more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

vathar to Mumbai Buses

Looking for a bus from vathar to Mumbai? ixigo provides online bus booking services for vathar to Mumbai travellers! 10 bus operators run 20 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for vathar to Mumbai bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Mumbai to vathar bus tickets.
Global TravelsShree Patel
AC
16:30
6hr 45min
23:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1456.4
INR1324
31 seats left
R R Travels Lines
AC
17:30
6hr 25min
23:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
18 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
17:30
8hr
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
25 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
20:35
7hr 45min
04:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)
AC
21:30
6hr 45min
04:15
AC Seater
Starts from
745.8
INR678
40 seats left
GPT MOHAN TRAVELS( Thane / Borivali )
AC
21:50
8hr 10min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
960.3
INR873
26 seats left
GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath)
AC
22:05
6hr 15min
04:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
960.3
INR873
24 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
22:05
7hr 30min
05:35
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1045
INR950
45 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
22:10
7hr 20min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
Nakoda Travels (Kolhapur)
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
27 seats left
Sahara TravelSyndicate
AC
22:25
6hr 35min
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
708.4
INR644
28 seats left
URL-Pawan TouristURL
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
744.7
INR677
30 seats left
Ashoka TravelsDadar-Market
AC
22:40
6hr 45min
05:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
672.1
INR611
27 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
22:45
6hr 55min
05:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
30 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
23:00
7hr 15min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
12 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
23:00
7hr 15min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
12 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
23:05
7hr 5min
06:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
20 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
23:10
6hr 55min
06:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
30 seats left
Kartik Tours & Travels - Kolhapur
AC
23:15
7hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
30 seats left
Nakoda Travels (Kolhapur)
AC
23:20
6hr 40min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
26 seats left

About vathar To Mumbai Bus

Travelling from vathar to Mumbai in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from vathar to Mumbai. A total of 10 bus operators run 20 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the vathar to Mumbai route at your fingertips!

vathar To Mumbai Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 7hr 8min to travel from vathar to Mumbai. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹550.

First Bus From vathar To Mumbai

The first bus that departs from vathar is operated by Global TravelsShree Patel at 16:30 and arrives in Mumbai at 23:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1324.

Last Bus From vathar To Mumbai

The last bus that departs from vathar to Mumbai is operated by Nakoda Travels (Kolhapur) at 23:20 and the fare for this bus is ₹700. This bus arrives in Mumbai at 06:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Kartik Tours & Travels - Kolhapur, whereas Ashoka TravelsDadar-Market operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From vathar To Mumbai

The fastest bus for this route is GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath) which departs from vathar at 22:05 and arrives in Mumbai at 04:20. The fare for this bus is ₹873.

Discounts & Offers on vathar to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from vathar to Mumbai. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from vathar to Mumbai : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from vathar to Mumbai: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from vathar to Mumbai: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get 10% Off Upto ₹200 on 1st bus bookings from vathar to Mumbai: Use code: NEW10 and get flat 10% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.
 
5. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from vathar to Mumbai: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a vathar to Mumbai bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in vathar

Vathar- harsh travels, Vathar 7276845454,7276945454,9879593786, Below Flyover Vathar, Harsha travels vathar, Vathar harsh travels, Sai International Yellur Phata, Sairaj travels,vathar, Vathar, travels line, Sairaj travels (vathar) , Vathar , Vathar Shubham Travels
See All

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Kharghar , Kalmboli bridge mcdownald , Vashi Bridge, Yogi Hotel, Chembur, Near Aparna Baar, Sion, Kala Nagar Bus Stop, Bandra, Shara Star Hotel, Airport Highway, Vile-Parle, Hanuman Road Highway Bus Stop, Andheri, Lal Building, Jogeshwari, Goregoan (EAST), Shantaram Tao, Malad, Samanta Nagar Police Station, Kandivali, National Park, Borivali (Shubham Travels), Dahisar Check-Naka, Kashi-Mira, Ghodbandar, Nala-Sopara, Kalamboli Macdonald, Kharghar Station, Cbd Belapur, L P G Nerul, Turbhe Naka, Vashi Bridge, Sanpada, Chembur Maitri Park R.K Stedio, Sion Circul Houspital, Bandra Khervadi Signal Kalanagar, Vile Parle E, Andheri Bislari Company, Goregaon Vitbhati Check Naka Mahanada Deari Aare Colony, Santacruz Vakola Signal Teachers Colony, Malad East Pushpa Park, Kandivali Mahindra & Mahindra Thakur Complx, Borivali Tata Power National Park Rajendra Nagar, DAHISAR E Bypass, Mira Road, Bhaindar bypass, Ghodbandar - Opp Fountan hotel, Naygav Fata, Dadar T.T Circul Plaza Tokies, Mumabi Mahim Charch, Khar Signal, Vile Parle Central Hotel, Martunga Circul, Panvel -vijay sales, Kalamboli, Kamothe, Katai toll naka , Kharghar , CBD (Belapur), Nerul, Koparkhairane, Airoli, Kalwa, Thane teen hath naka, Mulund, Bhandup, Powai, Andheri, Jogehswari, Goregaon (East), Malad (East), Kandivali (East), Borivali (East), Borivali (West), Kokan Bhavan, Juinagar Station, Koperkhairani Station, Rabale Rabada Police Choki, Diva Vitava, Mumbai Kalva Naka, MULUND-CHEK NAKA , Bhandup Station Mangatrao Petrol Pump, Mumabi - Bhandup, Thana Tin Hat Naka Vandana Tokiz Talav Pali, Andheri Sipz Company, Kanjurmarg Gandhinagar, Powai Iit, Thane, Andheri East, Borivali W Gokul Hotel, Kalamboli, Kharghar , CBD (Belapur), Kokan bhavan, Nerul-d y patil collage, Turbhe naka, Juinagar station, Koperkharani station, Airoli station, Rabada - police chowki, Kalwa naka, Thana - tinhat naka vandana, Mulund -check naka, Bhandup station - mangatrao petrol pump, Kanjurmarg-gandhinagar, Pavai - iit, Andheri-midc, Chakala, Spiz company, Jogeshwari-esmile collage, Goregaon-vitbhati check naka, Malad-shantaram talav,pushpa park, Kandivali-mahindra , Borivali,tata power national, Dombivli, Kalyan, Ulhasnagar, Ambernath, Badlapur, Kalmboli bridge mcdownald , Kharghar station, CBD (Belapur), Kokan bhavan, Nerul-d y patil collage, Juinagar station, Turbhe naka, Sanpada, Vashi bridge, Mankhurd station, Chembur - maitri park, Sion circle, Matunga circle, Dadar t.t circle, Parel, Bharatmata, Lalbaug, Byculla, J.j. Hospital, Panvel Stand, Mankhurd Station, Parel Mumabi, Bharatmta, Bhaykala Mumbai, Mumbai Lalbaug, Mumbai Crawford Market, Kalamboli - Near Mcdonald Restaurant , Kamothe - Kamothe Signal , Kharghar - Three Star Hotel,Hiranandani Complex, C.B.D Belapur,Traffic Police Chowki, Nerul - L.P.Factory,Below Fly Over Bridge, Vashi - Vashi Plaza Signal, Opp. Center One Mall, Mankhurd - Bridge Start , Chembur -(E),Near Yogi Restaurant , Sion - Chunabhatti Bridge Ending, Dadar - Dadar TT Bridge Ending, Bandra - (E), Kala Nagar Best Bus Stop, Santacruz -(E),Vakola Signal,Near M.A.Travels, Vile Parle - (E), Near Center Hotel , Andheri - (E), Bridge Ending Near Hanuman Road Bus Stop, Jogeshwari -(E), Lal Building, Goregaon (E),Shri Sai Travels,On Highway, Malad (E) Shantaram Talao Intercity Bus Stop B4 Sky Walk Bridge, Kandivali - (E), Near Samta Nagar Police Chowki,On Highway, Borivali (E) - National Park Main Gate, Rabale - Police Chowki, Turbhe Naka, Thane (w) - Teen Hath Naka, Opp. Eternity Mall, Mulund -(E)- Madha Signal, Bhandup (E)- Airoli Signal, Pumping, Kanjur Marg - Gandhi Nagar Signal, Pawai - Near IIT Main Gate , Andheri Sepz Compary, KAMOTE, Kalmboli, Sanpada, CBD BELAPUR, Vashi, MUMBAI MANKHURD CIRCLE, Kharghar, Chembur Naka, KURLA SIGNAL, CHUNA BHATTHI, Sion Circle, Dadar Bridge, LALBAG, Bhaykhala, J.J Hospital, Kalamboli, Kharghar Hiranandani, Nerul L P, Sanpada Shikara Hotel, Vashi Vashi Plaza, Chembur E Yogi Hotel, Sion Chuna Bhatti, Dadar, Byculla Bridge End
See All

vathar to Mumbai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between vathar and Mumbai?

    A. The cheapest bus price between vathar and Mumbai is ₹550. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from vathar to Mumbai?

    A. Currently, 20 buses run from vathar to Mumbai when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from vathar to Mumbai via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 7hr 8min to travel from vathar to Mumbai via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first vathar to Mumbai bus depart?

    A. The first vathar to Mumbai bus of the day departs at 16:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Mumbai leave from vathar?

    A. The last bus to Mumbai leaves from vathar at 23:20.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form vathar to Mumbai?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from vathar to Mumbai is GPT MOHAN TRAVELS(Kalyan / Dombivali / Ambernath). Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 22:05.

  • Q. Between vathar and Mumbai, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between vathar and Mumbai, Kartik Tours & Travels - Kolhapur provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. Mention some of the most popular bus routes in India.

    A. Some of the most popular bus routes in India include:

    1. Lucknow to Delhi

    2. Dehradun to Delhi

    3. Pune to Nagpur

    4. Chennai to Madurai

  • Q. What are the steps for booking bus tickets online from vathar to Mumbai on ixigo?

    A. Below are the steps for booking bus tickets from vathar to Mumbai online on ixigo:

    1. Just visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Next, enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on search.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats. After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the passenger details.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and you are all set!

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking vathar to Mumbai bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your vathar to Mumbai bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options:

    a. Net banking

    b. Credit/Debit Card

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)