Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Udaipur to Kota Buses

Book Udaipur to Kota bus tickets online. 14 bus operators run 15 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Udaipur to Kota online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Kota to Udaipur bus.
Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)
00:50
5hr 40min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
783.2
INR712
35 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
02:30
4hr 30min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
17 seats left
Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels
02:30
4hr 15min
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
31 seats left
Navrang Travels
AC
02:30
3hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
34 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels
AC
02:45
4hr 15min
07:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
627
INR570
43 seats left
Babu Travels
AC
03:30
4hr 40min
08:10
AC Seater
Starts from
770
INR700
16 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
03:30
4hr 45min
08:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
25 seats left
Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd.
21:45
7hr 9min
04:54
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR300
43 seats left
Paavan Travels (Udr)
21:45
5hr 30min
03:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR300
41 seats left
Rishabh Travels
21:46
6hr 45min
04:31
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR300
38 seats left
Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels
22:00
6hr 45min
04:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
30 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
419.1
INR381
10 seats left
M R Travels
22:00
6hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
418
INR380
40 seats left
Rajlaxmi Travels Mr Bus Service
AC
22:15
6hr 10min
04:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
366.3
INR333
41 seats left
Paras Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
470.8
INR428
33 seats left

Udaipur to Kota Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Udaipur to Kota8
Number of Non AC Buses from Udaipur to Kota7
First Bus time from Udaipur to Kota00:50
Last Bus time from Udaipur to Kota22:30
Starting fare from Udaipur to Kota
INR250
Avg bus duration from Udaipur to Kota5hr 35min

Udaipur To Kota Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Udaipur To Kota Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 5hr 35min to travel from Udaipur to Kota via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹250.

Fastest Bus From Udaipur To Kota

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Navrang Travels. It departs from Udaipur at 02:30 and arrives in Kota at 06:00. The fare for this bus is 350.

First Bus From Udaipur To Kota

The first bus that departs from Udaipur is operated by Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA) at 00:50 and arrives in Kota at 06:30. The fare for this bus is ₹712.

Last Bus From Udaipur To Kota

The last bus that departs from Udaipur to Kota is operated by Paras Travels at 22:30. The fare for this bus is ₹428. It arrives in Kota at 05:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels, whereas Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd. operates the largest number of buses.

Udaipur to Kota Bus Types 

Easily check Udaipur – Kota bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Udaipur to Kota route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Udaipur to Kota

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Udaipur to Kota route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Udaipur to Kota

The A/C seater buses are available for the Udaipur to Kota route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Udaipur to Kota

Volvo bus booking for Udaipur to Kota can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Udaipur to Kota

These are simple bus services available for the Udaipur to Kota route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Udaipur to Kota Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Udaipur to Kota: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Udaipur to Kota: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Udaipur to Kota: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Udaipur to Kota:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Udaipur

Boarding Points in Udaipur

  • Discover lakecity travels Bhuwana Bai Pass Selibretion Mall Fatehpura Cricle Udaipur Kot Chouraya Raj Travels payal hotel Shree Ganesh Travels Shop No. 40 City Railway Station Road Opp. Petrol Pump Udiapol Circle Udaipur Sewa Asram Cricle Pratap Nagar Chouraya Udaipur Dabok Chouraya Udaipur By pass
  • Udaipol Rajdhani Travels Dabok chauraha UDAIPOLE
  • Pratapnagar
  • Shop no.5 under hotel sangam building udaipole
  • Shreenath house Udiapole/shreenath travellers
  • Sevashram chouraha
  • Rajasthan patrika
  • Thokar chouraah
  • Pratapnagar chouraha
  • Paavan travels
  • 0294-2418857
  • 2417301
  • Lic building reti stand petrol pump
  • Udaipole under hotel sangham
  • Sardarpura panchwati petrol pump
  • Rishabh travels - 7
  • townhall opposite nagar nigam parking
  • Thokar choraya
  • Sevashram choraya
  • Rajasthan patrika
  • Pratapnagar choraha
  • Pacific univericty road
  • Airport
  • Dabok choraha
  • Bhatewar chouraha
  • Kir ki choki
  • Mangalwar choraha
  • Udiapole Bus Stand
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Udiapole Bus Stand
  • Under Hotel Monika
  • Udaipur Rishabh Travels Town Hall Oppo. Nagar Nigam Udaipur Rishabh Travels
  • Sardarpura Fatehpura
  • Udaipur R.K Circle
  • Udaipur Bhuwana Bypass
  • Udaipur Anantha Hospital
  • Udaipur RAJLAXMNI TRAVELS
  • OPP.BHART PETROLPUMP
  • UDAIPOLE BUS STAND
  • SEVA ASHRAM
  • PRATAPNAGAR Zink Coraha Debok Choraha Bhatewar Vasudev Hotel Rajlaxmi travels opp. Bharat petrol pump udiyapol 0294-2482002
  • Rishabh rajalxmi travels sangham hotel Sevasharam choraha
  • Thokar choraha
  • Pratap nagar choraha
  • Dabok choraha
  • Ho-paras - udiapole bus stand
  • Gurudwara - opp side
  • Mbscience college
  • Sevashram choraya
  • Thokar chauraya
  • Rajasthan patrika
  • Glass factory road
  • Pratapnagar chouraha
  • Transport nagar
  • Dabok chauraya
  • Bhatevar chourya
See All

Dropping Points in Kota

  • Nayapura
  • Maharana Pratap Ki Murti Kunhadi Shree Ganesh Travels Bus Stand Nayapura Opp. LIC Bilding Chhawani Airodream cricle Mahalaxmi palaja Keshavpura Kota Nayapura
  • Opp. Hotel The Grand Chandiram Chhawani
  • Agresen Chouraha Nayapura
  • Chhawani Circle
  • Navrang Travels road no. 2
  • Naya Pura
  • Chhavni Chouraha
  • Aerodram
  • Babu Travels Nayapura Chouraha
  • Aerodrum circle
  • Near Allen Sammunnat Jhawar Nagar Nayapura circle
  • Aerodrum circle
  • Bus stand
  • Nayapura
  • Chawni Circle
  • Keshavpura
  • Bus stand
  • Nayapura
  • Near Bus Stand Nayapura
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Opp.Braj takij
  • Bara Road Nayapura Circle Kota
  • Aerodram Circle
  • Near Sudha Hospital
  • Kota
  • Anantpura Circle Kota
  • Keshavpura m r travels near hotel lal plaza pick up at mahalaxmi plaza
  • Chavni circle in front of lic building chawni circle
  • Nayapura m r travels hotel jain mahaveer opp bus stand
  • NEAR SUDHA HOSPITEL UNDER VIGHYAN NAGAR FLY OVER
  • Bus stand
  • Nayapura
  • Chawni Circle
  • Bypass (kota)
  • Nayapura
  • Kotri road
  • Aerodrum
See All

Udaipur to Kota Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Udaipur and Kota?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Udaipur and Kota is ₹250. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Udaipur to Kota?

    A. Currently, 15 buses run from Udaipur to Kota when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Udaipur to Kota via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 5hr 35min to travel from Udaipur to Kota via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Udaipur to Kota bus depart?

    A. The first Udaipur to Kota bus of the day departs at 00:50

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Kota leave from Udaipur?

    A. The last bus to Kota leaves from Udaipur at 22:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Udaipur to Kota?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Udaipur to Kota is Navrang Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 02:30.

  • Q. Between Udaipur and Kota, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Udaipur and Kota, Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Udaipur to Kota bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Udaipur to Kota bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)