From
To
Date

Vijayawada to muddanur Buses

Search Vijayawada to muddanur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vijayawada muddanur travellers! For booking a Vijayawada to muddanur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹450 and the average travel time is 8hr 54min. There are 11 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vijayawada is APSRTC at 18:00 and the fare is ₹481. Here are the Vijayawada to muddanur bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 21:15 and the fare is ₹481. The last bus arrives in muddanur at 06:40. Ovr Tours & Travels provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Veera Travels which departs at 20:30 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹888.

APSRTC
18:00
9hr 15min
03:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6854
Starts from
INR481
9 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
9hr
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6789
Starts from
INR481
22 seats left
Ovr Travels
AC
20:00
9hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
22 seats left
Ovr Travels
AC
20:10
8hr 50min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
28 seats left
APSRTC
20:15
9hr 15min
05:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6787
Starts from
INR495
25 seats left
Veera Travels
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR888
31 seats left
Ovr Tours & Travels
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
30 seats left
Sivani Travels
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
35 seats left
Veera Travels
20:35
8hr 40min
05:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
32 seats left
AR&BCVR BUS
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
20 seats left
APSRTC
21:15
9hr 25min
06:40
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6144
Starts from
INR481
26 seats left

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Vijayawada, HANUMANPET, Varadhi, Vijayawada, Mangalgiri ByPass, Old RTC Bus Stand, Mangalagiri By Pass, Control Room, Governorpet
See All

Dropping Points in muddanur

Muddanur, Muddanur, Muddanur
See All

Vijayawada to muddanur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Vijayawada and muddanur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Vijayawada and muddanur is ₹450.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Vijayawada to muddanur through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 11 buses run from Vijayawada to muddanur when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Vijayawada and muddanur, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Vijayawada and muddanur, 6 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Vijayawada to muddanur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 8hr 54min hours to travel from Vijayawada to muddanur via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Vijayawada to muddanur bus depart?

    A. The first Vijayawada to muddanur bus of the day departs at 18:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to muddanur leave from Vijayawada ?

    A. The last bus to muddanur leaves from Vijayawada at 21:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Vijayawada to muddanur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Vijayawada to muddanur is Veera Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 20:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Vijayawada to muddanur ?

    A. Between Vijayawada and muddanur, 20:30 is the earliest departure time and 05:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Vijayawada and muddanur, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. APSRTC are the operators with the maximum buses on the Vijayawada to muddanur bus route.

  • Q. Between Vijayawada and muddanur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Vijayawada and muddanur, Ovr Tours & Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Vijayawada to muddanur through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Vijayawada to muddanur, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from muddanur to Vijayawada?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from muddanur to Vijayawada.

0