From
To
Date

valliyur to Coimbatore Buses

Search valliyur to Coimbatore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for valliyur Coimbatore travellers! For booking a valliyur to Coimbatore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹380 and the average travel time is 7hr 50min. There are 15 buses running on this route with 9 bus operators. The first bus to depart from valliyur is NJK Travels at 20:55 and the fare is ₹752. Here are the valliyur to Coimbatore bus timing: The last bus to depart is Essaar at 22:20 and the fare is ₹700. The last bus arrives in Coimbatore at 05:30. Sri Ganapathy Travels provides the lowest price on this route and NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is NJK Travels which departs at 20:55 and arrives at 03:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹752.

NJK Travels
AC
20:55
6hr 50min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR752
36 seats left
Krish Travels(jksn)
AC
21:10
8hr 20min
05:30
AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
24 seats left
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
21:15
8hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
29 seats left
Vignesh TAT
AC
21:30
8hr 5min
05:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
32 seats left
Sri Ganapathy Travels
21:30
8hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR380
29 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 15min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR560
23 seats left
City Travels
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR400
27 seats left
Essaar
21:45
8hr
05:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
26 seats left
Hindustan Travels
AC
21:45
8hr
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR662
25 seats left
Essaar
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
15 seats left
NJK Travels
AC
22:10
6hr 50min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR552
28 seats left
City Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
35 seats left
Essaar
AC
22:20
7hr 10min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
10 seats left
NJK Travels
21:10
8hr 20min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
0 seat left
NJK Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR751
0 seat left

Boarding Points in valliyur

VALLIYUR, Valliyur, VALLIYUR BUY PASS, VALLIYUR-BYEPASS, Valliyur*, Valliyur Bus stand, Vallioor
See All

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

gandhipuram, Palladam , Sulur, ondipudur, Singanallur, Hope Colleage, Peelamadu 1, Lakshmi Mill, (Pickup Van- Bus) Karunya 1, (Van-Bus Pickup) Mettupalayam, Karanampettai, Sulur Air Force, Pappampatti Pirivu, Ondiputhur, Alofe hotel, Hopes College, PSG COLLAGE, Gandthipuram, OMNI BUS STAND, Sai baba colony, Agri College Bus Stop, vadavallai, Thondamuthur, Mathampatti, Alandurai, Karunya Nagar, Saibaba colony, Lawley Road, Agricultural University, Vadavalli, Bharathiyar University, Marudhamalai, karumathampatti, Chitra Airport Bus Stop, Neelambur bypass, chinniampalayam, psg tech, Nava India Infront Of Raddison Blu Hotel, Lakshmi Mills, Womens Poly Technic, Sri Ganapathy Travels, Coimbatore, Kinathukadavu , UKKADAM, Gandhipuram Bus Stand, Karumathampatti Bye Pass, Neelambur Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank Atm , Chinniyambalayam Bus Stand, Sitra Kmch Bus Stop, Hopes Cmc College Bus Stop, Peelamedu Psg Tech, Coimbatore, Malumichampatti, POTHANUR, Ramanadhapuram, Lakshmi Mills Opp Vasan Eye Care, Karumpathampatti, Chinniyampalayam, Coimbatore Airport, P S G Tech [Peelamedu], Ottanchatiram*, Dharapuram*, Sulur Airport, RAMANATHAPURAM
See All

valliyur to Coimbatore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between valliyur and Coimbatore, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between valliyur and Coimbatore, the lowest bus fare is ₹380.Book Now

  • Q. For the route between valliyur and Coimbatore, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between valliyur and Coimbatore, 15 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from valliyur to Coimbatore, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from valliyur to Coimbatore, 9 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from valliyur to Coimbatore by bus?

    A. To travel from valliyur to Coimbatore, it takes around 7hr 50min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from valliyur to Coimbatore?

    A. 20:55 is when the first bus leaves from valliyur to Coimbatore.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from valliyur to Coimbatore ?

    A. 22:20 is when the last bus leaves from valliyur to Coimbatore.

  • Q. To travel from valliyur to Coimbatore, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from valliyur to Coimbatore, NJK Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from valliyur to Coimbatore, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from valliyur to Coimbatore, the earliest departure time is 20:55 and the earliest arrival time is 03:45

  • Q. Please list the operator names between valliyur and Coimbatore with the maximum number of buses?

    A. NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN) operators operate with the maximum buses on the valliyur to Coimbatore bus route.

  • Q. On the route between valliyur and Coimbatore, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between valliyur and Coimbatore, Sri Ganapathy Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from valliyur to Coimbatore, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the valliyur to Coimbatore route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Coimbatore to valliyur?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Coimbatore to valliyur.