From
To
Date

Vinukonda to Kurnool Buses

Search Vinukonda to Kurnool Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Vinukonda Kurnool travellers! For booking a Vinukonda to Kurnool bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹251 and the average travel time is 5hr 16min. There are 9 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Vinukonda is Morning Star Travels at 00:05 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Vinukonda to Kurnool bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:10 and the fare is ₹519. The last bus arrives in Kurnool at 03:35. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 23:10 and arrives at 03:35 and the fare for this bus is ₹519.

Morning Star Travels
AC
00:05
5hr 40min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
17 seats left
APSRTC
00:40
5hr 5min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3814
Starts from
INR251
12 seats left
APSRTC
02:50
5hr 15min
08:05
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2717
Starts from
INR251
15 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
4hr 45min
23:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6905
Starts from
INR251
31 seats left
APSRTC
20:35
5hr 40min
02:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2853
Starts from
INR251
10 seats left
APSRTC
21:20
5hr 30min
02:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4979
Starts from
INR251
30 seats left
APSRTC
22:15
5hr 45min
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2691
Starts from
INR251
28 seats left
APSRTC
22:51
5hr 24min
04:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6946
Starts from
INR251
31 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:10
4hr 25min
03:35
VENNELA (2+1 A.C. SLEEPER) - 6658
Starts from
INR519
14 seats left

Boarding Points in Vinukonda

Vinukonda, Vinukonda
See All

Dropping Points in Kurnool

kurnool, Kurnool
See All

Vinukonda to Kurnool Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Vinukonda and Kurnool?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Vinukonda and Kurnool is ₹251.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Vinukonda to Kurnool through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 9 buses run from Vinukonda to Kurnool when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Vinukonda and Kurnool, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Vinukonda and Kurnool, 2 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Vinukonda to Kurnool via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 5hr 16min hours to travel from Vinukonda to Kurnool via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Vinukonda to Kurnool bus depart?

    A. The first Vinukonda to Kurnool bus of the day departs at 00:05

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Kurnool leave from Vinukonda ?

    A. The last bus to Kurnool leaves from Vinukonda at 23:10.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Vinukonda to Kurnool?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Vinukonda to Kurnool is APSRTC. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:10.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Vinukonda to Kurnool ?

    A. Between Vinukonda and Kurnool, 23:10 is the earliest departure time and 03:35 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Vinukonda and Kurnool, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. APSRTC are the operators with the maximum buses on the Vinukonda to Kurnool bus route.

  • Q. Between Vinukonda and Kurnool, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Vinukonda and Kurnool, APSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Vinukonda to Kurnool through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Vinukonda to Kurnool, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Kurnool to Vinukonda?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Kurnool to Vinukonda.