From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Khajipeta Buses

Search Vijayawada to Khajipeta Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vijayawada Khajipeta travellers! For booking a Vijayawada to Khajipeta bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹440 and the average travel time is 7hr 3min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vijayawada is Jagan Travels at 21:15 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Vijayawada to Khajipeta bus timing: The last bus to depart is AR&BCVR BUS at 21:45 and the fare is ₹440. The last bus arrives in Khajipeta at 04:30. AR&BCVR BUS provides the lowest price on this route and AR&BCVR BUS provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is AR&BCVR BUS which departs at 21:45 and arrives at 04:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹440.

Jagan Travels
AC
21:15
7hr 30min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
29 seats left
Jagan Travels
21:30
7hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
30 seats left
Jathin Travels
21:30
7hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR499
38 seats left
AR&BCVR BUS
21:45
6hr 45min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR440
36 seats left

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Old Bus Stand, Varadhi, Mangalagiri bypass, Mamatha Hotel, Varadhi, HANUMANPET, Governorpet, Varadhi, Mangalgiri ByPass
See All

Dropping Points in Khajipeta

Khajipeta, Khajipeta
See All

Vijayawada to Khajipeta Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Vijayawada to Khajipeta?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Vijayawada to Khajipeta is ₹440.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Vijayawada to Khajipeta route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 4 buses currently run from Vijayawada to Khajipeta route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Vijayawada to Khajipeta?

    A. 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Vijayawada to Khajipeta.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Vijayawada to Khajipeta by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Vijayawada to Khajipeta, it takes approximately 7hr 3min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Vijayawada to Khajipeta?

    A. The first bus to depart from Vijayawada to Khajipeta is at 21:15.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Khajipeta from Vijayawada?

    A. The last bus to depart for Khajipeta from Vijayawada is at 21:45.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Vijayawada to Khajipeta?

    A. The fastest bus from Vijayawada to Khajipeta is AR&BCVR BUS and the earliest departure time is at 21:45.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Vijayawada to Khajipeta when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Vijayawada to Khajipeta, the earliest departure time is 21:45 and the earliest arrival time is 04:30.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Vijayawada to Khajipeta bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Vijayawada to Khajipeta bus route are AR&BCVR BUS.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Vijayawada to Khajipeta?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Vijayawada to Khajipeta are AR&BCVR BUS.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Vijayawada to Khajipeta?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Vijayawada to Khajipeta.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Khajipeta to Vijayawada?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Khajipeta to Vijayawada.