From
To
Date

Ujjain to Kota Buses

Search Ujjain to Kota Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ujjain Kota travellers! For booking a Ujjain to Kota bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹300 and the average travel time is 6hr 41min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ujjain is Jai Shrinath Ji Ki at 23:15 and the fare is ₹300. Here are the Ujjain to Kota bus timing: The last bus to depart is Chartered Bus at 23:45 and the fare is ₹562. The last bus arrives in Kota at 07:00. Jai Shrinath Ji Ki provides the lowest price on this route and Jai Shrinath Ji Ki provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Jai Shrinath Ji Ki which departs at 23:15 and arrives at 05:05 and the fare for this bus is ₹300.

Jai Shrinath Ji Ki
AC
23:15
5hr 50min
05:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR300
36 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
AC
23:30
7hr
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR350
36 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
23:45
7hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR562
18 seats left

Boarding Points in Ujjain

Devas get bus stand ujjain, Nanakheda Bus Stand, Nanakheda Hotel Anand Palace
See All

Dropping Points in Kota

Near bus stand nayapura, Bagherwal group opp city mall jhalawar road, Opp Hotel The Grand Chandiram chhawani, Bagherwal Group Opp City Mall, Opp Hotel Grand Chandiram, Chartered Bus Shop No 03 Matrachhaya Recidency , Cv Garden Nayapura (Kota)
See All

Ujjain to Kota Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Ujjain to Kota?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Ujjain to Kota is ₹300.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Ujjain to Kota route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Ujjain to Kota route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ujjain to Kota?

    A. 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ujjain to Kota.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ujjain to Kota by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ujjain to Kota, it takes approximately 6hr 41min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Ujjain to Kota?

    A. The first bus to depart from Ujjain to Kota is at 23:15.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Kota from Ujjain?

    A. The last bus to depart for Kota from Ujjain is at 23:45.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Ujjain to Kota?

    A. The fastest bus from Ujjain to Kota is Jai Shrinath Ji Ki and the earliest departure time is at 23:15.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Ujjain to Kota when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ujjain to Kota, the earliest departure time is 23:15 and the earliest arrival time is 05:05.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Ujjain to Kota bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Ujjain to Kota bus route are Jai Shrinath Ji Ki.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Ujjain to Kota?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Ujjain to Kota are Jai Shrinath Ji Ki.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Ujjain to Kota?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Ujjain to Kota.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Kota to Ujjain?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Kota to Ujjain.