Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Udgir to Pune Buses

Book Udgir to Pune bus tickets online. 14 bus operators run 35 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Udgir to Pune online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Pune to Udgir bus.
Mansi Roadlines
AC
16:00
10hr 15min
02:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
27 seats left
Krishna Travels (Udgir)
AC
16:00
11hr 15min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
15 seats left
Gajal Travels Mumbai
AC
16:15
10hr 30min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2035
INR1850
22 seats left
Gajal Travels Mumbai
16:30
10hr 45min
03:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
13 seats left
Narmada
AC
16:30
10hr 46min
03:16
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
31 seats left
Krushnai Travels
16:30
9hr 30min
02:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1430
INR1300
19 seats left
Krishna Travels Latur
AC
16:45
10hr 50min
03:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1455.3
INR1323
14 seats left
Abhinav
AC
17:00
11hr 30min
04:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2238.5
INR2035
30 seats left
Krishna Travels Latur
17:00
10hr 15min
03:15
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
907.5
INR825
45 seats left
Mansi Roadlines
AC
18:00
12hr 10min
06:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
28 seats left
Krishna Travels (Udgir)
AC
18:00
11hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
26 seats left
Mansi Roadlines
18:15
12hr 40min
06:55
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
990
INR900
31 seats left
Krishna Travels (Udgir)
18:30
11hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
29 seats left
Varun Tours And Travels.
AC
18:30
11hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
20 seats left
Raj Travels Udgir
AC
18:40
11hr
05:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2807.2
INR2552
30 seats left
Bhakti Travels
18:40
10hr
04:40
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1064.8
INR968
22 seats left
Raj Travels Udgir
18:40
10hr 40min
05:20
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1415.7
INR1287
49 seats left
Gajal Travels Mumbai
18:45
10hr 30min
05:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
48 seats left
Krishna Travels Latur
18:45
11hr
05:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
895.4
INR814
25 seats left
Bhakti Travels
AC
18:50
10hr 15min
05:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
30 seats left
Shreyash Travels (Pune)
AC
19:00
10hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
24 seats left
Abhinav
19:00
10hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1007.6
INR916
44 seats left
JOTIBA TRANSOLUTIONS
AC
19:00
10hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
14 seats left
Abhinav
AC
19:15
9hr 15min
04:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1791.9
INR1629
32 seats left
Krishna Travels Latur
AC
19:15
10hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1343.1
INR1221
14 seats left
Vishwa Travels
AC
19:15
11hr
06:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
4 seats left
Rajarani Travels
AC
19:30
11hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
17 seats left
Narmada
AC
19:30
10hr 35min
06:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1456.4
INR1324
9 seats left
Krishna Travels Latur
AC
19:30
10hr 25min
05:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1343.1
INR1221
14 seats left
Abhinav
AC
19:30
10hr
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
30 seats left
Krishna Travels Latur
AC
19:35
10hr 55min
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1568.6
INR1426
19 seats left
Krishna Travels (Udgir)
AC
20:00
9hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
18 seats left
Krishna Travels (Udgir)
AC
20:00
9hr 10min
05:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
10 seats left
Narmada
20:00
10hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
32 seats left
Gajal Travels Mumbai
16:45
10hr 45min
03:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
0 seat left

Udgir to Pune Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Udgir to Pune23
Number of Non AC Buses from Udgir to Pune12
First Bus time from Udgir to Pune16:00
Last Bus time from Udgir to Pune20:00
Starting fare from Udgir to Pune
INR814
Avg bus duration from Udgir to Pune10hr 36min

Udgir To Pune Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Udgir To Pune Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 10hr 36min to travel from Udgir to Pune via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹814.

Fastest Bus From Udgir To Pune

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Krishna Travels (Udgir). It departs from Udgir at 20:00 and arrives in Pune at 05:10. The fare for this bus is 1400.

First Bus From Udgir To Pune

The first bus that departs from Udgir is operated by Mansi Roadlines at 16:00 and arrives in Pune at 02:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Last Bus From Udgir To Pune

The last bus that departs from Udgir to Pune is operated by Krishna Travels (Udgir) at 20:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1400. It arrives in Pune at 05:45. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Krishna Travels Latur, whereas Vishwa Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Udgir to Pune Bus Types 

Easily check Udgir – Pune bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Udgir to Pune route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Udgir to Pune

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Udgir to Pune route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Udgir to Pune

The A/C seater buses are available for the Udgir to Pune route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Udgir to Pune

Volvo bus booking for Udgir to Pune can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Udgir to Pune

These are simple bus services available for the Udgir to Pune route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Udgir to Pune Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Udgir to Pune With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Udgir to Pune: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Udgir to Pune: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Udgir to Pune: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Udgir to Pune:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Udgir

  • Shahu Chaowk Udgir
  • Pandhre mangal karylay
  • Malkapur pati
  • Lahora
  • Karadkhed Pati
  • Yerol mode
  • Nalegaon mode
  • Ashta mode
  • hari om parking juna bidar gate
  • Malakapur Pati Near Rest House Udgir
  • Tiwatgyal Pati
  • Lohara Pati
  • Karadkhel Pati
  • Digras
  • Dighol
  • Chamrga Pati
  • dhaman gov
  • Aiansonda pati
  • Ashta Gaon
  • Mandapur Pati
  • Kholpa
  • gaurd chowk
  • Sai Parking Bidar Road
  • Pandhre Mangal Karyalay
  • Hari-Om parking
  • Yerol mode
  • Nalegaon mode
  • Ashta mode
  • Shahu chowk
  • Malkapur pati near rest house udgir
  • Lohara pati
  • Karadkhel pati
  • Digras
  • Dighol
  • Dhamangao mode
  • Yerol mode
  • Charmaga pati
  • Nalegaon mode
  • Ashta mode
  • main road
  • Hariom parking juna bidar gate udgir
  • Sai parking bidar road udgir
  • Karadkhel pati
  • Yerol mode
  • Nalegaon mode
  • Ashta gaon
  • Ashta mode
  • Methodist english school
  • near honda showroom bidar gate
  • udgir
  • Malkapur pati near rest house udgir
  • Tivatayyal pati
  • Lohara pati
  • Karadkhel pati
  • Digras gao
  • Digol
  • Yerol mode
  • Nalegaon mode
  • Ashta gaon
  • Ashta mode
  • Mamdapur pati
  • Shahu chowk opp to gopal bar udgir
  • Bhatkheda Pati
  • Bolegav Pati
  • Ajunsonda Pati
  • Mmdapur Pati
  • Infront gopal bar
  • bidar road
  • udgir
  • Malkapur pati near rest house udgir
  • Tivatayyal pati
  • udgir
  • Lohara pati
  • Karadkhel pati
  • Digras gao
  • Digol
  • Yerol mode
  • Nalegaon mode
  • Ashta gaon
  • Ashta mode
  • Mamdapur pati
  • Gopal bar
  • Lohara
  • Karadkhel
  • Ashta mode
  • Hari Om Parking Bidar Gate Udgir
  • Malkapur resthouse udgir
  • Tivatgyal-Pati
  • Lohara gaon
  • Karadkhel pati
  • Digras gaon
  • Digol
  • Yerol mode
  • Dhamangaon-Pati
  • Nalegaon mode
  • Ashta mode
  • Mamdapur
  • Yerol mode
  • Hari Om Parking Bidar Gate Udgir H/o Bhakti Travels
  • Methodist English School Near Bridge
  • Malkapur Pati
  • Tivatayyal pati
  • Nalegaon mod
  • Ashta Mod
  • Mamdapur Pati
  • Honda showroom bidar gatevishwa travels
  • Malkapur pati
  • Lohara pati
  • Karadkhel pati
  • Yerol mode
  • Nalegaon mode
  • Ashta mode
  • Mamdapur pati
  • Hari Om Parking Bidar Road
  • Digol
  • Charmaga pati
  • Dhamangao mode
  • Malakapur pati near rest house udgir
  • Lohara pati
  • Karadkhel pati
  • Digras
  • Dighol
  • Charmaga pati
  • Dhamangao mode
  • Lohara
  • Gandhi chowk
  • Deshikendra school Bridge
  • Pvr 5 no chowk
  • murud bus stand
  • Dhoki
  • Yedshi Raigad hotel
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Hadapsar
  • PUNE STATION
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Shavji Nagar
  • Wakad Bridge
  • Yavat
  • Hadpsar Bajaj Showroom
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Pulgate
  • Pune Station
  • Pune Vidyapith
  • Wakad (Near Ginger Hotel)
  • Hadapsar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Pulgate
  • Pune Station
  • Pune vidyapith
  • Wakad bridge
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Wakad bridge
  • Hadapsar
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar Hansraj Garden
  • Magar Pata
  • PULGATE
  • SWARGATE
  • DECCAN CORNER
  • Karve Putala
  • karve nagar
  • Warje Bridge
  • chandani chowk
  • Pashan Sus Road Opp Audi Showroom
  • Bavdhan Highway
  • Audi Showroom
  • Balewadi Stadium
  • Mankar Chowk
  • Kalewadi Phata
  • CHINCHWAD
  • Akurdi-Khandoba Mandir signle
  • Nashik phata
  • Bhosri Landewadi Petrol Pump
  • Hadapsar Bajaj Showroom
  • Magas phata
  • AUNDH
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • KALEWADI FATA
  • Kalewadi
  • Akurdi
  • nigdi
  • KSB Chowk
  • Tharmax chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Moshi
  • Alandi
  • Padmavati
  • Katraj
  • Wadgaon Bridge
  • Magar phatta
  • DANDEKAR POOL
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Warje road
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Bavadan
  • PASHAN
  • Baner Bypass
  • D-mart Kalewadi
  • Landewadi Chowk
  • Loni kalbhor
  • Hadapsar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Magar phatta
  • Pulgate
  • Swargate
  • Deccan Corner
  • Dandekar pool
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sancheti hospital shivajinagar
  • Aundh
  • Aundh bermen chouk
  • Brehman Chowk
  • New Sangvi Water Tank
  • Sangvi Fata
  • New sangvi
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Rahatni fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Kalewadi fata fountain hotel
  • Rakshak chowk
  • Kalewadi
  • Chinchwad gaon
  • Chinchwad
  • Ksb chowk
  • Akurdi
  • Akrudi-khandoba chowk
  • Nigadi
  • Bhosari
  • Bhosari parking
  • Aundh
  • Sangvi
  • Pulgate
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Nigdi
  • New sangvi
  • Magar phatta
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Kalewadi
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Deccan Corner
  • Dange Chowk
  • Dange chowck
  • Dandekar Pul
  • Dandekar pool
  • Chinchwad
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Bypass (satara)
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Swargate
  • Hadapsar
  • Pulgate
  • Swargate
  • Deccan Corner
  • Kothrud
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Warje bridge
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Bavdhan
  • Baner
  • Wakad
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Rahatni fata
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi
  • Nigdi
  • Thermax chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Akurdi
  • Baner
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Warje bridge
  • Swargate
  • Rahatni fata
  • Pulgate
  • Nigadi
  • Wakad
  • Kothrud
  • Kalewadi
  • Deccan Corner
  • Dandekar pool
  • Chinchwad
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Bavdhan
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Ksb chowk
  • Hadapsar
  • SWARGATE
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Aundh Bremhan Chowk
  • Sanghvi Phata
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi Chowk
  • Nigdi
  • Bhosri
  • Hadapsar (vaibhav theater)
  • Magar phatta
  • Swargate
  • Pulgate
  • Deccan Corner
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Pune vidyapith
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Aundh
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Rahatni fata
  • Kalewadi
  • Pimpri
  • Vallabh Nagar
  • Nashik Phata
  • Bhosari
  • Hadapsar Opp Vaibhav Theater
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Opp Jahangir Hospital
  • Shivaji Nagar Bank Of Maharastra
  • Aundh Brehman Chowk
  • BHOSARI
  • Moshi Toll Plaza
  • Chakan Talegaon Chowfully
  • Dandekar pool
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Warje road
  • Warje bridge
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Balewadi
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Pimpri
  • Nashik Phata
  • Moshi
  • Alandi
  • Balaji nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Pulgate
  • Deccan Corner
  • Dandekar pool
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Swargate
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Dange Chowk
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Aundh
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Nigdi
  • Chinchwad
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Bhosari
  • Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar
  • Bavdhan-Audi showroom
  • Balewadi
  • Wakad Below Hinjewadi Bridge
  • AKURDI
  • Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar
  • Magar phatta
  • Swargate
  • Dandekar Pul
  • Deccan Corner
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Warje bridge
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Balewadi
  • Mankar chowk
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Kalewadi
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Nigdi
  • Thermax chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Nigdi
  • Bharati vidyapith
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Akurdi
  • Nigdi
  • Thermax chowk
  • Ksb chowk
  • Rahatni Fata
  • PIMPRI
  • NASHIK PHATA
  • Padmavati
  • Bharati vidyapith
  • Katraj
  • Ambegaon bk
  • Navale bridge vadgaon
  • Bavadan
  • Chatrapati chowk pune
  • Akrudi-khandoba chowk
  • Ksb chowk
See All

Udgir to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Udgir to Pune?

    A. When travelling from Udgir to Pune, the cheapest bus fare is ₹814. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Udgir to Pune route?

    A. When travelling on Udgir to Pune, 35 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Udgir to Pune by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 10hr 36min to reach from Udgir to Pune. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Udgir to Pune?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Udgir to Pune is at 16:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Pune to Udgir?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Pune to Udgir is at 20:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Udgir to Pune route?

    A. From Udgir to Pune, the fastest bus for this route is Krishna Travels (Udgir). The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 20:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Udgir to Pune?

    A. While travelling from Udgir to Pune, Krishna Travels Latur provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Udgir to Pune bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Udgir to Pune bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!