Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Rajam Buses

Search Vijayawada to Rajam Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vijayawada Rajam travellers! For booking a Vijayawada to Rajam bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹552 and the average travel time is 10hr 47min. There are 14 buses running on this route with 7 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vijayawada is APSRTC at 11:00 and the fare is ₹617. Here are the Vijayawada to Rajam bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sri K.V.R Travels at 22:20 and the fare is ₹552. The last bus arrives in Rajam at 07:58. SVD Travels provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Yamani Travels which departs at 22:00 and arrives at 07:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹552. You can book return Rajam to Vijayawada bus tickets.

APSRTC
11:00
12hr
23:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3005
Starts from
INR617
36 seats left
APSRTC
16:30
12hr 15min
04:45
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3019
Starts from
INR617
34 seats left
APSRTC
AC
18:00
11hr
05:00
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 3017
Starts from
INR740
32 seats left
APSRTC
20:00
12hr
08:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3015
Starts from
INR617
34 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
20:00
11hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
31 seats left
SVD Travels
20:45
10hr
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
607.2
INR552
41 seats left
Sai Ganesh Travels
21:00
10hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
40 seats left
SVD Travels
AC
21:00
10hr 15min
07:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
708.4
INR644
41 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
21:30
10hr 45min
08:15
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
607.2
INR552
34 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
AC
21:45
10hr 45min
08:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
708.4
INR644
34 seats left
Yamani Travels
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
607.2
INR552
35 seats left
KMBT Travels
22:00
10hr 15min
08:15
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
40 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
AC
22:00
11hr
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1012
INR920
20 seats left
Sri K.V.R Travels
22:20
9hr 38min
07:58
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
607.2
INR552
33 seats left

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Vijayawada, Benzcircle Elr Bus Stop, Ramavarapupadu Ring-vja, Hanumanpeta, Old RTC Bus Stand, Benz Circle, Ramarapadu Ring, Annkammatalli temple, Benz Circle, Ramavarappadu Ring, Hanumanpet, Old Bus Stand, Benzcircle, ramavarapaduring, OLD RTC Bus Stand, HANUMANPETA, Benz Circle, Ramavarappadu Ring, Varadhi, Old Bus Stand, Benz Circle, Ramavarapupadu ring, Prasadampadu, Yanikepadu, GANNAVARAM, rtc bustand, Eluru Road Bus Stop, Vinayaka Theater, ramesh hospital, Bank Colony, Government Hospital, Ankammathalli Temple(Ramavarapadu), Prasadampaadu, enikepadu, Nidamanuru, ramanbhavan-1, Kesarapalli
See All

Dropping Points in Rajam

Rajam, Razam, Rajam, Nellimarla, Garividi, Cheepurupalli
See All

Vijayawada to Rajam Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Vijayawada and Rajam?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Vijayawada and Rajam is ₹552. Book Now

  • Q. From Vijayawada to Rajam, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 14 buses run from ixigo from Vijayawada to Rajam. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Vijayawada to Rajam route?

    A. 7 bus operators operate from Vijayawada to Rajam with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Vijayawada to Rajam?

    A. It takes 10hr 47min hours to reach from Vijayawada to Rajam By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Vijayawada to Rajam?

    A. The first bus leaves at 11:00 from Vijayawada to Rajam.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Vijayawada to Rajam?

    A. The last bus from Vijayawada to Rajam departs at 22:20.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Rajam from Vijayawada?

    A. The fastest bus to Rajam from Vijayawada is Yamani Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Vijayawada to Rajam?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Vijayawada to Rajam are 22:00 and 07:30 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Vijayawada and Rajam?

    A. APSRTC provides the maximum bus services between Vijayawada and Rajam.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Vijayawada and Rajam?

    A. SVD Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Vijayawada and Rajam.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Vijayawada to Rajam be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Vijayawada to Rajam.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Rajam to Vijayawada?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Rajam to Vijayawada.