Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Vinjamur to Bangalore Buses

Search Vinjamur to Bangalore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vinjamur Bangalore travellers! For booking a Vinjamur to Bangalore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹439 and the average travel time is 10hr 12min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vinjamur is APSRTC at 18:00 and the fare is ₹439. Here are the Vinjamur to Bangalore bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 21:00 and the fare is ₹580. The last bus arrives in Bangalore at 06:10. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 21:00 and arrives at 06:10 and the fare for this bus is ₹580. You can book return Bangalore to Vinjamur bus tickets.

APSRTC
18:00
10hr 29min
04:29
EXPRESS - 5223
Starts from
INR439
46 seats left
APSRTC
19:30
10hr 40min
06:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5227
Starts from
INR580
31 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
10hr 30min
07:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5242
Starts from
INR580
5 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
9hr 10min
06:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5225
Starts from
INR580
20 seats left

Boarding Points in Vinjamur

Vinjamuru
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Bng Majestic, Bangalore, Peenya Bng
See All

Vinjamur to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Vinjamur and Bangalore?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Vinjamur and Bangalore is ₹439. Book Now

  • Q. From Vinjamur to Bangalore, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from ixigo from Vinjamur to Bangalore. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Vinjamur to Bangalore route?

    A. 1 bus operators operate from Vinjamur to Bangalore with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Vinjamur to Bangalore?

    A. It takes 10hr 12min hours to reach from Vinjamur to Bangalore By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Vinjamur to Bangalore?

    A. The first bus leaves at 18:00 from Vinjamur to Bangalore.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Vinjamur to Bangalore?

    A. The last bus from Vinjamur to Bangalore departs at 21:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Bangalore from Vinjamur?

    A. The fastest bus to Bangalore from Vinjamur is APSRTC.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Vinjamur to Bangalore?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Vinjamur to Bangalore are 21:00 and 06:10 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Vinjamur and Bangalore?

    A. APSRTC provides the maximum bus services between Vinjamur and Bangalore.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Vinjamur and Bangalore?

    A. APSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Vinjamur and Bangalore.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Vinjamur to Bangalore be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Vinjamur to Bangalore.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Bangalore to Vinjamur?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Bangalore to Vinjamur.