From
To
Date

valliyur to Hosur Buses

Search valliyur to Hosur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for valliyur Hosur travellers! For booking a valliyur to Hosur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹730 and the average travel time is 9hr 24min. There are 18 buses running on this route with 7 bus operators. The first bus to depart from valliyur is KPN Travels at 09:00 and the fare is ₹950. Here are the valliyur to Hosur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Orange Tours and Travels at 23:15 and the fare is ₹1680. The last bus arrives in Hosur at 07:00. KPN Travels provides the lowest price on this route and SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KPN Travels which departs at 22:00 and arrives at 05:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹1000.

KPN Travels
AC
09:00
10hr 30min
19:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
43 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
14:40
8hr 25min
23:05
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
32 seats left
Royal Travels
18:00
11hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR899
25 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
18:00
13hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR829
23 seats left
KPN Travels
18:15
9hr 45min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
18 seats left
KPN Travels
18:45
10hr 15min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
14 seats left
KPN Travels
19:00
10hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
9 seats left
Royal Travels
AC
19:00
10hr 35min
05:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
21 seats left
Rathimeena Travels
19:40
10hr 40min
06:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR760
17 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
20:30
9hr 15min
05:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR992
24 seats left
KPN Travels
20:45
9hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR730
31 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 15min
05:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
43 seats left
Kurunchi Travels
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
28 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:10
7hr 20min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
11 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
10 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 15min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1680
13 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
22:30
9hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1450
23 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1680
11 seats left

Boarding Points in valliyur

VALLIYUR-BYEPASS, Infront Of Abhi Travels Byepass Road, VALLIYUR, Valliyur, Valliyur, valliyur bypass 0
See All

Dropping Points in Hosur

Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur, Hosur By Pass, Hosur, Hosur
See All

valliyur to Hosur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between valliyur and Hosur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between valliyur and Hosur, the lowest bus fare is ₹730.

  • Q. For the route between valliyur and Hosur, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between valliyur and Hosur, 18 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from valliyur to Hosur, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from valliyur to Hosur, 7 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from valliyur to Hosur by bus?

    A. To travel from valliyur to Hosur, it takes around 9hr 24min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from valliyur to Hosur?

    A. 09:00 is when the first bus leaves from valliyur to Hosur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from valliyur to Hosur ?

    A. 23:15 is when the last bus leaves from valliyur to Hosur.

  • Q. To travel from valliyur to Hosur, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from valliyur to Hosur, KPN Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from valliyur to Hosur, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from valliyur to Hosur, the earliest departure time is 22:00 and the earliest arrival time is 05:15

  • Q. Please list the operator names between valliyur and Hosur with the maximum number of buses?

    A. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited operators operate with the maximum buses on the valliyur to Hosur bus route.

  • Q. On the route between valliyur and Hosur, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between valliyur and Hosur, KPN Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from valliyur to Hosur, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the valliyur to Hosur route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Hosur to valliyur?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Hosur to valliyur.