From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Kanigiri Buses

Search Vijayawada to Kanigiri Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vijayawada Kanigiri travellers! For booking a Vijayawada to Kanigiri bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹195 and the average travel time is 5hr 2min. There are 7 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vijayawada is APSRTC at 04:45 and the fare is ₹264. Here are the Vijayawada to Kanigiri bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:30 and the fare is ₹195. The last bus arrives in Kanigiri at 04:15. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Indu Travels which departs at 21:00 and arrives at 01:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹550.

APSRTC
04:45
5hr
09:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9201
Starts from
INR264
20 seats left
APSRTC
07:15
5hr
12:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5008
Starts from
INR260
27 seats left
Indu Travels
AC
21:00
4hr 30min
01:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
39 seats left
APSRTC
22:15
5hr 30min
03:45
EXPRESS - 5004
Starts from
INR195
37 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
6hr
05:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5785
Starts from
INR248
28 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
4hr 45min
04:15
EXPRESS - 5006
Starts from
INR195
43 seats left
Indu Travels
AC
21:00
4hr 30min
01:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Vijayawada, Hanumanpet, RTC Bus Stand, Varadhi, MANIPAL HOSPITAL, Mangalagiri Bypass
See All

Dropping Points in Kanigiri

Kanigiri, Kanigiri
See All

Vijayawada to Kanigiri Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Vijayawada and Kanigiri?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Vijayawada and Kanigiri is ₹195.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Vijayawada to Kanigiri through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 7 buses run from Vijayawada to Kanigiri when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Vijayawada and Kanigiri, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Vijayawada and Kanigiri, 2 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Vijayawada to Kanigiri via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 5hr 2min hours to travel from Vijayawada to Kanigiri via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Vijayawada to Kanigiri bus depart?

    A. The first Vijayawada to Kanigiri bus of the day departs at 04:45

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Kanigiri leave from Vijayawada ?

    A. The last bus to Kanigiri leaves from Vijayawada at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Vijayawada to Kanigiri?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Vijayawada to Kanigiri is Indu Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 21:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Vijayawada to Kanigiri ?

    A. Between Vijayawada and Kanigiri, 21:00 is the earliest departure time and 01:30 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Vijayawada and Kanigiri, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. APSRTC are the operators with the maximum buses on the Vijayawada to Kanigiri bus route.

  • Q. Between Vijayawada and Kanigiri, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Vijayawada and Kanigiri, APSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Vijayawada to Kanigiri through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Vijayawada to Kanigiri, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Kanigiri to Vijayawada?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Kanigiri to Vijayawada.