From
To
Date

Ujjain to Jodhpur Buses

Search Ujjain to Jodhpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ujjain Jodhpur travellers! For booking a Ujjain to Jodhpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹537 and the average travel time is 12hr 50min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ujjain is Ashok Travels (Indore) at 18:30 and the fare is ₹1100. Here are the Ujjain to Jodhpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is B.R. TravelsDhariwal Travels at 22:30 and the fare is ₹799. The last bus arrives in Jodhpur at 10:40. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Jai Shree Ganesh Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is B.R. TravelsDhariwal Travels which departs at 22:30 and arrives at 10:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹799.

Ashok Travels (Indore)
18:30
14hr
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
44 seats left
Jai Shree Ganesh Travels
20:30
12hr 20min
08:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR537
38 seats left
B.R. TravelsDhariwal Travels
AC
22:30
12hr 10min
10:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR799
40 seats left

Boarding Points in Ujjain

Nanakheda Bus Stand, Royal travels, Royal travels dewas gate ujjain 9827326040,9610033033,7413047444
See All

Dropping Points in Jodhpur

Kalptaru cinema, Kalpataru shopping center, Check Post, Shatabdi Circle, Jodhpur, Mandi Mode, Kajri Circle, Pal Main Road, Ashok Udhyan
See All

Ujjain to Jodhpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Ujjain and Jodhpur?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Ujjain and Jodhpur is ₹537.

  • Q. From Ujjain to Jodhpur, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Ujjain to Jodhpur.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Ujjain to Jodhpur route?

    A. 3 bus operators operate from Ujjain to Jodhpur with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Ujjain to Jodhpur?

    A. It takes 12hr 50min hours to reach from Ujjain to Jodhpur By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Ujjain to Jodhpur?

    A. The first bus leaves at 18:30 from Ujjain to Jodhpur.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Ujjain to Jodhpur?

    A. The last bus from Ujjain to Jodhpur departs at 22:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Jodhpur from Ujjain?

    A. The fastest bus to Jodhpur from Ujjain is B.R. TravelsDhariwal Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Ujjain to Jodhpur?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Ujjain to Jodhpur are 22:30 and 10:40 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Ujjain and Jodhpur?

    A. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels provides the maximum bus services between Ujjain and Jodhpur.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Ujjain and Jodhpur?

    A. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Ujjain and Jodhpur.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Ujjain to Jodhpur be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Ujjain to Jodhpur.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Jodhpur to Ujjain?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Jodhpur to Ujjain.