From
To
Date

Ujjain to Bhopal Buses

Search Ujjain to Bhopal Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ujjain Bhopal travellers! For booking a Ujjain to Bhopal bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹267 and the average travel time is 4hr 25min. There are 9 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ujjain is Chartered Bus at 06:00 and the fare is ₹267. Here are the Ujjain to Bhopal bus timing: The last bus to depart is Chartered Bus at 20:49 and the fare is ₹324. The last bus arrives in Bhopal at 01:19. Chartered Bus provides the lowest price on this route and Chartered Bus provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Chartered Bus which departs at 10:30 and arrives at 14:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹324.

Chartered Bus
06:00
4hr 58min
10:58
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR267
35 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
06:30
4hr 25min
10:55
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR324
37 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
10:19
4hr 35min
14:54
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR324
37 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
10:30
3hr 30min
14:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR324
35 seats left
Chartered Bus
12:30
4hr 58min
17:28
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR267
39 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
15:00
3hr 30min
18:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR324
41 seats left
Chartered Bus
19:15
4hr 58min
00:13
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR267
35 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
19:30
4hr 25min
23:55
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR324
41 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
20:49
4hr 30min
01:19
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR324
36 seats left

Boarding Points in Ujjain

Nanakheda Hotel Anand Palace
See All

Dropping Points in Bhopal

Near Lalghati Opp. Mahindra Showroom , Inter State Bus Terminal (ISBT)
See All

Ujjain to Bhopal Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Ujjain and Bhopal, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Ujjain and Bhopal, the lowest bus fare is ₹267.

  • Q. For the route between Ujjain and Bhopal, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Ujjain and Bhopal, 9 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Ujjain to Bhopal, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Ujjain to Bhopal, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ujjain to Bhopal by bus?

    A. To travel from Ujjain to Bhopal, it takes around 4hr 25min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Ujjain to Bhopal?

    A. 06:00 is when the first bus leaves from Ujjain to Bhopal.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Ujjain to Bhopal ?

    A. 20:49 is when the last bus leaves from Ujjain to Bhopal.

  • Q. To travel from Ujjain to Bhopal, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Ujjain to Bhopal, Chartered Bus bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Ujjain to Bhopal, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Ujjain to Bhopal, the earliest departure time is 10:30 and the earliest arrival time is 14:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Ujjain and Bhopal with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Chartered Bus operators operate with the maximum buses on the Ujjain to Bhopal bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Ujjain and Bhopal, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Ujjain and Bhopal, Chartered Bus operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Ujjain to Bhopal, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Ujjain to Bhopal route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Bhopal to Ujjain?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Bhopal to Ujjain.