Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Valsad to Baroda Buses

Search Valsad to Baroda Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Valsad Baroda travellers! For booking a Valsad to Baroda bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 4hr 30min. There are 19 buses running on this route with 9 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Valsad is New Patel Travels at 00:15 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Valsad to Baroda bus timing: The last bus to depart is New Patel Travels at 23:05 and the fare is ₹850. The last bus arrives in Baroda at 03:15. Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd provides the lowest price on this route and National Travels(nts) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Manish Travels (MTT) which departs at 02:30 and arrives at 04:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹899. You can book return Baroda to Valsad bus tickets.

New Patel Travels
00:15
4hr
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
13 seats left
New Patel Travels
00:15
4hr
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
31 seats left
Ekta Travels
02:00
6hr
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
38 seats left
Manish Travels (MTT)
AC
02:30
2hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
25 seats left
Manish Travels (MTT)
AC
02:30
4hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1043.9
INR949.0000000000001
19 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
AC
03:20
4hr 25min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
6 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
AC
03:20
4hr 25min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
37 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
03:25
5hr 10min
08:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
739.2
INR672
40 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
AC
03:45
3hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
16 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
06:15
4hr 15min
10:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
17 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
06:15
4hr 15min
10:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
17 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
11:50
5hr 10min
17:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
2710.4
INR2464
40 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
11:51
5hr 10min
17:01
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
616
INR560
33 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
20:20
4hr 40min
01:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
13 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
21:10
6hr 20min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
576.4
INR524
30 seats left
Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd
22:00
6hr
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
15 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
22:45
4hr 15min
03:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
20 seats left
New Patel Travels
23:05
4hr 10min
03:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
34 seats left
New Patel Travels
23:05
4hr 10min
03:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
34 seats left

Top Bus Routes from Valsad

Boarding Points in Valsad

Dharampur Chokdi, By Pass Valsad, Dharampur Chowkdi, Dharampur-4 ways -02612347177, 07878847177, 07878857177, VALSAD, Valsad, Dharampur Chowkdi Below Bridge 8657429671,9389666222, Valsad HIGHWAY, Dharampur Chokdi
See All

Dropping Points in Baroda

Jamwa Chokdi, Ajwa Chokdi, Goldan Chokdi, Gumad Chokdi, By Pass, Golden Chowkdi , Golden Chokdi, Jambuva Jakat Naka, Jamva Chokdi, Ajwa Chokdi, Waghodia Chokdi, Golden Chokdi, Dumad Chokdi , BARODA, Golden Chowkdi, Dumad chokdi, Baroda, Susan Circle, Baroda, Kalaghoda, Amit Nagar, Dhumal Chowkdi, Amitnagar Circle Opp Krishnavalley Complex, Amit Nagar Cross Road, Baroda, Amit Nagar, M-s Chirag Travels Office, Krishnaveli Complex
See All

Valsad to Baroda Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Valsad to Baroda?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Valsad to Baroda is ₹500. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Valsad to Baroda route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 19 buses currently run from Valsad to Baroda route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Valsad to Baroda?

    A. 9 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Valsad to Baroda. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Valsad to Baroda by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Valsad to Baroda, it takes approximately 4hr 30min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Valsad to Baroda?

    A. The first bus to depart from Valsad to Baroda is at 00:15.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Baroda from Valsad?

    A. The last bus to depart for Baroda from Valsad is at 23:05.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Valsad to Baroda?

    A. The fastest bus from Valsad to Baroda is Manish Travels (MTT) and the earliest departure time is at 02:30.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Valsad to Baroda when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Valsad to Baroda, the earliest departure time is 02:30 and the earliest arrival time is 04:30.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Valsad to Baroda bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Valsad to Baroda bus route are National Travels(nts).

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Valsad to Baroda?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Valsad to Baroda are Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Valsad to Baroda?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Valsad to Baroda.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Baroda to Valsad?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Baroda to Valsad.