From
To
Date

Ujjain to Bhilwara Buses

Search Ujjain to Bhilwara Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ujjain Bhilwara travellers! For booking a Ujjain to Bhilwara bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹450 and the average travel time is 9hr 15min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ujjain is Intercity Travels (Indore) at 22:30 and the fare is ₹650. Here are the Ujjain to Bhilwara bus timing: The last bus to depart is Gagan Travels (Indore) at 23:45 and the fare is ₹450. The last bus arrives in Bhilwara at 13:30. Gagan Travels (Indore) provides the lowest price on this route and Intercity Travels (Indore) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Intercity Travels (Indore) which departs at 22:30 and arrives at 05:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹650.

Intercity Travels (Indore)
AC
22:30
6hr 45min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
29 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
23:45
13hr 45min
13:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
24 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
23:45
7hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
36 seats left

Boarding Points in Ujjain

Ujjain Ashok Travels Dewas Gate, Ujjan (Dewas Gate Ashok Travels)
See All

Dropping Points in Bhilwara

Rajlaxmi Travels, Bhilwara (Bus stand)
See All

Ujjain to Bhilwara Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Ujjain and Bhilwara?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Ujjain and Bhilwara is ₹450.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Ujjain to Bhilwara through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from Ujjain to Bhilwara when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Ujjain and Bhilwara, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Ujjain and Bhilwara, 2 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Ujjain to Bhilwara via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 9hr 15min hours to travel from Ujjain to Bhilwara via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Ujjain to Bhilwara bus depart?

    A. The first Ujjain to Bhilwara bus of the day departs at 22:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Bhilwara leave from Ujjain ?

    A. The last bus to Bhilwara leaves from Ujjain at 23:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Ujjain to Bhilwara?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Ujjain to Bhilwara is Intercity Travels (Indore). Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 22:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Ujjain to Bhilwara ?

    A. Between Ujjain and Bhilwara, 22:30 is the earliest departure time and 05:15 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Ujjain and Bhilwara, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Intercity Travels (Indore) are the operators with the maximum buses on the Ujjain to Bhilwara bus route.

  • Q. Between Ujjain and Bhilwara, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Ujjain and Bhilwara, Gagan Travels (Indore) provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Ujjain to Bhilwara through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Ujjain to Bhilwara, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Bhilwara to Ujjain?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Bhilwara to Ujjain.