From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Kadiri Buses

Search Vijayawada to Kadiri Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vijayawada Kadiri travellers! For booking a Vijayawada to Kadiri bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹574 and the average travel time is 10hr 20min. There are 6 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vijayawada is APSRTC at 18:00 and the fare is ₹574. Here are the Vijayawada to Kadiri bus timing: The last bus to depart is Ovr Tours & Travels at 20:30 and the fare is ₹580. The last bus arrives in Kadiri at 06:00. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Ovr Tours & Travels which departs at 20:30 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹580.

APSRTC
18:00
11hr 15min
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6854
Starts from
INR574
28 seats left
APSRTC
19:45
10hr 35min
06:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6777
Starts from
INR574
26 seats left
Ovr Travels
AC
20:00
10hr 45min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
38 seats left
AR&BCVR BUS
AC
20:15
9hr 45min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
36 seats left
Ovr Tours & Travels
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR580
38 seats left
Veera Travels
20:30
10hr 10min
06:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR580
36 seats left

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Vijayawada, HANUMANPET, Varadhi, Vijayawada, Mangalgiri ByPass, Governorpet, Old RTC Bus Stand, Mangalagiri By Pass
See All

Dropping Points in Kadiri

Kadiri, Kadhiri, Kadhiri
See All

Vijayawada to Kadiri Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Vijayawada and Kadiri?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Vijayawada and Kadiri is ₹574.

  • Q. From Vijayawada to Kadiri, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 6 buses run from ixigo from Vijayawada to Kadiri.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Vijayawada to Kadiri route?

    A. 5 bus operators operate from Vijayawada to Kadiri with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Vijayawada to Kadiri?

    A. It takes 10hr 20min hours to reach from Vijayawada to Kadiri By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Vijayawada to Kadiri?

    A. The first bus leaves at 18:00 from Vijayawada to Kadiri.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Vijayawada to Kadiri?

    A. The last bus from Vijayawada to Kadiri departs at 20:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Kadiri from Vijayawada?

    A. The fastest bus to Kadiri from Vijayawada is Ovr Tours & Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Vijayawada to Kadiri?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Vijayawada to Kadiri are 20:30 and 06:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Vijayawada and Kadiri?

    A. APSRTC provides the maximum bus services between Vijayawada and Kadiri.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Vijayawada and Kadiri?

    A. APSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Vijayawada and Kadiri.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Vijayawada to Kadiri be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Vijayawada to Kadiri.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Kadiri to Vijayawada?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Kadiri to Vijayawada.