From
To
Date

Ujjain to Mandsaur Buses

Search Ujjain to Mandsaur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ujjain Mandsaur travellers! For booking a Ujjain to Mandsaur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹196 and the average travel time is 3hr 16min. There are 12 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ujjain is Gagan Travels (Indore) at 07:10 and the fare is ₹206. Here are the Ujjain to Mandsaur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Gagan Travels (Indore) at 23:45 and the fare is ₹250. The last bus arrives in Mandsaur at 03:45. Gagan Travels (Indore) provides the lowest price on this route and Intercity Travels (Indore) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Gagan Travels (Indore) which departs at 13:40 and arrives at 16:10 and the fare for this bus is ₹250.

Gagan Travels (Indore)
07:10
2hr 50min
10:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR206
35 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
08:00
3hr
11:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR288
29 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
09:00
3hr
12:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR196
41 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
13:40
2hr 30min
16:10
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR250
27 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
16:05
3hr 15min
19:20
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR250
31 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
18:00
2hr 30min
20:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR403
39 seats left
Ashok Travels (Indore)
18:30
3hr 30min
22:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
44 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
22:00
4hr
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR250
43 seats left
Intercity Travels (Indore)
AC
22:30
3hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
30 seats left
Intercity Travels (Indore)
AC
22:30
3hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
30 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
23:45
4hr
03:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR250
37 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
23:45
3hr 45min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR300
36 seats left

Boarding Points in Ujjain

Hari Fata Royal Travels, BK Yadav Travels Koyla Phata , Hari fatak, Nanakheda Bus Stand, Ujjan (Dewas Gate Ashok Travels), Ujjain Ashok Travels Dewas Gate
See All

Dropping Points in Mandsaur

Bus Stand, Mandsaur Bus Stand, Balaji Yatayat Mahalaxmi travels, Mandsure (Shree Nath Travels), Mandsaur By Pass
See All

Ujjain to Mandsaur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Ujjain and Mandsaur?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Ujjain and Mandsaur is ₹196.

  • Q. From Ujjain to Mandsaur, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 12 buses run from ixigo from Ujjain to Mandsaur.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Ujjain to Mandsaur route?

    A. 3 bus operators operate from Ujjain to Mandsaur with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Ujjain to Mandsaur?

    A. It takes 3hr 16min hours to reach from Ujjain to Mandsaur By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Ujjain to Mandsaur?

    A. The first bus leaves at 07:10 from Ujjain to Mandsaur.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Ujjain to Mandsaur?

    A. The last bus from Ujjain to Mandsaur departs at 23:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Mandsaur from Ujjain?

    A. The fastest bus to Mandsaur from Ujjain is Gagan Travels (Indore).

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Ujjain to Mandsaur?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Ujjain to Mandsaur are 13:40 and 16:10 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Ujjain and Mandsaur?

    A. Intercity Travels (Indore) provides the maximum bus services between Ujjain and Mandsaur.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Ujjain and Mandsaur?

    A. Gagan Travels (Indore) provides the lowest travelling fare between Ujjain and Mandsaur.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Ujjain to Mandsaur be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Ujjain to Mandsaur.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Mandsaur to Ujjain?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Mandsaur to Ujjain.