more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Vijayawada to Tadipatri Buses

Looking for a bus from Vijayawada to Tadipatri? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Vijayawada to Tadipatri travellers! 3 bus operators run 3 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Vijayawada to Tadipatri bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Tadipatri to Vijayawada bus tickets.
Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel
20:15
10hr
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
39 seats left
Meena Travels
AC
20:20
9hr 30min
05:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left
Sudheer Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
0 seat left

Vijayawada to Tadipatri Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Vijayawada to Tadipatri2
Number of Non AC Buses from Vijayawada to Tadipatri1
First Bus time from Vijayawada to Tadipatri20:15
Last Bus time from Vijayawada to Tadipatri21:00
Starting fare from Vijayawada to Tadipatri
INR700
Avg bus duration from Vijayawada to Tadipatri9hr 25min

About Vijayawada To Tadipatri Bus

Travelling from Vijayawada to Tadipatri in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Vijayawada to Tadipatri. A total of 3 bus operators run 3 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Vijayawada to Tadipatri route at your fingertips!

Vijayawada To Tadipatri Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 9hr 25min to travel from Vijayawada to Tadipatri. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹700.

First Bus From Vijayawada To Tadipatri

The first bus that departs from Vijayawada is operated by Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel at 20:15 and arrives in Tadipatri at 06:15. The fare for this bus is ₹700.

Last Bus From Vijayawada To Tadipatri

The last bus that departs from Vijayawada to Tadipatri is operated by Sudheer Travels at 21:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1000. This bus arrives in Tadipatri at 05:45. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel, whereas Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Vijayawada To Tadipatri

The fastest bus for this route is Sudheer Travels which departs from Vijayawada at 21:00 and arrives in Tadipatri at 05:45. The fare for this bus is ₹1000.

Discounts & Offers on Vijayawada to Tadipatri Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Vijayawada to Tadipatri. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Vijayawada to Tadipatri : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Vijayawada to Tadipatri: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Vijayawada to Tadipatri: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Vijayawada to Tadipatri: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Vijayawada to Tadipatri bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Vijayawada

  • HANUMANPET
  • Old RTC Bus Stand
  • Mangalgiri ByPass
  • Varadhi
  • Old Bus Stand
  • Varadhi
  • Sudheer Travel Mangalagiri By Pass 5
See All

Dropping Points in Tadipatri

  • Tadipatri
  • tadipatri
See All

Vijayawada to Tadipatri Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Vijayawada to Tadipatri?

    A. When travelling from Vijayawada to Tadipatri, the cheapest bus fare is ₹700. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Vijayawada to Tadipatri route?

    A. When travelling on Vijayawada to Tadipatri, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Vijayawada to Tadipatri by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 9hr 25min to reach from Vijayawada to Tadipatri. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Vijayawada to Tadipatri?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Vijayawada to Tadipatri is at 20:15.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Tadipatri to Vijayawada?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Tadipatri to Vijayawada is at 21:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Vijayawada to Tadipatri route?

    A. From Vijayawada to Tadipatri, the fastest bus for this route is Sudheer Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 21:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Vijayawada to Tadipatri?

    A. While travelling from Vijayawada to Tadipatri, Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. Which are the busiest bus routes in India these days?

    A. These days, the busiest bus routes in India are as following:

    1. Coimbatore to Chennai

    2. Hyderabad to Mumbai

    3. Hyderabad to Vijayawada

    4. Kanpur to Delhi

  • Q. What is the best way to book bus tickets from Vijayawada to Tadipatri online on ixigo?

    A. The best way to book bus tickets from Vijayawada to Tadipatri easily is on ixigo using these simple steps:

    1. Simply visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Love window seats? Select seats on ixigo based on your preference! After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer along with ixigo money!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and your booking will be confirmed!

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Vijayawada to Tadipatri bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Vijayawada to Tadipatri bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!