From
To
Date

Vellore to Tirupati Buses

Search Vellore to Tirupati Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vellore Tirupati travellers! For booking a Vellore to Tirupati bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹98 and the average travel time is 2hr 50min. There are 43 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vellore is APSRTC at 00:10 and the fare is ₹98. Here are the Vellore to Tirupati bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:50 and the fare is ₹98. The last bus arrives in Tirupati at 02:40. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 16:25 and arrives at 19:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹98. You can book return Tirupati to Vellore bus tickets.

APSRTC
00:10
2hr 50min
03:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47997
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
02:40
2hr 50min
05:30
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47995
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
03:10
2hr 50min
06:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47987
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
03:40
2hr 50min
06:30
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47991
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
03:55
2hr 50min
06:45
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47962
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
04:10
2hr 50min
07:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47895
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
04:20
2hr 50min
07:10
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47953
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
04:30
2hr 50min
07:20
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47958
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
04:45
3hr
07:45
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47893
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
05:00
3hr
08:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47857
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
05:30
3hr
08:30
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47984
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
05:45
3hr
08:45
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47949
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
06:00
2hr 55min
08:55
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47980
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
06:30
2hr 40min
09:10
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47976
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
07:00
2hr 55min
09:55
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47972
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
07:45
3hr
10:45
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47941
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
11:45
3hr
14:45
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47964
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
12:25
2hr 40min
15:05
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 5328
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
12:55
2hr 40min
15:35
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47993
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
13:25
2hr 40min
16:05
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 5330
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
13:55
2hr 40min
16:35
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47989
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
14:15
3hr
17:15
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47960
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
14:30
2hr 50min
17:20
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 5332
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
15:15
3hr
18:15
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47943
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
15:45
3hr
18:45
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47955
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
16:00
2hr 40min
18:40
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47982
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
16:15
2hr 50min
19:05
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47947
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
16:25
2hr 35min
19:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47200
Starts from
INR98
42 seats left
APSRTC
17:00
3hr
20:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47978
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
17:30
2hr 40min
20:10
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47974
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
18:00
3hr
21:00
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47970
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
18:25
2hr 45min
21:10
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47201
Starts from
INR98
42 seats left
APSRTC
18:30
3hr
21:30
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47939
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
2hr 50min
21:50
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47202
Starts from
INR98
42 seats left
APSRTC
19:40
2hr 50min
22:30
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47968
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
20:00
2hr 50min
22:50
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47937
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
20:20
2hr 45min
23:05
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47203
Starts from
INR98
42 seats left
APSRTC
20:40
2hr 50min
23:30
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 5342
Starts from
INR98
46 seats left
APSRTC
21:20
2hr 50min
00:10
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9067
Starts from
INR98
37 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
2hr 50min
00:50
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 5482
Starts from
INR98
42 seats left
APSRTC
23:05
2hr 50min
01:55
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9084
Starts from
INR98
42 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
2hr 40min
02:10
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 47966
Starts from
INR98
47 seats left
APSRTC
23:50
2hr 50min
02:40
SAPTAGIRI EXPRESS - 9090
Starts from
INR98
36 seats left

Boarding Points in Vellore

Vellore
See All

Dropping Points in Tirupati

Tirupathi
See All

Vellore to Tirupati Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Vellore and Tirupati?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Vellore and Tirupati is ₹98. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Vellore to Tirupati through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 43 buses run from Vellore to Tirupati when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking .

  • Q. For buses running between Vellore and Tirupati, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Vellore and Tirupati, 1 bus operators ply with ixigo.com click here to book Now

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Vellore to Tirupati via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 2hr 50min hours to travel from Vellore to Tirupati via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Vellore to Tirupati bus depart?

    A. The first Vellore to Tirupati bus of the day departs at 00:10

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Tirupati leave from Vellore ?

    A. The last bus to Tirupati leaves from Vellore at 23:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Vellore to Tirupati?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Vellore to Tirupati is APSRTC. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 16:25.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Vellore to Tirupati ?

    A. Between Vellore and Tirupati, 16:25 is the earliest departure time and 19:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Vellore and Tirupati, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. APSRTC are the operators with the maximum buses on the Vellore to Tirupati bus route.

  • Q. Between Vellore and Tirupati, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Vellore and Tirupati, APSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Vellore to Tirupati through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Vellore to Tirupati, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Tirupati to Vellore?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Tirupati to Vellore.