From
To
Date

Vellore to Tumkur Buses

Search Vellore to Tumkur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vellore Tumkur travellers! For booking a Vellore to Tumkur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1300 and the average travel time is 7hr 31min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vellore is SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited at 10:15 and the fare is ₹1300. Here are the Vellore to Tumkur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Seabird Tourists at 17:00 and the fare is ₹2000. The last bus arrives in Tumkur at 00:15. SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited provides the lowest price on this route and Seabird Tourists provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited which departs at 10:15 and arrives at 17:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1300.

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
10:15
7hr 15min
17:30
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1300
42 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
17:00
7hr 15min
00:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2000
36 seats left
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
15:00
8hr 5min
23:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Vellore

Vellore (Chennai), GOLDEN TRAVELS, vellore by pass
See All

Dropping Points in Tumkur

Tumkur(Civil Bus Stand), Tumkur By Pass, Tumkur Bypass
See All

Vellore to Tumkur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Vellore and Tumkur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Vellore and Tumkur, the lowest bus fare is ₹1300.

  • Q. For the route between Vellore and Tumkur, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Vellore and Tumkur, 3 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Vellore to Tumkur, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Vellore to Tumkur, 3 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Vellore to Tumkur by bus?

    A. To travel from Vellore to Tumkur, it takes around 7hr 31min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Vellore to Tumkur?

    A. 10:15 is when the first bus leaves from Vellore to Tumkur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Vellore to Tumkur ?

    A. 17:00 is when the last bus leaves from Vellore to Tumkur.

  • Q. To travel from Vellore to Tumkur, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Vellore to Tumkur, SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Vellore to Tumkur, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Vellore to Tumkur, the earliest departure time is 10:15 and the earliest arrival time is 17:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Vellore and Tumkur with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Seabird Tourists operators operate with the maximum buses on the Vellore to Tumkur bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Vellore and Tumkur, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Vellore and Tumkur, SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Vellore to Tumkur, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Vellore to Tumkur route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Tumkur to Vellore?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Tumkur to Vellore.