Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Machilipatnam Buses

Looking for a bus from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Vijayawada to Machilipatnam travellers! 2 bus operators run 71 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Vijayawada to Machilipatnam bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Machilipatnam to Vijayawada bus tickets.
APSRTC
05:00
1hr 30min
06:30
.EXPRESS - 65643F
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
05:15
1hr 30min
06:45
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65600F
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
05:30
1hr 30min
07:00
.EXPRESS - 65596F
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
06:00
1hr 30min
07:30
.EXPRESS - 65597F
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
06:15
1hr 30min
07:45
.EXPRESS - 65598F
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
06:30
1hr 30min
08:00
.EXPRESS - 65625F
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
07:00
2hr
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
28 seats left
APSRTC
07:00
1hr 30min
08:30
.EXPRESS - 65627F
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
07:10
1hr 30min
08:40
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65668B
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
07:30
1hr 30min
09:00
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65616B
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
07:50
1hr 30min
09:20
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65628B
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
08:10
1hr 30min
09:40
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65636B
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
08:10
1hr 30min
09:40
.EXPRESS - 65594A
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
08:20
1hr 30min
09:50
.EXPRESS - 65630B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
08:30
1hr 30min
10:00
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65637B
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
08:50
1hr 30min
10:20
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65618B
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
09:10
1hr 30min
10:40
.EXPRESS - 65593B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
09:20
1hr 30min
10:50
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65641B
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
09:30
1hr 30min
11:00
.EXPRESS - 65643B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
09:40
1hr 30min
11:10
.EXPRESS - 65633B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
09:50
1hr 40min
11:30
.EXPRESS - 65701B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
10:00
1hr 30min
11:30
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65600B
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
10:10
1hr 30min
11:40
.EXPRESS - 65596B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
10:30
1hr 30min
12:00
.EXPRESS - 65604B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
11:00
1hr 30min
12:30
.EXPRESS - 65605B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
11:10
1hr 30min
12:40
.EXPRESS - 65623B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
11:30
1hr 30min
13:00
.EXPRESS - 65625B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
11:40
1hr 30min
13:10
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65668D
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
12:00
1hr 30min
13:30
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65616D
Starts from
INR94
39 seats left
APSRTC
12:10
1hr 30min
13:40
.EXPRESS - 65627B
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
12:20
1hr 30min
13:50
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65628D
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
12:30
1hr 30min
14:00
.EXPRESS - 65677D
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
13:00
1hr 30min
14:30
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65636D
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
13:10
1hr 30min
14:40
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65618D
Starts from
INR94
39 seats left
APSRTC
13:25
1hr 30min
14:55
.EXPRESS - 65593D
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
13:30
1hr 30min
15:00
.EXPRESS - 65594C
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
13:40
1hr 30min
15:10
.EXPRESS - 65630D
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
13:50
1hr 20min
15:10
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65637D
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
14:20
1hr 30min
15:50
.EXPRESS - 65701D
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
14:30
1hr 30min
16:00
.EXPRESS - 65643D
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
14:40
1hr 30min
16:10
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65600D
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
14:50
1hr 30min
16:20
.EXPRESS - 65596D
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
15:00
1hr 30min
16:30
.EXPRESS - 65604D
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
15:20
1hr 30min
16:50
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65641D
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
15:30
1hr 20min
16:50
.EXPRESS - 65633D
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
15:50
1hr 30min
17:20
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65668F
Starts from
INR94
39 seats left
APSRTC
16:00
1hr 30min
17:30
.EXPRESS - 65597D
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
16:10
1hr 30min
17:40
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65616F
Starts from
INR94
39 seats left
APSRTC
16:20
1hr 30min
17:50
.EXPRESS - 65598D
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
16:30
1hr 30min
18:00
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65628F
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
16:40
1hr 30min
18:10
.EXPRESS - 65605D
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
17:00
1hr 30min
18:30
.EXPRESS - 65625D
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
17:10
1hr 30min
18:40
.EXPRESS - 65677F
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
17:30
1hr 30min
19:00
.EXPRESS - 65623D
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
17:40
1hr 30min
19:10
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65636F
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
18:00
1hr 30min
19:30
.EXPRESS - 65630F
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
18:10
1hr 30min
19:40
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65637F
Starts from
INR94
39 seats left
APSRTC
18:20
1hr 30min
19:50
.EXPRESS - 65648D
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
18:30
1hr 30min
20:00
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65618F
Starts from
INR94
39 seats left
APSRTC
18:30
1hr 50min
20:20
.EXPRESS - 65594E
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
1hr 30min
20:30
.EXPRESS - 65627D
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
19:10
1hr 30min
20:40
.EXPRESS - 65593F
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left
APSRTC
19:30
1hr 30min
21:00
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65641F
Starts from
INR94
40 seats left
APSRTC
19:40
1hr 30min
21:10
.EXPRESS - 65633F
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
20:15
1hr 30min
21:45
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65668H
Starts from
INR94
39 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
1hr 30min
22:00
.ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 65616H
Starts from
INR94
39 seats left
APSRTC
20:45
1hr 30min
22:15
.EXPRESS - 65701F
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
1hr 30min
22:30
.EXPRESS - 65604F
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
21:20
1hr 30min
22:50
.EXPRESS - 65605F
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
21:40
1hr 30min
23:10
.EXPRESS - 65623F
Starts from
INR78
50 seats left
APSRTC
22:15
1hr 30min
23:45
.EXPRESS - 65648F
Starts from
INR78
49 seats left

Vijayawada to Machilipatnam Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam1
Number of Non AC Buses from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam70
First Bus time from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam05:00
Last Bus time from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam22:15
Starting fare from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam
INR78
Avg bus duration from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam1hr 30min

About Vijayawada To Machilipatnam Bus

Travelling from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam. A total of 2 bus operators run 71 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Vijayawada to Machilipatnam route at your fingertips! Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Vijayawada to Machilipatnam bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Vijayawada To Machilipatnam Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 1hr 30min to travel from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹78.

First Bus From Vijayawada To Machilipatnam

The first bus that departs from Vijayawada is operated by APSRTC at 05:00 and arrives in Machilipatnam at 06:30. The fare for this bus is ₹78.

Last Bus From Vijayawada To Machilipatnam

The last bus that departs from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam is operated by APSRTC at 22:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹78. This bus arrives in Machilipatnam at 23:45. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by APSRTC, whereas APSRTC operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Vijayawada To Machilipatnam

The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs from Vijayawada at 13:50 and arrives in Machilipatnam at 15:10. The fare for this bus is ₹94.

Vijayawada to Machilipatnam Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Vijayawada to Machilipatnam bus, then you can easily check Vijayawada to Machilipatnam bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Vijayawada to Machilipatnam route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Vijayawada to Machilipatnam route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Vijayawada to Machilipatnam route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Vijayawada to Machilipatnam can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Vijayawada to Machilipatnam route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Vijayawada to Machilipatnam Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Vijayawada to Machilipatnam bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

  • Vijayawada
  • Benz Cricle
See All

Dropping Points in Machilipatnam

  • Machilipatnam
  • Near Nidumollu Center
  • Tarakaturu
  • Near Guduru Center
  • Near By Pass
  • Near Koneru Center
  • RTC BUS STAND
See All

Vijayawada to Machilipatnam Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam is ₹78. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam?

    A. Currently, 71 buses run from ixigo from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam?

    A. It takes 1hr 30min to reach from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam?

    A. The first bus leaves at 05:00 from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam?

    A. The last bus from Vijayawada to Machilipatnam departs at 22:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Machilipatnam from Vijayawada?

    A. The fastest bus to Machilipatnam from Vijayawada is APSRTC.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam?

    A. APSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Vijayawada and Machilipatnam.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Vijayawada to Machilipatnam bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Vijayawada to Machilipatnam bus tickets on ixigo.