From
To
Date

Ujjain to Udaipur Buses

Search Ujjain to Udaipur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ujjain Udaipur travellers! For booking a Ujjain to Udaipur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹408 and the average travel time is 8hr 6min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ujjain is Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Brand New Air suspension Bus at 00:45 and the fare is ₹815. Here are the Ujjain to Udaipur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group) at 23:14 and the fare is ₹408. The last bus arrives in Udaipur at 08:30. Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group) provides the lowest price on this route and Ashok Travels (Indore) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Brand New Air suspension Bus which departs at 00:45 and arrives at 07:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹815.

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Brand New Air suspension Bus
AC
00:45
6hr 55min
07:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR815
40 seats left
Ashok Travels (Indore)
18:30
9hr 15min
03:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
44 seats left
Multani Sona Travels
AC
22:10
7hr
05:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR560
40 seats left
Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
23:14
9hr 16min
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR408
50 seats left
0

Boarding Points in Ujjain

Ashok travels (mandsaur group) - dewas gate 07342551306,, Nanakheda Bus Stand, Dewas gate, miltani sona
See All

Dropping Points in Udaipur

Udaipole, Udiapole, Udaipole, Reti stand
See All

Ujjain to Udaipur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Ujjain and Udaipur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Ujjain and Udaipur is ₹408.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Ujjain to Udaipur through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from Ujjain to Udaipur when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Ujjain and Udaipur, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Ujjain and Udaipur, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Ujjain to Udaipur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 8hr 6min hours to travel from Ujjain to Udaipur via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Ujjain to Udaipur bus depart?

    A. The first Ujjain to Udaipur bus of the day departs at 00:45

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Udaipur leave from Ujjain ?

    A. The last bus to Udaipur leaves from Ujjain at 23:14.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Ujjain to Udaipur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Ujjain to Udaipur is Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)Brand New Air suspension Bus. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 00:45.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Ujjain to Udaipur ?

    A. Between Ujjain and Udaipur, 00:45 is the earliest departure time and 07:40 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Ujjain and Udaipur, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Ashok Travels (Indore) are the operators with the maximum buses on the Ujjain to Udaipur bus route.

  • Q. Between Ujjain and Udaipur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Ujjain and Udaipur, Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group) provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Ujjain to Udaipur through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Ujjain to Udaipur, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Udaipur to Ujjain?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Udaipur to Ujjain.