Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Samarlakota Buses

Search Vijayawada to Samarlakota Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vijayawada Samarlakota travellers! For booking a Vijayawada to Samarlakota bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹282 and the average travel time is 4hr 47min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vijayawada is APSRTC at 01:30 and the fare is ₹282. Here are the Vijayawada to Samarlakota bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 05:30 and the fare is ₹479. The last bus arrives in Samarlakota at 10:10. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS which departs at 04:15 and arrives at 08:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹980. You can book return Samarlakota to Vijayawada bus tickets.

APSRTC
01:30
5hr 20min
06:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2688
Starts from
INR282
18 seats left
APSRTC
03:15
4hr 45min
08:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2628
Starts from
INR282
11 seats left
MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS
AC
04:15
4hr 25min
08:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1078
INR980
8 seats left
APSRTC
AC
05:30
4hr 40min
10:10
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 2638
Starts from
INR479
27 seats left

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

Vijayawada, Ramavarapadu Ring, Gudavalli, Vijayawada Airport
See All

Dropping Points in Samarlakota

Samarlakota, Samarlakota
See All

Vijayawada to Samarlakota Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Vijayawada and Samarlakota?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Vijayawada and Samarlakota is ₹282. Book Now

  • Q. From Vijayawada to Samarlakota, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from ixigo from Vijayawada to Samarlakota. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Vijayawada to Samarlakota route?

    A. 2 bus operators operate from Vijayawada to Samarlakota with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?

    A. It takes 4hr 47min hours to reach from Vijayawada to Samarlakota By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?

    A. The first bus leaves at 01:30 from Vijayawada to Samarlakota.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?

    A. The last bus from Vijayawada to Samarlakota departs at 05:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Samarlakota from Vijayawada?

    A. The fastest bus to Samarlakota from Vijayawada is MYTHRI TOURS & TRAVELS.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Vijayawada to Samarlakota?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Vijayawada to Samarlakota are 04:15 and 08:40 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Vijayawada and Samarlakota?

    A. APSRTC provides the maximum bus services between Vijayawada and Samarlakota.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Vijayawada and Samarlakota?

    A. APSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Vijayawada and Samarlakota.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Vijayawada to Samarlakota be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Vijayawada to Samarlakota.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Samarlakota to Vijayawada?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Samarlakota to Vijayawada.