From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Amalapuram Buses

Search Vijayawada to Amalapuram Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vijayawada Amalapuram travellers! For booking a Vijayawada to Amalapuram bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹174 and the average travel time is 4hr 23min. There are 20 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vijayawada is APSRTC at 03:00 and the fare is ₹234. Here are the Vijayawada to Amalapuram bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:59 and the fare is ₹222. The last bus arrives in Amalapuram at 05:00. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 05:10 and arrives at 09:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹217.

APSRTC
03:00
4hr 45min
07:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2616
Starts from
INR234
34 seats left
APSRTC
05:10
4hr 5min
09:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2605
Starts from
INR217
37 seats left
APSRTC
06:10
4hr 5min
10:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2607
Starts from
INR217
37 seats left
APSRTC
07:45
4hr 15min
12:00
EXPRESS - 2608
Starts from
INR174
47 seats left
APSRTC
08:45
4hr 15min
13:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2595
Starts from
INR221
37 seats left
APSRTC
09:45
4hr 15min
14:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2596
Starts from
INR221
37 seats left
APSRTC
10:45
4hr 15min
15:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2597
Starts from
INR221
37 seats left
APSRTC
11:45
4hr 15min
16:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2598
Starts from
INR221
37 seats left
APSRTC
12:45
4hr 15min
17:00
EXPRESS - 2599
Starts from
INR174
47 seats left
APSRTC
13:45
4hr 15min
18:00
EXPRESS - 2600
Starts from
INR174
47 seats left
APSRTC
14:45
4hr 15min
19:00
EXPRESS - 23504
Starts from
INR174
47 seats left
APSRTC
15:30
4hr 40min
20:10
EXPRESS - 3866
Starts from
INR174
47 seats left
APSRTC
15:45
4hr 15min
20:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2584
Starts from
INR221
37 seats left
APSRTC
16:20
5hr
21:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3283
Starts from
INR234
33 seats left
APSRTC
16:45
4hr 15min
21:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2601
Starts from
INR221
37 seats left
APSRTC
18:15
4hr 15min
22:30
EXPRESS - 2602
Starts from
INR174
47 seats left
APSRTC
19:15
4hr 15min
23:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2603
Starts from
INR221
37 seats left
APSRTC
20:15
4hr 15min
00:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2604
Starts from
INR221
37 seats left
APSRTC
22:15
5hr
03:15
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 23516
Starts from
INR222
37 seats left
APSRTC
23:59
5hr 1min
05:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 23506
Starts from
INR222
37 seats left

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Vijayawada, Benz Circle-vja
See All

Dropping Points in Amalapuram

Amalapuram
See All

Vijayawada to Amalapuram Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Vijayawada to Amalapuram, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Vijayawada to Amalapuram, the cheapest bus fare is ₹174.

  • Q. When travelling on Vijayawada to Amalapuram, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Vijayawada to Amalapuram, 20 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Vijayawada to Amalapuram, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Vijayawada to Amalapuram, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Vijayawada to Amalapuram?

    A. By bus, it takes around 4hr 23min hours to reach from Vijayawada to Amalapuram.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Vijayawada to Amalapuram?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Vijayawada to Amalapuram is at 03:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Amalapuram to Vijayawada?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Amalapuram to Vijayawada is at 23:59.

  • Q. From Vijayawada to Amalapuram, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Vijayawada to Amalapuram, the fastest bus for this route is APSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 05:10.

  • Q. When travelling from Vijayawada to Amalapuram by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Vijayawada to Amalapuram, the earliest departure time of the bus is 05:10. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 09:15.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Vijayawada to Amalapuram?

    A. APSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Vijayawada to Amalapuram.

  • Q. While travelling from Vijayawada to Amalapuram, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Vijayawada to Amalapuram, APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Vijayawada to Amalapuram, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Vijayawada to Amalapuram, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Amalapuram to Vijayawada, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Amalapuram to Vijayawada, return bus ticket can be booked easily.