Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Vapi to Baroda Buses

Search Vapi to Baroda Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vapi Baroda travellers! For booking a Vapi to Baroda bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 4hr 57min. There are 92 buses running on this route with 45 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vapi is Patel Travels (Luftansa) at 00:00 and the fare is ₹917. Here are the Vapi to Baroda bus timing: The last bus to depart is Malkan Travels(JAY) at 23:55 and the fare is ₹815. The last bus arrives in Baroda at 05:20. Samay Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Samay Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Manish Travels (MTT) which departs at 02:00 and arrives at 04:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1199. You can book return Baroda to Vapi bus tickets.

Patel Travels (Luftansa)
00:00
3hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
36 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
00:00
5hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
982.3
INR893
32 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
00:15
5hr 15min
05:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3118.5
INR2835
19 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
00:25
4hr 30min
04:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
27 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
00:30
5hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1732.5
INR1575
18 seats left
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.Elite Class
AC
00:35
5hr 4min
05:39
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1702.8
INR1548
33 seats left
Malkan TravelsUnity
00:45
5hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
29 seats left
Malkan TravelsUnity
AC
01:15
4hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
952.6
INR866
25 seats left
Ravina Travels2*1 A/C SLP BUS
AC
01:15
3hr 40min
04:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
988.9
INR899
28 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
01:15
4hr
05:15
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
1361.8
INR1238
28 seats left
Ekta Travels
01:15
6hr 45min
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
38 seats left
Eagle Express
AC
01:30
4hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
14 seats left
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND AC SLEEPER
AC
01:35
5hr 5min
06:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1702.8
INR1548
33 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)Mahaveer
AC
01:45
3hr 15min
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2805
INR2550
26 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH
AC
02:00
4hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
24 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
AC
02:00
4hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
35 seats left
Manish Travels (MTT)
AC
02:00
2hr 30min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
27 seats left
Manish Travels (MTT)
AC
02:00
4hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
29 seats left
Malkan TravelsUnity
AC
02:15
4hr 35min
06:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
27 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
AC
02:15
5hr 30min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
37 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
AC
02:15
5hr 30min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
37 seats left
Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS
AC
02:20
3hr 55min
06:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1760
INR1600
22 seats left
Jay Meldi Tours And Travels Pvt. Ltd
02:30
4hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
27 seats left
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.NEW BRAND
AC
02:35
5hr 20min
07:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1702.8
INR1548
29 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)
AC
02:45
4hr 30min
07:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1155
INR1050
26 seats left
Malkan TravelsMADHAV
AC
02:55
4hr 35min
07:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
29 seats left
Gujarat Travels
02:55
4hr 30min
07:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
23 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
03:06
5hr 29min
08:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
739.2
INR672
40 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
04:40
4hr 5min
08:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
33 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
05:45
4hr 45min
10:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
16 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
05:45
4hr 45min
10:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
10 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
07:20
5hr 30min
12:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
32 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
07:29
4hr 50min
12:19
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
14 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
10:30
5hr 30min
16:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
38 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
11:15
5hr 35min
16:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
14 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
11:32
5hr 29min
17:01
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
616
INR560
38 seats left
Poonam New Kothari travels (Surat)
14:45
6hr 50min
21:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
24 seats left
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels
15:00
5hr 50min
20:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
39 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
15:25
6hr 5min
21:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
9 seats left
Shree Anjaniputra Travels and Cargo Pvt.Ltd.®
15:30
6hr 45min
22:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
807.4
INR734
13 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
15:30
7hr 20min
22:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
14 seats left
New Kothari Travels
15:50
5hr 6min
20:56
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1540
INR1400
38 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
16:05
5hr 30min
21:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
17 seats left
Samay Travels
16:45
7hr
23:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
18 seats left
Bharat Express
17:00
5hr 50min
22:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
19 seats left
Bhavani (Daman and Diu)SHIV SHAKTI
17:05
5hr 30min
22:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
33 seats left
Paliwal
17:05
4hr 30min
21:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1179.2
INR1072
36 seats left
Bharat Express
17:10
5hr 25min
22:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
11 seats left
Eagle Tirth TravelsNEW LED COACH WITH SUTTER
17:15
5hr 45min
23:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
10 seats left
Vinayak Travels (Upleta)
17:20
6hr 5min
23:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
36 seats left
Tirth Madhuram TravelsTIRTH MADHURAM LED Coach
17:30
5hr 45min
23:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
12 seats left
Chaudhary Travels
AC
17:30
4hr 15min
21:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
41 seats left
Bharat Express
AC
17:41
5hr 25min
23:06
AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
29 seats left
Ankur Travels (Amreli)
18:00
5hr 15min
23:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
29 seats left
Ankur Travels (Amreli)-(J K)-
18:25
5hr 30min
23:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
891
INR810
36 seats left
Yug Tours And Travels
18:40
5hr 15min
23:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
812.9
INR739
36 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
18:45
4hr 40min
23:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
3298.9
INR2999
9 seats left
Paliwal Travels
18:45
4hr
22:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1415.7
INR1287
35 seats left
Paliwal
19:00
4hr 45min
23:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1179.2
INR1072
31 seats left
Tirth
19:30
4hr
23:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
21 seats left
Tirth
19:30
2hr 55min
22:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
20 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
19:30
4hr 25min
23:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2321
INR2110
16 seats left
Chaudhary Travels
AC
19:50
4hr 25min
00:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
43 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
19:50
5hr 10min
01:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
14 seats left
Paliwal Travels
20:00
4hr 25min
00:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1179.2
INR1072
37 seats left
Pavan Travels (Surat)
20:15
7hr 30min
03:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
32 seats left
Jain Travels Surat
20:25
4hr 55min
01:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
17 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
20:30
7hr
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
576.4
INR524
23 seats left
Shreenath Tour And Travels ISO 9001:2015
20:49
5hr 1min
01:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR650
40 seats left
Suvidha Travels
21:00
4hr
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
38 seats left
Tirth
21:00
4hr
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
31 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana
21:01
4hr 50min
01:51
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
23 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
21:04
5hr 17min
02:21
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
17 seats left
Ashapura travels -Udr
21:15
5hr 15min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
37 seats left
Eagle Express
AC
21:55
6hr 5min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
13 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
22:00
5hr
03:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
19 seats left
Patel Travels (Luftansa)
22:00
5hr
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
37 seats left
Bharat Travels (Banswara)
22:00
4hr
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
16 seats left
Unity Travels (Himmatnagar)
22:00
3hr 45min
01:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
32 seats left
Taniya Travels
22:05
5hr 55min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
785.4
INR714
24 seats left
Unity Toursunity tours
22:10
4hr 20min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
22:40
5hr 30min
04:10
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
34 seats left
New Patel Travels
22:45
4hr 30min
03:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
32 seats left
New Patel Travels
22:45
4hr 30min
03:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
32 seats left
Oswal TravelsOSWAL
23:15
6hr 10min
05:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
768.9
INR699
35 seats left
Paliwal Travels
AC
23:30
4hr 25min
03:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1887.6
INR1716
28 seats left
New Patel Travels
23:45
4hr 30min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
33 seats left
New Patel Travels
23:45
4hr 30min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
33 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
23:50
3hr 55min
03:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
29 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA
AC
23:50
4hr 21min
04:11
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
29 seats left
Malkan Travels(JAY)
AC
23:55
5hr 25min
05:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
28 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
23:55
3hr 35min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1361.8
INR1238
35 seats left

Boarding Points in Vapi

Shree balaji travels, Gunjan cross road, Vapi, chirag travels gunjan char rasta vapi 7043156057,9909490669,9389666222, Trisha travels,opp. Pepilon hotel, gunjan chokdi, vapi, Vapi, Gunjan Chokdi - 04033559999,9898720505,7729995142 04033559999,9898720505,7729995, Gunjan chokdi shreyansh complex, Gunjan chokdi, Vapi, Vapi Center Point, Gunjan Chowkdi NH 08, By Pass Vapi, Falcon Travel.12,Shreyash Complex, Next to Hotel Green View,Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway Vapi 8141565615,9033990339,7041966666, Vapi bypass, Shree balaji travels, gunjan chowkdi, vapi, Bhilad Highway Boder, Gunjan Cross Road, Pardi , Atul Chockadi, Near Gunjan Char Rasta Western Exp Highway-Vapit, Paulo office gunjan char rasta,02612347177, 07878847177, 07878857177, VAPI, Shree balaji tra.gunjan char rasta (pickup.non.a/c bus vapi to surat), After vaishali bridge, near sony showroom, Gunjan char rastha vapi 9426135744, M rtravels, Intercity travels,9723450420, shree anjaniputra travels(gunjanchokdi), Udwada toll naka , Gunjan char rasta gujrat travels, Khushi travels,chanod colony, vapi, Gunjan char rasta,nr,papilon hotel, Shrinath travels, Vinayak and bharat travels, nr pepoilon hotel, gunjan charsta, Shiv darshan hotel,udvada, Mehata hospital,kila pardi, Vapi, Bhilad - bridge ending hanuman mandir, gunjan chowkdy 9769878721/26833535, Nani daman, Vinayak - bharat travels, vapi., Gulzar travels , Gulzar tours , Vinayak and bharat travels, near pepilon hotel vapi, Shiv darsan hotel, udavada, Mehta hospital, kila pardi, Gulzar travels , Gulzar tours , Silvassa charasta 9920098627, Vapi, Vapi - highway, gunjan chowkdi, B. R. Travels gunjan chowkdi near popillon hotel vapi 9610033033,7413066333, Gulzar travels vapi, Shop No. 3, Narayan Chembar, Opp.Amirash Hotel, N.H. 8, Gunjan Char Rasta, Vapi - 369 195.Jakhar Travels 8401924333,8401925333, Pavan travels.., Gunjan char rasta, vapi. Highway, Express highway, Gunjan char rasta, Silvassa chowkdi, Gunjan char rasta, Gunjan chokdi, Hotel papillon, Hotel papillon, Vapi highway char rasta(, Shop no.10 Center Point
See All

Dropping Points in Baroda

Amit Nagar Circle, Amit Nagar Circle, Baroda, Susan Circle, Baroda, Kalaghoda, Amit Nagar, Dhumal Chowkdi, Gujarat travels shop no-2 royal palms residency opp urmi school sama baroda, Dumad cross road - 04033559999,9898720505,7729995142, Golden Cross Road,Beside Bridge-04033559999,9898720505,7729995142, Amit Nagar Circle, Golden Chowkdi, Amit Nagar Circle, Golden Chowkdi, Baroda highway, Dumad chokdi, Jambuva bridge, Bypass high way, jambuaa- sai sitaram holel, Amit Nagar Circle, Sama talav, Dumad chokdi, Lalbagh Dreams Holiday Travels , Amitnagar Circle Opp Krishnavalley Complex, By Pass, Galaxy Hotel, National Highway No 8, Por,, Golden Chowkdi, NH-8, Amit Nagar, Amit nagar krisna veli complax , Lalbag aditya travels , Golden Chowkdi, Dhumar chokdi, Jamva Chokdi, Ajwa Chokdi, Waghodia Chokdi, Golden chokdi, Dumad chokdit, Golden Chowkdi , Golden chokdi, Jambuva chokdi, Amit Nagar Circle, Jambuva Jakat Naka, BARODA, Amit Nagar Circle, Golden Chowkdi, Dumad chokdi, Golden Chowkdi, Jambuva bridge, Kapurai chowkdi, Tarsali chokdi, Vaghodiya chokdi, Golden Chowkdi, Amit Nagar Circle, Golden Chowkdi, Vaghodiya chokdi, Golden Chowkdi, Vaghodiya chokdi, Pandya Bridge, Chakli circle, Sushen Circle, Jambuva bridge, Amit Nagar Circle, Bypass (kore), Karjan, Palej, Amit Nagar Circle, Baroda highway, Aajva chokdi, Golden Chowkdi, Jambuva bridge, Vaghodiya chokdi, Por, Pandya Bridge, Baroda highway, Amit Nagar Circle, Dumad chokdi, Golden Chowkdi, Aajva chokdi, Vaghodiya chokdi, Bypass high way, Aajva chokdi, Golden Chowkdi, Dhumal Chokdi, Golden Chowkdi, Amit Nagar Circle, Golden Chowkdi, Golden Chowkdi, Baroda, Amit Nagar, M-s Chirag Travels Office, Krishnaveli Complex, Bypass high way, Golden Chowkdi, Pandya Bridge, Amit Nagar Circle, Baroda highway, Bypass high way, Golden Chowkdi, Jamwa Chokdi, Ajwa Chokdi, Goldan chokdi, Gumad Chokdi, Amit Nagar Circle, Golden Chowkdi Vadodara
See All

Vapi to Baroda Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Vapi to Baroda, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Vapi to Baroda, the cheapest bus fare is ₹500. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Vapi to Baroda, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Vapi to Baroda, 92 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Vapi to Baroda, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Vapi to Baroda, 45 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Vapi to Baroda?

    A. By bus, it takes around 4hr 57min hours to reach from Vapi to Baroda. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Vapi to Baroda?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Vapi to Baroda is at 00:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Baroda to Vapi?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Baroda to Vapi is at 23:55.

  • Q. From Vapi to Baroda, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Vapi to Baroda, the fastest bus for this route is Manish Travels (MTT). The departure time of the first bus on this route is 02:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Vapi to Baroda by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Vapi to Baroda, the earliest departure time of the bus is 02:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 04:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Vapi to Baroda?

    A. Samay Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Vapi to Baroda.

  • Q. While travelling from Vapi to Baroda, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Vapi to Baroda, Samay Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Vapi to Baroda, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Vapi to Baroda, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Baroda to Vapi, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Baroda to Vapi, return bus ticket can be booked easily.