to Kherwara?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:15 from Udaipur to Kherwara.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Udaipur to Kherwara?

    A. The last bus from Udaipur to Kherwara departs at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Kherwara from Udaipur?

    A. The fastest bus to Kherwara from Udaipur is Shri balaji travels (regd)ShriBalaji.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Udaipur and Kherwara?

    A. Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015 provides the lowest travelling fare between Udaipur and Kherwara.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Udaipur to Kherwara bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Udaipur to Kherwara bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Udaipur to Kherwara bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Udaipur to Kherwara bus tickets on ixigo.