Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Ugar Khurd to Bangalore Buses

Book Ugar Khurd to Bangalore bus tickets online. 3 bus operators run 3 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Ugar Khurd to Bangalore online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Bangalore to Ugar Khurd bus.
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
18:45
12hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1265
INR1150
30 seats left
VRL Travels
18:45
12hr 10min
06:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1540
INR1400
30 seats left
Seabird Tourists
17:50
12hr 40min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
26 seats left

Ugar Khurd to Bangalore Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore0
Number of Non AC Buses from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore3
First Bus time from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore17:50
Last Bus time from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore18:45
Starting fare from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore
INR1150
Avg bus duration from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore12hr 21min

Ugar Khurd To Bangalore Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Ugar Khurd To Bangalore Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 12hr 21min to travel from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹1150.

Fastest Bus From Ugar Khurd To Bangalore

The fastest bus for this route is operated by VRL Travels. It departs from Ugar Khurd at 18:45 and arrives in Bangalore at 06:55. The fare for this bus is 1400.

First Bus From Ugar Khurd To Bangalore

The first bus that departs from Ugar Khurd is operated by Seabird Tourists at 17:50 and arrives in Bangalore at 06:30. The fare for this bus is ₹1800.

Last Bus From Ugar Khurd To Bangalore

The last bus that departs from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore is operated by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited at 18:45. The fare for this bus is ₹1150. It arrives in Bangalore at 07:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited, whereas Seabird Tourists operates the largest number of buses.

Ugar Khurd to Bangalore Bus Types 

Easily check Ugar Khurd – Bangalore bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Ugar Khurd to Bangalore route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Ugar Khurd to Bangalore

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Ugar Khurd to Bangalore route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Ugar Khurd to Bangalore

The A/C seater buses are available for the Ugar Khurd to Bangalore route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Ugar Khurd to Bangalore

Volvo bus booking for Ugar Khurd to Bangalore can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Ugar Khurd to Bangalore

These are simple bus services available for the Ugar Khurd to Bangalore route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Ugar Khurd to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Ugar Khurd

  • Ugar
  • VRL LOGISTICS LTD
  • Hotel Priyadarshini Station Road
  • Parasappa Corner
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

  • Nelamangala (S R S Travels)
  • 8TH MILE
  • JALAHALLI
  • Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater)
  • Majestic(Ananda Rao circle)
  • NELAMANGALA
  • PARLE-G TOLL
  • JALAHALLI CROSS
  • GORAGUNTEPALYA
  • YESHWANTPUR
  • RAJAJI NAGAR B (Pickup Van)
  • NAVARANG THEATRE
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE VRL BUS TERMINAL
  • GANDHINAGAR (B)
  • Tumkur Kyathsandra Toll Gate
  • Nelamangala (MSS Travels)
  • JALAHALLI CROSS
  • Guruguntepalya Circle
  • Govardhan(Yeshwanthpur)
  • Rajajinagar
  • Anandarao Circle
  • Gandhinagar
  • Corporation Circle
  • Lal bagh
  • South end circle
  • Jayanagar 4th Block
  • Katriguppe
  • DEVEGOWDA PETROL BUNK
See All

Ugar Khurd to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore is ₹1150. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore, it takes approximately 12hr 21min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore?

    A. The first bus to depart from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore is at 17:50.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Bangalore from Ugar Khurd?

    A. The last bus to depart for Bangalore from Ugar Khurd is at 18:45.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore?

    A. The fastest bus from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore is VRL Travels and the earliest departure time is at 18:45.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Ugar Khurd to Bangalore are SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited.

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Ugar Khurd to Bangalore bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Ugar Khurd to Bangalore bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).